Director | Thomas Berger |
---|---|
Written by | Georg Heinzen, Melanie Brügel (re-writer) |
Production | Hager Moss Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 04/05/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/06/2010 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Andrea Sawatzki | Bella [L] | |
Thomas Sarbacher | Martin [L] | |
Robert Hofmann | Gastrolle [SR] | |
Pegah Ferydoni | Toni [SR] | |
Tobias Oertel | Sebastian [SR] | |
Brigitte Zeh | Christina [SR] | |
Katharina Spiering | Frau Jürgens [SR] | |
Emil Reinke | Mark [SR] | |
Lotte Flack | Lena [SR] | |
Juliane Köhler | Ines Wolf [SR] | |
Anna Böttcher | Mitarbeiterin der Arbeitsagentur [BP] | |
Monique Lange | FVP Monique [BP] | |
Ilja Niederkirchner | der Typ von Toni [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Matthias Schmidt [2] | |
Vfx producer | Boris Duepré (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart) | (PIXOMONDO Stuttgart) |
Telecine operator | Roland Murrer Dailies+Master | Dailies+Master |
Director of photography | Martin Kukula | |
1st assistant camera | Florian Seemann | |
2nd assistant camera | Axel Stock | |
2nd assistant camera | Hannes Engler Tageszusatz 16mm | Tageszusatz 16mm |
Still photographer | Volker Roloff | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Casting assistant | Elisa Schäfer | |
Casting assistant | Bianca Kummrow | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu | |
Costume designer | Natascha Curtius-Berger | |
Assistant costume designer | Cerrin Wendt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Simon | |
Additional costumers | Elisabeth Wendt | |
Tailor | Tatjana Saller Kostümarbeiten für Fr.Sawatzki | Kostümarbeiten für Fr.Sawatzki |
Director | Thomas Berger | |
1st AD (local system) | Rick Ostermann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lena Nienaber | |
Script continuity | Sandra Pöggel | |
Editor | Ute Astrid Rall | |
Assistant editor | Stefan Dülsner | |
Key grip | Claus Gerling | |
Grip | Sebastian Klasse | |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Best boy electric | Michael Schmidt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | André Poser | |
Lighting assistant | Florian Boesel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Nädelin | |
Additional make up artist | Suse Bock | |
Composer | Biber Gullatz | |
Music supervisor | Jens Quandt | |
Producer | Kirsten Hager | |
Producer | Carmen Stozek | |
Assistant to producer | Yella Yarí Fenner | |
Assistant production designer | Esther Schreiner | |
Prop master | Simon Blum | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Isabel Fuchs Aussenrequisitenassistenz | Aussenrequisitenassistenz |
Standby props | Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner | |
Location scout | Thomas Duchnicki | |
Graphic artist | René Jaschke | |
Property driver | Christian Dahlmann | |
Line producer | Sabine Wenath-Merki | |
Production manager | Wolfgang Bajorat | |
Production coordinator | Lisa Busse | |
Assistant production manager | Florian Boesel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Kathrin Laugalies | |
Location manager (local system) | Roberto Walter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Boris Hüfler | |
Production driver | Bernd Morgenstern Maskenmobil / SET-AL-Assi | Maskenmobil / SET-AL-Assi |
Production driver | Matthias Fahrnow | |
Production driver | Rainer Dähnrich | |
Set runner | David Christoph | |
Set runner | Linus Rost | |
Screenwriter | Georg Heinzen | |
Re-writer | Melanie Brügel | |
Production sound mixer | Roman Schwartz | |
Boom operator | Oliver Schnug | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Gerlach | |
Sound designer | Jochen Fenzl | |
Foley recordist | Ingo Baier | |
Foley editor | Andrew Mottl zusätzlich | zusätzlich |
Foley editor | Benjamin Simon | |
Foley artist | Georg Hapig | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Commissioning editor | Alexander Bickel | |
Commissioning editor | Wolfgang Grundmann |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Hager Moss Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Setreinigung | Setreinigung |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Film Service Berlin Set-Reinigung | Set-Reinigung |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Espresso-Versorgung | Espresso-Versorgung |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Costumes | Gudrun Hanke Anfertigung Andrea Sawazki | Anfertigung Andrea Sawazki |
Image/Editing | Studio Mitte Bildschnitt | Bildschnitt |
Sound (Postproduction) | Amazonas Studios |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andrea Sawatzki | 2011 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2011 Beste Schauspielerin Fernsehfilm | Beste Schauspielerin Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Wednesday, 27/10/2010 |