Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher |
---|---|
Written by | Silke Zertz |
Production | RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 20/09/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/10/2011 |
Locations | Köln, Bonn |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Martina Gedeck | Anne Kater [L] | |
Johanna Gastdorf | Charlotte Merian [L] | |
Leslie Malton | Fiona Gutzeit [L] | |
Torben Liebrecht | Martin "Josh" Hofer [L] | |
Katrin Bauerfeind | Olga Malik [SR] | |
Victoria Trauttmansdorff | Sabine Brotschneider [SR] | |
Michelle Barthel | Sophie Kater [SR] | |
Michael Wittenborn | Klaus Kater [SR] | |
Oliver Breite | Frieder [SR] | |
Kerstin Römer | Mona Welsch [SR] | |
Linus Schütz | Wanja Merian [SR] | |
Robert Dölle | Florian Werfel [SR] | |
Jörg Vincent Malotki | Kellner [SR] | |
Ben Unterkofler | Kolja [SR] | |
Jürgen Haug | Schaffrath [BP] | |
Rainer Laupichler | Rainer Pohl [BP] | |
Jonathan Schaefer | Kellner [BP] | |
Leni Adams | Freundin von Rainer Pohl | |
Mirka Pigulla | Angestellte Medical Lounge | |
Guido Schurmann | Handchirug |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ulla Dorny | |
Assistant production accountant | Konstantin Geisel | |
Post production supervisor | Svantje Ellegast | |
Screen designer | Stefan Hollekamp Webseiten Design | Webseiten Design |
Colorist | Timon Relitzki Firstlight / Datahandling | Firstlight / Datahandling |
Director of photography | Klaus Merkel | |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic | |
2nd assistant camera | Angelika Hesse ALEXA | ALEXA |
DIT digital imaging technician | Raphael Graetz | |
Still photographer | Thomas Kost | |
Casting director | Sabine Schwedhelm | |
Costume designer | Anne Jendritzko | |
Assistant costume designer | Verena Reuter-Züll | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Kindel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nina Jensen | |
Director | Matthias Tiefenbacher | |
1st AD (local system) | Sven Blum | |
Script supervisor | Dorothee Olbrich | |
Editor | Dora Vajda | |
Assistant editor | Diana Bujevic | |
Key grip | Peter Wald | |
Gaffer | Oliver Schafhausen Spielfilm | Spielfilm |
Best boy electric | Claus Scheipers | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Matthias 'Matze' Bäumer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Taye | |
Balloon light operator | Claus Scheipers | |
Lighting assistant | Jacob Pertz Zusatz/Vertretung 8DT | Zusatz/Vertretung 8DT |
Lighting assistant | Benjamin Danino | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Markus Scharping Maske Martina Gedeck | Maske Martina Gedeck |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Simone Rademacher | |
Assistant makeup artist | Lea Gerling | |
Composer | Biber Gullatz | |
Producer | Heike Wiehle-Timm | |
Producer | Karsten Willutzki | |
Business and legal affairs | Andrea Terres | |
Production designer | Ruth Barbara Wilbert NRW | NRW |
Set decorator | Dieter Wertz | |
Prop master | Michael Kalden | |
Standby props | Irina Pawassar | |
Location scout | Mario Karl | |
Location scout | Maria Jansen | |
Property driver | Andre Haskamp +Außenrequisitenassistent | +Außenrequisitenassistent |
Art department trainee | Angelo Fontona | |
Line producer | Jan Philip Lange | |
Production manager | Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM | Produktionsleiter / UPM |
Assistant production manager | Lena Wiehle | |
Unit manager (local system) | Martin Hartmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Ulrich Büchel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Siggelkow | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Manuel Faber | |
Production driver | Herbert Hoppe | |
Production driver | Jörg Vincent Malotki | |
PA intern | Alexander Erik Westermann | |
PA intern | Annika Steffens | |
Set runner | Marie Wolters | |
Set runner | Marcel Schipper | |
Screenwriter | Silke Zertz | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Wölki | |
Boom operator | Georg Müller | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gerald Cronauer | |
Foley editor | Muhammad Satter | |
Foley artist | Wilmont Schulze | |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für StuntCoop | Stuntplayer für StuntCoop |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein | |
Commissioning editor | Nina Klamroth | |
Marketing, public relations | Barbara Feiereis |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | cologne casting pool Thomas Müller | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Toilettenanhänger | Toilettenanhänger |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: S. Eppinger | AP: S. Eppinger |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | FaroColonia LKW Umsetzungen | LKW Umsetzungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | Augenweide Optik Verglasung Brille | Verglasung Brille |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: A. Jendritzko | KB: A. Jendritzko |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Masken / Garderoben | Masken / Garderoben |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthalt Set V Gen | Aufenthalt Set V Gen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge div. Spielfahrzeuge | div. Spielfahrzeuge |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Martina Gedeck | 2013 | Jupiter Award 2013 Beste TV-Darstellerin (National) | Beste TV-Darstellerin (National) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Repeat | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 09/10/2019, 8.15 PM | |
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 28/03/2012 |