Director | Kilian Riedhof |
---|---|
Written by | Jan Braren |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 22/09/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 23/10/2010 |
Locations | Hamburg & Umgebung |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Wotan Wilke Möhring | Claas Moormann [L] | |
Nicole Marischka | Irina Moormann [L] | |
Jonas Nay | Jakob Moormann [L] | |
Anne Cathrin Buhtz | Christa [SR] | |
Eric Langner | Vater [SR] | |
Mignon Remé | Henrys Mutter [SR] | |
Jeannette Arndt | Claas' Kollegin [SR] | |
Ingrit Dohse | Frau Hanich [SR] | |
Katja Hoffmann | Mutter [SR] | |
Hans-Werner Meyer | Robert [SR] | |
Jannik Schümann | Henry [SR] | |
Oda Thormeyer | Rose [SR] | |
Sabine Timoteo | Vera [SR] | |
Sophia Boehme | Hannah [SR] | |
Willi Gerk | Tom [SR] | |
Anett Heilfort | Frau Beckmann [SR] | |
Petra Kelling | Gertrud Moormann [SR] | |
Tom Wolf | Erik [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andreas Porschke | |
Post production supervisor | Esther Reinecke | |
Post production coordinator | Sarah Hamzei | |
Colorist | Gabor Haag | |
Director of photography | Benedict Neuenfels | |
2nd unit dop | Moritz Anton | |
Steadicam operator | Moritz Anton | |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Erben RED One | RED One |
2nd assistant camera | Phillip Wölke + Schärfe B Kamera | + Schärfe B Kamera |
DIT digital imaging technician | Alexander Probst Zusatz | Zusatz |
DIT digital imaging technician | Phillip Wölke RED MX | RED MX |
Video assist/playback operator | Kalle Kallovsky | |
Still photographer | Gordon A. Timpen | |
Casting director | Jacqueline Rietz | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Costume designer | Ivana Milos | |
Assistant costume designer | Anja Kaninck | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadine Wäldchen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jasmine Geckle | |
Director | Kilian Riedhof | |
1st AD (local system) | Frank Scharl | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Paul Uhlig 1 Tag | 1 Tag |
Script continuity | Birgitt Dorny | |
Actor coach (children) | Maria Lazaridou Rolle Hannah, Annika, Josie | Rolle Hannah, Annika, Josie |
Extras coordinator | Johanna Krone 2 Tage | 2 Tage |
Editor | Benjamin Hembus | |
Assistant editor | Lars Möller | |
Key grip | Nicolaus Metzger | |
Gaffer | Rainer Albert Stonus | |
Best boy electric | Enno Hoffman | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kay Möller Zusatz 10Tage OB Rainer Stonus | Zusatz 10Tage OB Rainer Stonus |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jan Quaas | |
Additional electrician | Stefan Diercks | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Zinburg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bothilla Bergschmidt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jasmin Soufi | |
Composer | Peter Hinderthür | |
Producer | Benjamin Benedict | |
Producer | Christian Granderath | |
Producer | Lucia Staubach | |
Production designer | Martin Schreiber Hamburg | Hamburg |
Assistant production designer | Christiane Stein | |
Prop master | Petra Jakobowski | |
Standby props | Oliver Kuhlmann | |
Assistant stand by props | Christina Degenhardt | |
Location scout | Sven Weingand Hamburg & Umfeld | Hamburg & Umfeld |
Location scout | Nic Diedrich | |
Location scout | Carsten Neumeyer | |
Property driver | Achim Grodd | |
Line producer | Tim Greve | |
Assistant to line producer | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Jens W. Meyer | |
Assistant production manager | Britta Weigert | |
Unit manager (local system) | Angela Krabbe | |
Location manager (local system) | Carsten Neumeyer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Strutz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tatjana Godovits | |
Production driver | Florian Muche | |
Production driver | Marcel Baumgärtner | |
Set runner | Cornelia 'Coco' Hantke | |
Screenwriter | Jan Braren | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Kunz Grimme Preis,dt. Filmpreis, Kamerapreis | Grimme Preis,dt. Filmpreis, Kamerapreis |
Boom operator | Michael Janssen | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Schwab | |
Sound designer | Felicitas Heck nur Sounddesign, ohne O-Ton | nur Sounddesign, ohne O-Ton |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Uwe Manßhardt | |
Child supervisor | Maria Lazaridou Rolle Amelie | Rolle Amelie |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms Kamerafahrzeuge | Kamerafahrzeuge |
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Extras/Bit Player | Sarah Weiß Casting | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | Die Maske Garderoben-& Maskenmobil | Garderoben-& Maskenmobil |
Production Services | Röhnelt Caravan GmbH Darstellermobil | Darstellermobil |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Ivana Milos | KB: Ivana Milos |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ivana Milos | KB: Ivana Milos |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUMES | als COMME des COSTUMES |
Decoration | Chamäleon Service GmbH | |
Locations and Studios | MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Loc_Vermittlung | Loc_Vermittlung |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte | |
Film Processing/Transfers | FARBRAUM GmbH digitale Postproduktion (formerly soundLab Postproduktion) | |
Image/Editing | Optical Art Digital und Film GmbH [de] |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Benedict Neuenfels | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion | Fiktion | Winner |
Kilian Riedhof | 2012 | Goldener Spatz 2012 Jugendfilme | Jugendfilme | Nominated |
Kilian Riedhof | 2012 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis Beste Regie Fernsehfilm | Beste Regie Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Kilian Riedhof | 2012 | Rose d'Or [ch] TV-Movie | TV-Movie | Winner |
Kilian Riedhof | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion | Fiktion | Winner |
Jan Braren | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion | Fiktion | Winner |
Jonas Nay | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion (Darstellung) | Fiktion (Darstellung) | Winner |
Jonas Nay | 2012 | Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis - Studio Hamburg Nachwu Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller | Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller | Winner |
Sophia Boehme | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion (Darstellung) | Fiktion (Darstellung) | Winner |
Benedict Neuenfels | 2011 | Deutscher Kamerapreis 2011 Kamera /Fernsehfilm | Kamera /Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Benedict Neuenfels | 2011 | FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden Sonderpreis für eine innovative und stilbildende K | Sonderpreis für eine innovative und stilbildende K | Winner |
Martin Schreiber | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Wotan Wilke Möhring | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm (stellv. für das Schauspieleren | Bester Fernsehfilm (stellv. für das Schauspieleren | Winner |
Kilian Riedhof | 2011 | FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden Fernsehfilmpreis der Deutschen Akademie der Darste | Fernsehfilmpreis der Deutschen Akademie der Darste | Winner |
Kilian Riedhof | 2011 | FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden Preis der Studenten der Filmakademie | Preis der Studenten der Filmakademie | Winner |
Kilian Riedhof | 2011 | FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden 3sat-Zuschauerpreis | 3sat-Zuschauerpreis | Winner |
Kilian Riedhof | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Christian Granderath | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Benjamin Hembus | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Peter Hinderthür | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Benjamin Benedict | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Ivana Milos | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Felicitas Heck | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Jan Braren | 2011 | FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden Fernsehfilmpreis der Deutschen Akademie der Darste | Fernsehfilmpreis der Deutschen Akademie der Darste | Winner |
Jan Braren | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Jonas Nay | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Bester Fernsehfilm (stellv. für das Schauspieleren | Bester Fernsehfilm (stellv. für das Schauspieleren | Winner |
Jonas Nay | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011 Förderpreis | Förderpreis | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 19/08/2011 |