Start of shooting | 05/04/2004 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/06/2004 |
Locations | Mauritius und Köln |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Length of episode | 45 |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 5-28 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Haydar Zorlu | Jussef Reimann [SS] | |
Ingrit Dohse | Marita Sengerling [SS] | |
Christian Wewerka | Dr. Jörg Hölscher [SS] | |
Katrin Wasow | Dr. Lieselotte von Horwaldt [SS] | |
Anuk Ens | Bianca Hölscher [L] | |
Berrit Arnold | Nicole Mauerhoff [L] | |
Ben Bela Böhm | Leon Claasen [L] | |
Sylke Hannasky | Clara Schwarz [L] | |
Uli Pleßmann | Clemens Bartsch [L] | |
Gerhard Roiss | Hans Tresko Baran [L] | |
Alexandra Sydow | Meggie Braun [L] | |
Katrin Brockmann | Claudia Rother [L] | |
Stephan Szász | Fritz Hufschmidt [L] | |
Andreas Zimmermann | Berthold Siebert [L] | |
Hendrik Borgmann | Nils Jung [L] | |
Nele Jonca | Svenja Hölscher [L] | |
Nils Liebscher | Berthold Siebert (Ersatz) [L] | |
Uwe Rathsam | Simon Claasen [L] | |
Antonia Reß | Natascha Jungblut [L] | |
Alexander Rossi | Udo Wachter [L] | |
Nicolas Solar Lozier | Sascha Hölscher [L] | |
Manfred Weber | Dirk Hausmann [SRE] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Rosa Umbach | |
Assistant production accountant | Martin von der Ohe | |
Post production supervisor | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | |
Director of photography | Reinhard Köcher | |
Director of photography | Christoph Lerch 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
Director of photography | Markus Schott | |
Director of photography | Michael Westhofen | |
Director of photography | Jens Ernst Tukiendorf DoP | DoP |
Director of photography | Constantin Kesting | |
Scuba dop | Oliver Herles | |
Camera operator | Patrick Pawig Kamera Operator | Kamera Operator |
Camera operator | Oliver Herles Folge11-28 | Folge11-28 |
Camera operator | Wolfram Grötzner | |
Camera operator | Oliver Staack Folge 5-16 | Folge 5-16 |
Camera operator | Anja Wolf [2] | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Fuchs [1] 5 Ep., HD-CineAlta | 5 Ep., HD-CineAlta |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Klauke alle Folgen HD-Cam | alle Folgen HD-Cam |
Clapper/loader | Sharon Siemund | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Sippel ab Serie: Consulting tageweise | ab Serie: Consulting tageweise |
Still photographer | Kai Schulz Folgen 5-28 | Folgen 5-28 |
Costume designer | Martina Korte ab April 2004 | ab April 2004 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Annette Naumann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Lam Mai - Sept. 04 | Mai - Sept. 04 |
Costumer / wardrobe | In Ok Kim Becher Zusatzgarderobe | Zusatzgarderobe |
Costume design trainee | Sarah Raible | |
Director | Jörg Mielich | |
Director | Rolf Wellingerhof | |
Director | Norbert Skrovanek 4. Folgen | 4. Folgen |
Director | Micaela Zschieschow | |
Director | Heinz Dietz 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Director | Axel Bock | |
Director | Petra Clever | |
Director | Kerstin Krause | |
1st AD (local system) | Hannes Gronenberg | |
1st AD (local system) | Antje Wellingerhof 2 Folgen | 2 Folgen |
1st AD (local system) | Katrin Mehnert | |
1st AD (local system) | Roland Spellerberg u.a. Heinz Dietz | u.a. Heinz Dietz |
1st AD (local system) | Ute Kindt | |
1st AD (local system) | Torsten Junker | |
Script continuity | Alexandra Richter | |
Editor | Christian Bolik 4 Folgen | 4 Folgen |
Editor | Clare Dowling | |
Assistant editor | Patrick Stahl | |
Assistant editor | Jenny van Appeldorn | |
Assistant editor | Daniel Gottschling | |
Grip | Yener Arikan ab Juni 2004 | ab Juni 2004 |
Grip | Joe Schmitt | |
Crane operator | Yener Arikan | |
Lighting assistant | André Schmidt [2] | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Simone Schlimm | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stefanie Logemann Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcus Michael 1. Maske ab Folge 11 (VON 30) | 1. Maske ab Folge 11 (VON 30) |
Assistant makeup artist | Charlotte Chang | |
Producer | Joachim Kosack | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Barbara Süvern | |
Production designer | Olaf Rehahn | |
Art director | Anik Celikaslan | |
Set decorator | Rolf Wiggenhauser | |
Art department assistant | Olaf Beckert | |
Standby props | Katalin Fekete u. Jörg Mielich,Folgen 1-4 | u. Jörg Mielich,Folgen 1-4 |
Standby props | Helen Freise Vorbereitende Innenrequisite | Vorbereitende Innenrequisite |
Standby props | Sarah Nauen ab Folge 5-21 | ab Folge 5-21 |
Standby props | Miriam Konik Folge 21- 28 | Folge 21- 28 |
Set builder | Jens Philip Erlach ab Folge11-28 | ab Folge11-28 |
Stand by set builder | Michael Wirth Setdresser | Setdresser |
Line producer | Holger Krenz | |
Line producer | Joachim Kosack | |
Assistant to line producer | Marcella Rafael | |
Assistant production manager | Tanja Bogdan Verteiler/Produktionsassistenz | Verteiler/Produktionsassistenz |
Unit manager (local system) | Lena Reuter Köln | Köln |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Curtius | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Deniz Meray | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Djémila Stiti Folge 20 bis 28 | Folge 20 bis 28 |
Screenwriter | Günter Overmann | |
Screenwriter | Claudia Piras | |
Screenwriter | Johannes Wünsche | |
Screenwriter | Johannes Debray | |
Screenwriter | Gabriele Kosack | |
Screenwriter | Ralf Pingel | |
Screenwriter | Marcus Seibert | |
Screenwriter | Ulla Becker | |
Treatmentliner | Boris Anderson | |
Treatmentliner | Manuel Meimberg | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Haeb Mai - Sep. 2004 insges. 10 Folgen | Mai - Sep. 2004 insges. 10 Folgen |
Production sound mixer | Bernd Hackmann | |
Production sound mixer | Ralf Hamann Folgen 1 - 19 | Folgen 1 - 19 |
Boom operator | Andreas Gerdes Juni-Sept.2004 | Juni-Sept.2004 |
Boom operator | Sebastian Leukert | |
Boom operator | Daniel Wagner [1] Tonangler (Juli - Sept.) | Tonangler (Juli - Sept.) |
Boom operator | Raphael Kempermann | |
Boom operator | Florian Ersfeld | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Boris Goltz 6 Folgen | 6 Folgen |
Sound designer | Hendrik Lühdorff Folge 01-22/27-28 | Folge 01-22/27-28 |
Sound designer | Sven Neumann + Dialog ,Foley und IT | + Dialog ,Foley und IT |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt | |
Stuntman/woman | Eric Ford Double: Gerhard Roiss | Double: Gerhard Roiss |
Stuntman/woman | Christian Hebenstreit | |
Commissioning editor | Dennis Eick | |
Commissioning editor | Peter Jännert |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production Services | Filmcatering ex tempore | |
Special Effects | AFS Feuerwehrdienste Brandschutz für CFX | Brandschutz für CFX |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Monday, 13/09/2004 |