Director | Matthias Schweighöfer |
---|---|
Written by | Doron Wisotzky |
Production | Pantaleon Films GmbH, Amalia Film GmbH, Fox International Productions Germany GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 20/03/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/05/2012 |
Locations | Berlin, Frankfurt |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Schweighöfer | Henri [L] | |
Milan Peschel | Toto [L] | |
Catherine de Léan | Natalie Bernier [L] | |
Alina Levshin | Olga [GS] | |
Nadja Uhl | Katharina Dreher [SR] | |
Anna Bederke | Sarah Voigt [SR] | |
Genija Rykova | Vanni [SR] | |
Manuela Wisbeck | Gabriele B. [SR] | |
Heiner Lauterbach | Georg Adler [SR] | |
Gennadi Vengerov | Vater Sokolow [SR] | |
Anika Geyer | Discobesucherin [SR] | |
Amrei Haardt | Freundin vom Chef [SR] | |
Julia Hartmann | Braut [SR] | |
Nele Kiper | Sonja Sörge [SR] | |
Valerie Lillibeth | Franzi [SR] | |
Gitta Schweighöfer | Mutter Sokolow [SR] | |
Isabel Schosnig | Frau Berger [SR] | |
Bejo Dohmen | junger Mann in Agentur [SR] | |
Jelena Scharf | Lisa [SR] | |
Johanna Scharf | Tatti [SR] | |
Jan Dose | Groom [SR] | |
Sascha Alexander | Herr Scherz [BP] | |
Paulina Bachmann | Brautjungfer [BP] | |
Michael Klammer | Müllmann [BP] | |
Martin Neuhaus | Herr Berg [BP] | |
Birte Rehberg | Partygast [BP] | |
Ariane Pochon | Frau Scherz [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Mareile Thies bis 23.04.2012 | bis 23.04.2012 |
Production accountant | Marion König-Richert mit Abwicklung | mit Abwicklung |
Post production supervisor | Christian Vennefrohne | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Sören Bode | |
Title designer | Lena Meyer | |
Director of photography | Bernhard Jasper | |
2nd unit dop | Thomas Schinz Action Unit | Action Unit |
2nd unit dop | Thorge Horstmann | |
2nd unit dop | Ian Blumers Car/ Crane shots Berlin | Car/ Crane shots Berlin |
2nd unit dop | David Hofmann Action/Fahrten | Action/Fahrten |
Camera operator | Michael Dannehl action sequence | action sequence |
Aerial camera operator | Klaus Stuhl | |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin MK-V AR - dailies | MK-V AR - dailies |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic | |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Claren 3 DT 2nd Unit / Alexa anamorph | 3 DT 2nd Unit / Alexa anamorph |
1st assistant camera | Konstantin Wolkenstein 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
1st assistant camera | Benjamin Frik 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Gregor Grieshaber Zusatz B Kamera | Zusatz B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Arnd Geißheimer 1 Tag Zusatz B-Cam | 1 Tag Zusatz B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Günther Alexa Zusatz | Alexa Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Alexander Probst Zusatz B-Cam | Zusatz B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Hanschke Alexa Studio 4:3 Cinemascope | Alexa Studio 4:3 Cinemascope |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Rudolph 2nd. Unit | 2nd. Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Jan-Frederik Wockenfuß Zusatz, B-Cam | Zusatz, B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Andreas Over Plateoperator, Edertalsperre | Plateoperator, Edertalsperre |
DIT digital imaging technician | Holger Jungnickel Codex-Arriraw,Alexa Studio, 2xAnamorph | Codex-Arriraw,Alexa Studio, 2xAnamorph |
DIT digital imaging technician | Steffen Kress 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Florian Bellack Zusatz / Alexa Studio | Zusatz / Alexa Studio |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk & Plakat | & Plakat |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard Berlin / Spielfilmteil | Berlin / Spielfilmteil |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Casting director | Franziska Aigner | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Katharina Schnelting | |
Assistant costume designer | Stephanie Fürst | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kirstin 'Kiki' Luhmer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisabeth Wendt Zusatzgarderobiere | Zusatzgarderobiere |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anika Seifert | |
Additional costumers | Julia Weismann | |
Additional costumers | Claudia Torsiello | |
Additional costumers | Cerrin Wendt | |
Tailor | Margarethe Przywara Kostüm für Manuela Wisbeck | Kostüm für Manuela Wisbeck |
Director | Matthias Schweighöfer | |
1st AD (local system) | Natalie Beer 1. Regieassistentin | 1. Regieassistentin |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Alexander Rutkowski | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger 1.Unit | 1.Unit |
Script continuity | Monika Goose 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Storyboard artist | Raymond Boy | |
Co-director | Torsten Künstler | |
Extras coordinator | Roksana Kotulla | |
Extras coordinator | Elena Winterer | |
Extras coordinator | Sarah Wangler | |
Extras coordinator | Lynda Bartnik 2 Tage Berlin | 2 Tage Berlin |
Extras coordinator | Leonard Hadrich | |
Trainee director's department | Elisa Schäfer | |
Editor | Stefan Essl | |
Key grip | Jan Brun 2nd unit, addtl. dolly grip | 2nd unit, addtl. dolly grip |
Key grip | Hagen Raeder Key Grip | Key Grip |
Key grip | Jörg Mertink 7 DT Zusatz | 7 DT Zusatz |
Grip | Florian Matthias Ritter | |
Grip | Torsten Melchior | |
Crane operator | Christian Bernutz Heli Cam | Heli Cam |
Gaffer | Matthias Reisser | |
Rigging gaffer | Tobias Brekle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Höber Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thorge Horstmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Große Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tilman Hautsch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Philip Erlach Rigging | Rigging |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian 'Flo' Schlegel rigging | rigging |
Additional electrician | Christian Buhlert | |
Additional electrician | Roman Breitwieser | |
Additional electrician | Christian Hitzler | |
Additional electrician | David Heaven | |
Additional electrician | Tobias Gehlfuß | |
Additional electrician | Mark Prahl | |
Lighting trainee | Vincent Engel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Charlotte Chang HOD | HOD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Annett Schulze | |
Additional make up artist | Mareike Mohmand | |
Additional make up artist | Karla Meirer | |
Additional make up artist | Ragna Jornitz | |
Additional make up artist | Hanna Riehm | |
Additional make up artist | Hannah Chinnakam Nordhessen | Nordhessen |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Pointner | |
Additional make up artist | Krisztina Szántó-Konthur | |
Additional make up artist | Seher Yavas | |
Additional make up artist | Ani Schromm | |
Additional make up artist | Natalia Jaik | |
Additional make up artist | Hanka Thot | |
Composer | Andrej Melita | |
Composer | Peter Horn | |
Producer | Dan Maag | |
Producer | Matthias Schweighöfer | |
Producer | Cornel Schäfer | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Daniel Sonnabend | |
Production designer | Christian Eisele | |
Assistant production designer | Florian Wagner | |
Art director | Christian Pralle | |
Set decorator | Christoph Merg | |
Art department assistant | Melanie Peter | |
Prop master | Tanja Oppel Szenenbild Christian Eisele | Szenenbild Christian Eisele |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Andre Haskamp | |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Standby props | Mike Heubel | |
Set dresser | Stefan Rohner Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Location scout | Christoph Oliver Strunck Location Scout (Hessen) | Location Scout (Hessen) |
Location scout | Regina Kaczmarek | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis Berlin Brandenburg Hessen Sachsen Bayern | Berlin Brandenburg Hessen Sachsen Bayern |
Set builder | Roman Wassenaar | |
Set builder | Moritz Kosanke Baubühne | Baubühne |
Set builder | Andreas Zietlow | |
Sculptor | Gunnar Zimmer Spreekulissen | Spreekulissen |
Graphic artist | Christian Bikadi Computeroberfläche Hotellobby | Computeroberfläche Hotellobby |
Property driver | Johannes Wegener | |
Property driver | Steffen Sahr Tech-Truck-Driver Berlin & Frankfurt | Tech-Truck-Driver Berlin & Frankfurt |
Art department trainee | Deike Heeren | |
Line producer | Hannah Lea Maag | |
Production manager | Christoph Oliver Strunck (Pre-Production Hessen) | (Pre-Production Hessen) |
Production coordinator | Regine Otto | |
Assistant production manager | Marlene Bartram | |
Unit manager (local system) | Felix Leitermann | |
Location manager (local system) | Franziska Strutz-Zander 4 Wochen Vorbereitung | 4 Wochen Vorbereitung |
Location manager (local system) | Christiane Zietzer | |
Location manager (local system) | Christoph Oliver Strunck (Hessen) | (Hessen) |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Gimbel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Volkmar Croyé 2nd Unit (1. DT) | 2nd Unit (1. DT) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Siggelkow Second Unit | Second Unit |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Hülsmann Letzen 2 Wochen | Letzen 2 Wochen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Eberling | |
Assistant unit manager | Christian Burgis | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Manuel Faber 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Assistant set/floor manager | Wolfram Els | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Annika Schröder | |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius AL.: Felix Leitermann | AL.: Felix Leitermann |
Production driver | Sascha Graetz | |
Production driver | Peter Mett Truck-Driver Technik | Truck-Driver Technik |
PA intern | Mario Ziemkendorf | |
PA intern | Veronika Ackermann PL Hannah Maag | PL Hannah Maag |
Set runner | Hanna Klumpp | |
Set runner | David Maria Vogel Praktikant 1. AL | Praktikant 1. AL |
Screenwriter | Doron Wisotzky | |
Script reader | Stefanie Wöhl | |
Script translator | Abraham Rodriguez Treatment Happy End Commercial | Treatment Happy End Commercial |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach | |
Boom operator | Dirk-Teo Schäfer | |
Special effects supervisor | Björn Friese für bffx | für bffx |
Special effects technician | Marcel Caspers für bffx | für bffx |
Special effects technician | Jens Dunkel bei bffx | bei bffx |
Special effects technician | Johannes Brömel | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Daniel Stockhorst Für Berlin | Für Berlin |
Stuntman/woman | Teresa Henn | |
Horse master | Steve Szigeti Stunthorse + Stuntgirl | Stunthorse + Stuntgirl |
Loss adjuster | Michael Stricker Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Personal assistant | Peti Misaila Matthias Schweighöfer | Matthias Schweighöfer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Amalia Film GmbH Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
Fox International Productions Germany GmbH [de] | |
Pantaleon Films GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | HD Skycam GmbH | |
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kamerawagen,-Trailer, mobil. Kamerakran | Kamerawagen,-Trailer, mobil. Kamerakran |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Frankfurt/M & Berlin | Frankfurt/M & Berlin |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | MBF Filmtechnik GmbH Licht/Bühne | Licht/Bühne |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Catlin Europe SE E&O Versicherung | E&O Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fussmattenservice | Fussmattenservice |
Production Services | B.O.E.S.-Service Security | Security |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Crew Trailer | + Crew Trailer |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Setreinigung | Setreinigung |
Production Services | Friendz GmbH Hands, Sec, Pick-up, Set Pro | Hands, Sec, Pick-up, Set Pro |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Ibero Tour Service | |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: K. Schnelting | KB: K. Schnelting |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: K. Schnelting | KB: K. Schnelting |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUMES | als COMME des COSTUMES |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Locations and Studios | Kaczmarek Locationscouting Location Scout | Location Scout |
Props | Blendwerk | |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Special Effects | bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik SFX | SFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Sound (Postproduction) | BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matthias Schweighöfer | 2013 | Romy 2013 [at] Bester Kinofilm | Bester Kinofilm | Winner |
Matthias Schweighöfer | 2013 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2013 Publikumspreis | Publikumspreis | Winner |
Cornel Schäfer | 2013 | Romy 2013 [at] Bester Kinofilm | Bester Kinofilm | Winner |
Dan Maag | 2013 | Romy 2013 [at] Bester Kinofilm | Bester Kinofilm | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Friday, 03/04/2015 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 10/01/2013 |
Websites | |
---|---|
Official Site | http://www.schlussmacher-derfilm.de/ |