Director | Eoin Moore |
---|---|
Written by | Eoin Moore |
Production | Filmpool Fiction GmbH |
Start of shooting | 10/08/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 08/09/2010 |
Locations | Rostock, Hamburg und Umgebung |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Andreas Patton | Lutz Brückmann [L] | |
Anneke Kim Sarnau | Katrin König [L] | |
Uwe Preuss | Henning Röder [L] | |
Charly Hübner | Alexander Bukow [L] | |
Cyrill Berndt | LKA Beamter Jessen [SR] | |
Claudia Eisinger | Nachbarin [SR] | |
Andreas Guenther | Anton Pöschel [SR] | |
Timo Jacobs | Kurt Heine [SR] | |
Aleksandar Jovanovic | Zoran Subocek [SR] | |
Jürg Löw | Dr. Ferdinand Geiger [SR] | |
Luca Maric | Badza [SR] | |
Fanny Staffa | Vivien Bukow [SR] | |
Josef Heynert | Volker Thiesler [SR] | |
Kai Scheve | Staatsanwalt Evers [SR] | |
Ingrit Dohse | Frau Dr. Lindner [SR] | |
Klaudiusz Kaufmann | Limousinenfahrer [SR] | |
Klaus Manchen | Veit Buckow [SR] | |
Maja Schöne | Teresa Brückmann [SR] | |
Jack Owen Berglund | Samuel Bukow [SR] | |
Lukas Till Berglund | Frederik Bukow [SR] | |
Maria Hartmann | Frau Dr. Ulrich [SR] | |
Ronnie Paul | Bodyguard [BP] | |
Marco Sand | Bodyguard [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andreas Porschke | |
2d artist | Uwe Zerrweck smoke* | smoke* |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Adalbert Kaminski | |
Colorist | Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | |
Director of photography | Martin Farkas | |
2nd unit dop | Thomas Frischhut | |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Thieme 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
1st assistant camera | Kerstin Laura Pommerenke | |
2nd assistant camera | Fee von Hase Focus B-Cam | Focus B-Cam |
Video assist/playback operator | Fritz Butze & Trainee Kamera | & Trainee Kamera |
Still photographer | Christine Schroeder | |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu Rostock | Rostock |
Costume designer | Susanne Witt | |
Assistant costume designer | Susanne Armbruster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kristin Spönlein | |
Additional costumers | Conny Frei | |
Director | Eoin Moore | |
1st AD (local system) | Kirsten (Kiki) Laser Rostock, Hamburg | Rostock, Hamburg |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sarah Blaßkiewitz | |
Script continuity | Martina Baß | |
Editor | Dagmar Lichius | |
Online editor | Stjepan Marina | |
Assistant editor | Vivien Kummerehl 2.Assistentin | 2.Assistentin |
Assistant editor | Martin Bomke | |
Key grip | Arne Schwiers | |
Grip | Manuel Schlegel | |
Gaffer | Christoph Schobert | |
Rigging gaffer | Tilo Ullrich Vorbau, 1 Tag | Vorbau, 1 Tag |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Bräsen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | J. Paul Fahle | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Szynarowski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Alexandra Lebedynski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Langner | |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Edelmann | |
Composer | Warner Poland mit Kai-Uwe Kohlschmidt | mit Kai-Uwe Kohlschmidt |
Producer | Iris Kiefer | |
Producer | Ilka Förster | |
Production designer | Florian Langmaack | |
Assistant production designer | Jan Gebhardt | |
Prop master | Anna Stuckmann | |
Standby props | Sabine Richter | |
Property driver | Markus Derneden | |
Line producer | André Fahning | |
Production manager | André Fahning | |
Assistant production manager | Marion Radant Rostock, Hamburg und Umgebung | Rostock, Hamburg und Umgebung |
Unit manager (local system) | Mathias Mann | |
Location manager (local system) | Kai Jürgensen +Scouting | +Scouting |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ann Kathrin Eichel | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dennis Czirski | |
Production driver | Jan M. Kolbow | |
Production driver | Florian Muche | |
Production driver | Jerome Dupuis Ersatz für 5 Tage | Ersatz für 5 Tage |
Set runner | Mirko Schwagmann | |
Set runner | Clara Stammermann | |
Screenwriter | Eoin Moore | |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Schröder | |
Boom operator | Nicole Graul Ersatz 2 DT | Ersatz 2 DT |
Boom operator | Thomas Ott | |
Second boom operator | Matthias Kegel | |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Special effects technician | Rasmus Hirthe für Skodock SFX | für Skodock SFX |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stuntman/woman | Ronnie Paul 1 DT | 1 DT |
Stunt rigger | Uwe Manßhardt |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Filmpool Fiction GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | catering by donatas Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | SECOR SECURITY GROUP SET Sicherheit | SET Sicherheit |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH Mietwagen | Mietwagen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anneke Kim Sarnau | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion Spezial | Fiktion Spezial | Nominated |
Charly Hübner | 2012 | Grimme Preis 2012 Fiktion Spezial | Fiktion Spezial | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 06/02/2011 |