Director | Carlo Rola |
---|---|
Written by | Thorsten Wettcke |
Production | MOOVIE GmbH |
Start of shooting | 28/10/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/12/2010 |
Locations | Berlin |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Iris Berben | Rosa Roth [L] | |
Thomas Sarbacher | Jan Gruschwitz [L] | |
Thomas Thieme | Markus Körber [L] | |
Jördis Triebel | Maike Bernstorff [SR] | |
Wilfried Hochholdinger | Häussler [SR] | |
Marina Weis | Eleonore Hagenbrecht [SR] | |
Benito Sambo | Francis Song [SR] | |
Oliver Boysen | Mark Anderson [SR] | |
Gitta Schweighöfer | Anna Körber [SR] | |
Lavinia Wilson | Putzfrau Ines [SR] | |
Marie Vogel | Kim [SR] | |
Carmen-Maja Antoni | Karin von Lomanski [SR] | |
Gunter Schoß | Günther Zorn [SR] | |
Frieder Venus | Professor |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Iris W. Czerner | |
Assistant production accountant | Melanie Heise FiBu/V-Gelder/Gagen | FiBu/V-Gelder/Gagen |
Colorist | Roland Murrer Final | Final |
Director of photography | Frank Küpper | |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Kahnau 1.Kamaraassistent | 1.Kamaraassistent |
2nd assistant camera | David Schaufert Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Spuida | |
2nd assistant camera | Anne Stubenrauch Zusatz | Zusatz |
DIT digital imaging technician | Detlev Fichtner Sony F35 - SRW 1 | Sony F35 - SRW 1 |
Still photographer | Stephanie Kulbach | |
Casting director | Anna-Lena Slater | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Costume designer | Constanze Kruse | |
Assistant costume designer | Maria Müller-Donges | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anastasia Danilow | |
Director | Carlo Rola | |
1st AD (local system) | Madli Moos | |
Script continuity | Christine Rösch | |
Editor | Friederike von Normann | |
Key grip | Trevor Watkins | |
Grip | Heiko Kohl | |
Gaffer | Günhan Bardak | |
Gaffer | Günhan Bardak | |
Best boy electric | Flow Jean-Louis | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jessica 'Jesse' Haupt | |
Producer | Oliver Berben | |
Production designer | Jerome Latour | |
Set decorator | Verena Popp | |
Prop master | Stefan Desira | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Cem Krüziu letzten 10 Tage Außenrequisiteur | letzten 10 Tage Außenrequisiteur |
Standby props | Uli Tang | |
Set dresser | Attila Krüziu | |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel | |
Set builder | Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden | Landfilm Dresden |
Scenic painter | Andreas Bräunsdorf painting, patina | painting, patina |
Property driver | Michael Freese | |
Line producer | Dieter Salzmann | |
Assistant to line producer | Ulrike Lettermann | |
Production manager | Roman Gustke | |
Production coordinator | Silke Sander & Assistenz | & Assistenz |
Unit manager (local system) | Markus Jungreithmayer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Corona Bellin Nachbereitung/ Nachdreh | Nachbereitung/ Nachdreh |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Gimbel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat 9 DT | 9 DT |
Set manager/ floor manager | Cosmo Berger | |
Production assistant | Henry Brändel | |
Production assistant | Jonas Hentschel Set-Runner | Set-Runner |
Assistant set/floor manager | Morris Hoffmann | |
Production driver | Carlos Faria | |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
PA intern | Simon Hermann | |
Set runner | Sean Scraton | |
Screenwriter | Thorsten Wettcke | |
Subtitle translation | Alex Ross DE -> EN | DE -> EN |
Production sound mixer | Detlev Fichtner | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christoph Ulbich | |
Sound designer | Christoph Ulbich + Dialog und Sprachsynchron Editor | + Dialog und Sprachsynchron Editor |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Special effects technician | Helge Talkenberger | |
Stunt coordinator | Francois Doge | |
Stuntman/woman | Fred Hady | |
Subtitles spotter | Alex Ross |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MOOVIE GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Grip | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Lighting and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Unternehmen Schön Beleuchtertürme | Beleuchtertürme |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice) Absperrdienst | Absperrdienst |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Constanze Kruse | KB: Constanze Kruse |
Decoration | Landfilm Kulissenbau | Kulissenbau |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations Special Make-up Effects, Prosthetics | Special Make-up Effects, Prosthetics |
Special Effects | film effects | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Toyota | Toyota |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Saturday, 31/03/2012 |