Director | Max Giwa, Dania Pasquini |
---|---|
Production | Vertigo Films [uk], Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de] |
Start of shooting | 06/06/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 01/07/2011 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
George Sampson | Eddie [L] | |
Sofia Boutella | Eva [L] | |
Falk Hentschel | Ash [L] | Torben Liebrecht |
Sara Kamolz | Tänzerin [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jennine Baker UK | UK |
Production accountant | Bernhard Speck Accounting Advisor, Germany | Accounting Advisor, Germany |
Production accountant | Johannes Schwerdt Germany | Germany |
Assistant production accountant | Tobias Lauterberg Abwicklung | Abwicklung |
Assistant production accountant | Siegrid Schmidt | |
2nd AD | Ola Czarniecka Deutscher Teil / Crowd Ass. Dir. | Deutscher Teil / Crowd Ass. Dir. |
2nd AD | Ben Burt | |
3rd AD | Janina Hüttenrauch add. Crowd AD | add. Crowd AD |
3rd AD | Sarah Mooney | |
AD PA | Julia Golembiowski AD PA Vorbereitung Berlin | AD PA Vorbereitung Berlin |
Post production supervisor | Rebekka Garrido | |
Colour timer | Vera Jeske Younan 3D Eyematching | 3D Eyematching |
Director of photography | Sam McCurdy | |
2nd unit dop | Leah Striker B Camera Operator | B Camera Operator |
1st assistant camera | Jon Garwes | |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Sachariew B-Cam, 3D | B-Cam, 3D |
2nd assistant camera | Won-Suk Park B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Blind 4 DT. Vertretung | 4 DT. Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Emma Edwards | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Ben Manning | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Karl Schmidt | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Maximilian Benjamin Digilab | Digilab |
Video assist/playback operator | Bert Willer Qtake Operator 3D | Qtake Operator 3D |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk | |
Camera trainee | Elena Louro Fustes | |
Extras/bit player casting | Jan Filkorn | |
Costume designer | Andrew Cox | |
Costume supervisor | Geoff Slack | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lisa Spengler Cast | Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sarah Amft | |
Additional costumers | Pola Kardum | |
Additional costumers | Claudia Torsiello | |
Additional costumers | Olesja Kisselmann | |
Director | Max Giwa | |
Director | Dania Pasquini | |
1st AD (local system) | Jamie MacDermott | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Rico Dietzmeyer AD PA | AD PA |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Sibylle Schuster AD PA | AD PA |
Script supervisor | San Davey | |
Extras coordinator | Silvia Willmy | |
Extras coordinator | Nicole Kreyßel zusätzlich für zwei Tage | zusätzlich für zwei Tage |
Editor | Tim Murrell | |
Assistant editor | Georg Petzold | |
Assistant editor | Alistair Grimshaw | |
Key grip | Sergio Bernuzzi | |
Key grip | Alex Zielke Dolly Grip B Cam, | Dolly Grip B Cam, |
Grip | Hannes Tröger Germany | Germany |
Grip | Ariane Hecht | |
Grip | Kenneth Pearson | |
Gaffer | Chris Georgas | |
Best boy electric | Mathias Beier | |
Rigging gaffer | Maximilian Linus Dreusch Beelitz | Beelitz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Handrow | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Steffen Ritter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Yassin Khateeb | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Beutler Deutschland | Deutschland |
Additional electrician | David Horn | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Behrens Beelitz Heilstätten | Beelitz Heilstätten |
Additional electrician | Philipp Szynarowski vorbau | vorbau |
Lighting assistant | Carina Bachmann | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Darren Evans | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Amardeep (AJ) Juttla | |
Assistant makeup artist | Juliane Brummund | |
Producer | James Richardson | |
Co-producer | Henning Ferber | |
Production designer | Richard Bullock | |
Art director | Alex Marden | |
Art director | Tamara Marini Italy | Italy |
Art director | Tobias Frank | |
Art director | Toby Stevens | |
Set decorator | Maria Schöpe | |
Prop master | Moritz Heinlin | |
Prop master | Eva Fischer (Frau Katze) Prop Buyer - 1 Woche Zusatz | Prop Buyer - 1 Woche Zusatz |
Standby props | David Thummerer Tanzfilm | Tanzfilm |
Location scout | Silvia Eisenhut Berlin | Berlin |
Stand by set builder | James Cowley | |
Graphic artist | Adina Herbell | |
Property driver | Björn Lüpke | |
Property driver | Tim Zerneke | |
Line producer | Charles Salmon | |
Production manager | Peter Hermann | |
Production coordinator | Jessica Reavis | |
Assistant production manager | Jasmin Seikowsky | |
Assistant production manager | Anna Klausing Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant production manager | Anna Hintzen Assistant to Co-Producer | Assistant to Co-Producer |
Assistant production manager | Jens Matthiaschk Assistant Production Coordinator | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Unit manager (local system) | Ralf Eisenmann | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Herbell Location Manager | Location Manager |
Transportation captain | Timo Dobbert | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Artur Niemczuk Deutschland | Deutschland |
Assistant location manager | Karsten Matern 6 Tage Krankeitsvertretung | 6 Tage Krankeitsvertretung |
Production assistant | Artur Niemczuk | |
Production assistant | Rico Dietzmeyer | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ahmad El-Ahmad | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Barbara Hegedüs | |
Production driver | Melanie Sauer | |
Production driver | Philipp von Bremen | |
Production driver | Rainer Michalek Trailer Umsetzung/Base | Trailer Umsetzung/Base |
Production driver | Norbert Leo Mentrop Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Production driver | Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer / Cast | Produktionsfahrer / Cast |
Production driver | Tom Strelow | |
Production driver | Raymond Schulz | |
Boom operator | Stephen Longstaff | |
Sound trainee | Fabien Loucheur B-Boomoperator; recordist:S. Willis | B-Boomoperator; recordist:S. Willis |
Sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Schwab | |
Sound designer | Manuel Laval | |
Sound editor | André Reichow | |
Supervising sound editor | Adrian Baumeister | |
Foley recordist | Carina Pannicke | |
Foley artist | Peter Roigk | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Julia Stefanski | |
Choreographer | Paul Kirkland | |
Choreographer | Rich Talauega | |
Choreographer | Maykel Fonts | |
Choreographer | Sharna Burgess | |
Choreographer | Tone Talauega | |
Personal assistant | Tobias Lauterberg Catering | Catering |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de] | |
Vertigo Films [uk] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Germany | Germany |
Lighting and Utilities | Unternehmen Schön Beleuchtergerüste | Beleuchtergerüste |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Medical Movie Service Set Medic | Set Medic |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen | Mietwagen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Klinke Trans GmbH Requisitentransporte | Requisitentransporte |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Andrew Cox | KB: Andrew Cox |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Renault R4 | Renault R4 |
Vehicles and aircrafts | on the movie Trailers & Drivers | Trailers & Drivers |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 07/06/2012 |