Director | Berengar Pfahl |
---|---|
Written by | Berengar Pfahl, Axel Ricke (co-writer) |
Production | Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Kinostar Filmverleih GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 12/01/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/04/2011 |
Locations | Sri Lanka, Tunesien, Malta, Griechenland, Deutschland |
Length of movie | 152 Min. |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | Cinemascope (1 : 2,39) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Schloo | Manfred von Mahnstein [L] | |
Felicitas Woll | Maria v. Plettenberg [L] | |
Jan Henrik Stahlberg | Friedrich v. Schulau [L] | |
Sebastian Blomberg | Hellmuth v. Mücke [L] | |
Ken Duken | Karl Overbeck [L] | |
Baris Ar | Heinz Oschert [SR] | |
Robert Glatzeder | Matrose Norget [SR] | |
Sheri Hagen | Antonia [SR] | |
Ercan Karacayli | Habib [SR] | |
Jonas Liljeström | Obermatrose Bohde [SR] | |
Michael Lott | Matrose Hilgert [SR] | |
Christian Näthe | Matrose Kolkmann [SR] | |
Andreas Pape | Johannes Burgwächter [SR] | |
Verena Plangger | Elisabeth von Plettenberg [SR] | |
Pascal Riedel | Geschützführer Hochgärtner [SR] | |
Norman Schenk | Matrose Mahnert [SR] | |
Charlotte Sieglin | Wilhelmine von Plettenberg [SR] | |
Ronald Top | Offizier Vandenberg [SR] | |
Jochen Kolenda | Kapitän Jörgenssen [SR] | |
Philipp Weigand | Funktelegraphieanwärter Jakob Beyerling [SR] | |
Jules Armana | Pierre [SR] | |
Leonard Hohm | Michael Wolters [SR] | |
Sibel Kekilli | Salima Bey [SR] | |
Anja Lechle | Gräfin von Mahnstein [SR] | |
Volker Lippmann | Konsul Brockerhoff [SR] | |
Benjamin Morik | Maat Heinrich Gärtner [SR] | |
Robert Oschatz | Matrose Bertram [SR] | |
Jakob Plutte | Matrose Heinke [SR] | |
Gerd Wameling | Wilhelm von Plettenberg [SR] | |
Shaun Lawton | Gouverneur von Cocos [SR] | |
Gila Abutalebi | Franziska von Mahnstein [SR] | |
Roger Ditter | Matrose Schürmann [SR] | |
Lars Evers | Bootsmannsmaat Möller [SR] | |
Johannes Janßen | Heizer Ortler [SR] | |
Oliver Korittke | Maat Kluthe [SR] | |
Martin Reinke | Kapitän von Müller [SR] | |
Daniel Schüßler | Obermatrose Walter Gerling [SR] | |
Peter Sodann | Generaloberst v. Leutenburg [SR] | |
Holger Spengler | Obersignalgast Lochewski [SR] | |
Chiem van Houweninge | Hafenkapitän van Ommen [SR] | |
Wolfgang Winkler | Dr. Barthel [SR] | |
David Winter | Maat Zielke [SR] | |
Ian Dickinson | Vernehmungsoffizier [BP] | |
Ben Gageik | Paul [BP] | |
Willem Allroggen | Holländischer Funkoffizier [BP] | |
Marcus Ares | Ordonanzoffizier [BP] | |
Hinnerk Jensen | Maat Grohe [BP] | |
Olaf Burmeister | Paule Kluthe | |
Kai Maertens | Reporter | |
Peter Penewski | Vater von Mahnstein |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Gaby Bodolay | |
Vfx producer | Boris Duepré (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart) | (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart) |
Vfx producer | Holger Hessinger | |
Vfx producer | Philipp Wolf [1] | |
Post production coordinator | Sarah Fliessbach | |
Vfx supervisor | Juri Stanossek | |
VFX production coordinator | Jan Fiedler | |
Compositing supervisor | Henning Ricke | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michael Vorberg | |
Colorist | Fabiana Cardalda Überarbeitung 152min-Fassung | Überarbeitung 152min-Fassung |
Colorist | Martin Becker | |
Vfx trainees | Steffen Metzner Editorial Assistant @ Pixomondo | Editorial Assistant @ Pixomondo |
Vfx trainee | Milan Heinzmann | |
PAS technician | Gregor Winter Lautsprecheranlage Bahnhof | Lautsprecheranlage Bahnhof |
Director of photography | Erich Maria Krenek | |
2nd unit dop | Patrick Waldmann 2. Unit Kamera | 2. Unit Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Jahn de Santana | |
1st assistant camera | Julian 'Joules' Hagen Germany [Alexa] | Germany [Alexa] |
2nd assistant camera | Julian 'Joules' Hagen Arri Alexa | Arri Alexa |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Pfahl | |
Still photographer | Hardy Brackmann | |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Costume designer | Heidrun Hermes historisch (1914) | historisch (1914) |
Assistant costume designer | Christa Otterstädter | |
Assistant costume designer | Maximiliane Hermes historisch | historisch |
Assistant costume designer | Martina Schall historisch 1914 Vorbereitung & Recherche | historisch 1914 Vorbereitung & Recherche |
Costumer / wardrobe | Tanja Jesek 1914 | 1914 |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel Deutschland | Deutschland |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich Deutschl. historisch 1914 | Deutschl. historisch 1914 |
Tailor | Joachim Kuhlmann Endfertigung div. Kostüme | Endfertigung div. Kostüme |
Costume dyeing | Sonia Inés Rocha KB Heidrun Hermes | KB Heidrun Hermes |
Director | Berengar Pfahl | |
1st AD (local system) | Frank Maßholder | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Axel Ricke | |
Script continuity | Nico Cornelius historisch, z.T. auch 2.AD | historisch, z.T. auch 2.AD |
Editor | Annemarie Bremer TV + Kino | TV + Kino |
Editor | Jan Ruschke | |
Online editor | Thomas Gieraths | |
Assistant editor | Yasser Berenjkoub DIT ASSISTENT, DATA WRANGLER ARRI ALEXA | DIT ASSISTENT, DATA WRANGLER ARRI ALEXA |
Assistant editor | Jan Ruschke | |
Key grip | Osée Bechstedt | |
Grip | Joachim Banning | |
Grip | Andreas Fischer | |
Gaffer | Roland Loferer | |
Best boy electric | Mirko B. Peeck | |
Best boy electric | Gerald von der Linden | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Adriano Grilli Deutschland-Dreh | Deutschland-Dreh |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Susanne Weiß-Rudat | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Gütter Head of | Head of |
Additional make up artist | Birgit Herber Historisch 1914 - 1918 | Historisch 1914 - 1918 |
Composer | Matthias Raue | |
Orchestrator | Johannes Repka Assistenz | Assistenz |
Producer | Berengar Pfahl | |
Producer | Axel Ricke | |
Production designer | Pierre Pfundt | |
Assistant production designer | Kerstin Görgens | |
Art director | Samuel Jaeger | |
Prop master | Fred Gutberg | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Jule Marie Preis | |
Standby props | Kurt Woldmann | |
Set dresser | Jan Keuthmann | |
Set dresser | Florian Kaposi Rügen und NRW | Rügen und NRW |
Location scout | Jörg Nickel | |
Set builder | Jörg Baier Baubühne Rügen, NRW | Baubühne Rügen, NRW |
Set builder | Andre Makossa | |
Stand by set builder | Christian Weber [3] Bochum NRW | Bochum NRW |
Property driver | Thomas Juschka | |
Property driver | Jonas von Wassenberg | |
Line producer | Ingrid Wagner | |
Production manager | Hinnerk Jensen | |
Production manager | Kostas Raftopoulos | |
Postproduction manager | Kristina Soell Digital Lab Cinepost | Digital Lab Cinepost |
Assistant production manager | Sandra Delatron | |
Unit manager (local system) | Annette Wernicke | |
Location manager (local system) | Yvonne Wassong Hessen + Rügen | Hessen + Rügen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Esther Aparicio | |
Production secretary | Sonja Schlüter | |
Screenwriter | Berengar Pfahl | |
Co-writer | Axel Ricke | |
Production sound mixer | Udo Steinke Kinospielfilm, Fernseh 2teiler | Kinospielfilm, Fernseh 2teiler |
Boom operator | Michael Eckert | |
Assistant sound designer | Renée Abe | |
Special effects supervisor | Holger Norgall | |
Animal trainer | Ramya Häffner-Blum Hund | Hund |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Kinostar Filmverleih GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Volker Rodde GmbH Arri Alexa | Arri Alexa |
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Moviedogs Hund | Hund |
Casting | Outcast | |
Extras/Bit Player | cologne casting pool Thomas Müller Komparsen und KD | Komparsen und KD |
Extras/Bit Player | MV-Casting Coop m.NordlichtCast | Coop m.NordlichtCast |
Extras/Bit Player | Nordlicht-Cast Komparsenbesetzung Drehtage auf Rügen | Komparsenbesetzung Drehtage auf Rügen |
Production Services | Filmobil Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Tischlein deck ich GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen | Mietwagen |
Costumes | Fakner Film Service Beratung,Uniform,Waffen,Set | Beratung,Uniform,Waffen,Set |
Costumes | Lambert Hofer 1862 GmbH Kostümausstattung | Kostümausstattung |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Heidrun Hermes | KB: Heidrun Hermes |
Decoration | Baudekolon GmbH Dekobau NRW/Rügen | Dekobau NRW/Rügen |
Locations and Studios | Malta Film Commission [mt] | |
Props | GRAFIKWERK Historische Grafiken / Drucke / Plotts | Historische Grafiken / Drucke / Plotts |
Special Effects | Filmtechnik H.Norgall | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Masken- und Garderobenfahrzeuge Kostümtransport | Kostümtransport |
Image (VFX) | Lumatik Film und Animation |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 18/04/2014 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 31/01/2013 |