1st AD | Valérie Roucher | |
2nd AD | Christelle Lahaye | |
3rd AD | Robert Morávek Crowd, Bavaria | Crowd, Bavaria |
3rd AD | Mathilde Cheval | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Producer | HD Producer |
Director of photography | Nicolas Gaurin | |
1st assistant camera | Aurélien Cachoir | |
2nd assistant camera | Markus Ilschner Alexa 1 week | Alexa 1 week |
2nd assistant camera | Alexis Robin | |
Costume designer | Esther Walz 1830 | 1830 |
Assistant costume designer | Christian Binz 1830er | 1830er |
Assistant costume designer | Nana Kolbinger KB:Esther Walz, 1830 | KB:Esther Walz, 1830 |
Assistant costume designer | Susanne Platz Frankreich 1833 | Frankreich 1833 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Cäcilia Hubel | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Valerie Uckermann | |
Costume interpreter | Sabine Kastner Maßanfertigung historische Kostüme | Maßanfertigung historische Kostüme |
Additional costumers | Stefanie Katharina Müller Germany | Germany |
Director | Sylvie Verheyde | |
Assistant to director | Maxime Berthémy | |
Script continuity | Djémila Stiti Arbeitssprachen Englisch+Französisch | Arbeitssprachen Englisch+Französisch |
Editor | Christel Dewynter | |
Key grip | Jérémy Stone | |
Grip | Kevin Strauch | |
Gaffer | Karim Younes | |
Best boy electric | Grube Venn Germany | Germany |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Grabner Germany | Germany |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jean-Michel Pitois | |
Lighting assistant | Wanja Krieger additionnal | additionnal |
Key hair stylist | Françoise - Milou Sanner | |
Key makeup artist | Emma Chicotot | |
Additional make up artist | Maja Mogg Hair | Hair |
Additional make up artist | Julia Rinkl Historisch, Hair Extras in Bayernblock | Historisch, Hair Extras in Bayernblock |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Greendale Hair Department | Hair Department |
Additional make up artist | Nadine Jüsche (historisch-1833) | (historisch-1833) |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Lipka Germany | Germany |
Additional make up artist | Laura Bertoldi | |
Additional make up artist | Madlene Mutterer Historisch Add. Make up & Hair | Historisch Add. Make up & Hair |
Producer | Bruno Berthémy | |
Producer | Alfred Hürmer | |
Executive producer | Caspar Heider | |
Production designer | Thomas Grézaud | |
Prop master | Bele Schneider Kutschen, Waffen, Deutscher Te | Kutschen, Waffen, Deutscher Te |
Standby props | Cédric Klin | |
Lead painter | Lionel Brison | |
Production manager | Pascal Metge France | France |
Production manager | Anne Lessnick Germany | Germany |
Assistant production manager | Marta Ravani | |
Assistant production manager | David Armati Lechner | |
Unit manager (local system) | Laura Einmahl Germany | Germany |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sven Rosenkranz Germany | Germany |
Set runner | Nadine Holzner & driver - Germany | & driver - Germany |
Screenwriter | Sylvie Verheyde | |
Literary source | Alfred de Musset novel | novel |
Script translator | Noémie Causse FR->DE | FR->DE |
Production sound mixer | Dimitri Haulet | |
Boom operator | David Hernández | |
Boom operator | Julien Gigliotti | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Olivier Dô-Hùu | |
Sound editor | Raphaël Sohier | |
Adr mixer | Clemens Grulich | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Horse master | Vanessa Wieduwilt für Filmpferde.com | für Filmpferde.com |