Director | Michael Wenning, Joseph Orr |
---|---|
Written by | Michael Gantenberg (head writer), Marko Lucht, Dirk Ross, Peter Strotmann |
Production | Eikon West GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 03/05/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/11/2011 |
Number of shooting days | 120 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of episode | 45 |
---|---|
Broadcast date | Weekly |
Episodes from/to | 1-16 |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | HD Stream 4:2:2 |
Distribution format | HDCAM-SR |
Sound format | dts (5.1, 6 channels) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Rike Schmid | Saskia Henker [SS] | |
Moritz Lindbergh | Johannes Bulitta [SS] | |
Martin Lindow | Klaus Wagenführ [SS] | |
Sebastian Brandes | Simon Nettelbeck [LE] | |
Holger Gotha | Günther Reinfeld (Rufmord) [LE] | |
Michael Kamp | Diddi Lohne [LE] | |
Christoph Kottenkamp | Moritz Maletzki [LE] | |
Jana Lissovskaia | Ludmilla Asshöft [LE] | |
Beate Maes | Karin Drechsler [LE] | |
André Röhner | Jo, ein Biker [LE] | |
Sabine Vitua | Frau Geldermann [LE] | |
Piet Fuchs | Lutz Frowein [LE] | |
Sarah Masuch | Maryam Benoudi [LE] | |
Alexandra Schalaudek | Birgit Kaiser [LE] | |
Ilse Strambowski | Irene Schlüter [LE] | |
Kerstin Thielemann | Maria Precht [LE] | |
Christoph Bautz | Max [LE] | |
Fredrik Jan Hofmann | Felix Strünkede [LE] | |
Isabel Vollmer | Nicole Mümken [LE] | |
Christian Feist | Andy Schmidt [LE] | |
Vlad Chiriac | Mike Heger [LE] | |
Golo Euler | Peter Schulte [SSR] | |
Dorothea Walda | Oma Hedwig Holtkamp [SSR] | |
Julia Beerhold | Dr. Doris Sturm [SSR] | |
Dominik Buch | Andreas [SSR] | |
Cristina do Rego | Nadine Wagenführ [SSR] | |
Guido Renner | Sören Seidel [SSR] | |
Jürgen Rißmann | Wirt Manni [SSR] | |
Tina Amon Amonsen | Jule Bertram [SR] | |
Antje Hamer | Reporterin [SR] | |
Axel Häfner | Rufus Milz [SR] | |
Nele Kiper | Silvia Nagel [SR] | |
Bettina Lamprecht | Eva Mundus [SR] | |
Maria Mägdefrau | Luise Gehrmann [SR] | |
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey | Leo Lohne [SR] | |
Stephan Käfer | Toni [SR] | |
Jochen Kolenda | Wenzel [SR] | |
Erich Krieg | Joseph Spangenberg [SR] | |
Josef Hofmann | Kioskbesitzer [SR] | |
Uwe Rohde | Bernd Malingrodt [SR] | |
Jonathan Beck | Sven Macklingrodt [SRE] | |
Stephan Bieker | Oliver Schafeld [SRE] | |
Stefan Kaminsky | Rüdiger Nagel [SRE] | |
Mirco Reseg | Mertesacker [SRE] | |
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen | Uli Roth [SRE] | |
Anna Angelina Wolfers | Unfallfahrerin [SRE] | |
Nadine Arents | Olivia Verschüren [SRE] | |
Christoph Bernhard | Horst-Marvin Lohne [SRE] | |
Gotthard Lange | Apotheker [SRE] | |
Ela Paul | Madeleine Fischer [SRE] | |
Gernot Schmidt | Feuerwehrmann [SRE] | |
Linda Simm | Ramona [SRE] | |
Eva Spott | Brigitte Tenhagen [SRE] | |
Charlotte Brand | namenlose Schöne (der Terminator aus Ulan Bator) [BP] | |
Simon Böer | Justus Kanein |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Fabian Flesch | |
Director of photography | Günter Handwerker Arri Alexa | Arri Alexa |
Camera operator | Ergun Cankaya 2.Kamera | 2.Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Sabine Rösing B-Cam, Alexa, 6 DT | B-Cam, Alexa, 6 DT |
1st assistant camera | Patrick Zepp B-Cam | B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Birgit Liermann ARRI Alexa 1 - 4 Block | ARRI Alexa 1 - 4 Block |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Neumann [1] | |
2nd assistant camera | Sebastian Pruß 3. + 4. Block Data Wrangler | 3. + 4. Block Data Wrangler |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Sandra Höhlein im 1. und 2.Kameraassi im 2. Block ALEXA | im 1. und 2.Kameraassi im 2. Block ALEXA |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Marvin Meiendresch Alexa 45 DT | Alexa 45 DT |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Costume designer | Gudrun Johanna Binger | |
Assistant costume designer | Nicole Hutmacher | |
Assistant costume designer | Sabine Miethke | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Diana Bähr Folge 9-16 | Folge 9-16 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jessica Birker | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sandra Lee Folge 1-8 | Folge 1-8 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna-Maria Valeton Episode 9-16 | Episode 9-16 |
Costume design trainee | Anna-Maria Valeton Folge 1-8 | Folge 1-8 |
Director | Joseph Orr | |
Director | Michael Wenning 1. Staffel Folgen 5-8 | 1. Staffel Folgen 5-8 |
1st AD (local system) | Annette Gosewinkel Block III / Regie: U. Zrenner | Block III / Regie: U. Zrenner |
1st AD (local system) | Peer Menke 4 Episoden (5-8) | 4 Episoden (5-8) |
1st AD (local system) | Robert Ziegler Block I & IV (8 Folgen) | Block I & IV (8 Folgen) |
Script continuity | Dana Direske | |
Script continuity | Jens Budde Block I , II , IV ARRI Alexa | Block I , II , IV ARRI Alexa |
Script continuity | Alexandra Hoffmann 5DT Vertretung BlockII | 5DT Vertretung BlockII |
Editor | Mareile Marx-Scheer alle 16 Folgen | alle 16 Folgen |
Assistant editor | Kerstin Nees alle 16 Folgen | alle 16 Folgen |
Key grip | Peter Wald | |
Key grip | Harald Reindl 19.09.11-28.10.11 17 Drehtage | 19.09.11-28.10.11 17 Drehtage |
Grip | Matthias Heim Grip-Assistent, Block 3 | Grip-Assistent, Block 3 |
Gaffer | Andreas Latosinszky Block 1 & 2 | Block 1 & 2 |
Gaffer | Alex Bauscher Block 3 & 4 | Block 3 & 4 |
Best boy electric | Alex Bauscher Block 1 | Block 1 |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt vertretung & Block 3und4 | vertretung & Block 3und4 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Täubrich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jens Philip Erlach | |
Lighting assistant | Anna Krämer | |
Lighting assistant | Konrad Zimmermann | |
Lighting assistant | Tim Wollweber Block II | Block II |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorit Krieger (Hepp) | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stephanie Däbritz Folge 1-8 | Folge 1-8 |
Producer | Mario Krebs | |
Production designer | Ralf Mootz 16 Folgen | 16 Folgen |
Assistant production designer | Anna-Maria Otte Folge 1-16 | Folge 1-16 |
Prop master | Daira Bumanis Folge 9-12 | Folge 9-12 |
Prop master | Julia Laubert | |
Prop master | Dominik Schmitz Folgen 5-8, 13-16 | Folgen 5-8, 13-16 |
Standby props | Sabine Feldmann Folgen 9 - 16 | Folgen 9 - 16 |
Standby props | Anna Lena Wiemer | |
Set dresser | Christine Pflanz 1 Woche Zusatz | 1 Woche Zusatz |
Property assistant | Daniel Gelhausen Folge 1-16 | Folge 1-16 |
Location scout | Stefan Möller | |
Location scout | Rolf Viehrig spezielle Motive | spezielle Motive |
Set builder | Andi Krause Alle Folgen | Alle Folgen |
Scenic painter | Andrea Wehrheim | |
Art department trainee | Alina Edelstein | |
Line producer | Manu S. Scheidt | |
Production manager | Volker Hahn Folgen 1 - 8 | Folgen 1 - 8 |
Production manager | Peter Faber Blöcke III+IV(Regie:U. Zrenner, J. Orr | Blöcke III+IV(Regie:U. Zrenner, J. Orr |
Assistant production manager | Gabriele Granderath | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörg Henning Blöcke III+IV | Blöcke III+IV |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Faber Blöcke I+II (Regie: J. Orr, M. Wenning) | Blöcke I+II (Regie: J. Orr, M. Wenning) |
Location manager (local system) | Patricia Thiery | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Cornel Krizsan | |
Production assistant | David Bogdanowicz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ann-Katrin Schreyer +Vertretung Set-Al | +Vertretung Set-Al |
PA intern | Meelah Adams Ende Block 1 bis einschließlich Block 3 | Ende Block 1 bis einschließlich Block 3 |
Set runner | Daniel Wegner IV. Block | IV. Block |
Set runner | Matthias Heim Block 1 | Block 1 |
Head writer | Michael Gantenberg | |
Screenwriter | Dirk Ross 3 Folgen (3, 11, 13) | 3 Folgen (3, 11, 13) |
Screenwriter | Marko Lucht 4 Folgen (4, 8, 10, 15) | 4 Folgen (4, 8, 10, 15) |
Screenwriter | Peter Strotmann 3 Folgen (6,9, 14) | 3 Folgen (6,9, 14) |
Script consultant | Katrin Merkel | |
Production sound mixer | Josef Pörzchen | |
Production sound mixer | Gregor Voigt | |
Boom operator | Ivo Seewald | |
Boom operator | Heiko Birkenstock | |
Sound designer | Christian Heinemann Folgen1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 15 | Folgen1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 15 |
Supervising sound editor | Torsten Zumhof 16 Folgen | 16 Folgen |
Adr recordist | Christian Heinemann ADR Supervisor 16 Folgen | ADR Supervisor 16 Folgen |
Dialogue editor | Christian Heinemann Folgen1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 13, 15 | Folgen1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 13, 15 |
Foley editor | Clemens Becker Folge 11,12,14,15 | Folge 11,12,14,15 |
Special effects technician | Falk Wenzel Nebel für sfx-nrw | Nebel für sfx-nrw |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Eikon West GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Lassie´s Garden Hunde | Hunde |
Casting | Outcast | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber Rollen,Specials,Komp | Rollen,Specials,Komp |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Aufenthalte Künstler, WC ..... | Aufenthalte Künstler, WC ..... |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH Block 1&2 | Block 1&2 |
Production Services | Step GmbH Schilder, Pyloniere und Pylonen | Schilder, Pyloniere und Pylonen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen | Polizeiuniformen |
Locations and Studios | ZeitRaumRechercheLocation | |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent MaGaMo | MaGaMo |
Props | Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign Grafikdesign – Print / Screen | Grafikdesign – Print / Screen |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Computeranimation | Computeranimation |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Equipment | orbitalsound |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Thursday, 10/11/2011 |