Start of shooting | 15/03/2010 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 07/05/2010 |
Number of shooting days | 38 |
Locations | St. Anton, Garmisch , Kaunertal, London |
Filming regions | Austria, South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Ken Duken | Mikki [L] | |
Felicity Jones | Kim [L] | |
Bill Nighy | Richard [L] | |
Brooke Shields | Caroline [L] | |
Ed Westwick | Jonny [L] | Torben Liebrecht |
Gregor Bloeb | Bernhard [SR] | |
Adam Bousdoukos | Willy [SR] | |
Bill Bailey | Bill [SR] | |
Nicholas Braun | Nigel [SR] | |
Sophia Bush | Chloe [SR] | |
Tara Dakides | Tara [SR] | |
Tamsin Egerton | Georgie [SR] | |
Mike Goodenough | Lawrence [SR] | |
Georgia King | Jules [SR] | |
Alex MacQueen | Malcom [SR] | |
Christian Stevenson | Announcer [SR] | |
Patrick Finger | Race Guy [SR] | |
Daria Trenkwalder | Red Bull Girl [BP] | |
Sandra von Ruffin | Starter Girl [BP] | |
Maria Pletz | Party Girl [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Oliver Rebling | |
Production accountant | Daniela Trauner | |
Production accountant | Sylke Nitz + Controlling | + Controlling |
Assistant production accountant | Martina Opel | |
1st AD | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness HL: O. Luer / 1st AD 12DT | HL: O. Luer / 1st AD 12DT |
2nd AD | Michael Queen | |
3rd AD | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness / 24 DT | / 24 DT |
Director of photography | Ed Wild | |
2nd unit dop | Jens Hoffmann | |
Steadicam operator | Erwin Lanzensberger | |
1st assistant camera | Julia Kronseder 35mm, 1st AC 2nd Unit + B- Cam | 35mm, 1st AC 2nd Unit + B- Cam |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic A-Cam 5.3. - 22.3. | A-Cam 5.3. - 22.3. |
1st assistant camera | Felix Schwarz 35mm, 235,LT, 20DT 1.AC 2nd Unit+B-Cam | 35mm, 235,LT, 20DT 1.AC 2nd Unit+B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Michael Hauptfleisch B-Kamera, 2 Wochen | B-Kamera, 2 Wochen |
1st assistant camera | Helmuth van der Wielen 2DT A-cam1stunit mai/ 4DT 2ndunit mai | 2DT A-cam1stunit mai/ 4DT 2ndunit mai |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Scholz Zusatz / 4DT 2ndUnit | Zusatz / 4DT 2ndUnit |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Matzeck 5 Tage Zusatz | 5 Tage Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn 35mm Arricam LT, Arriflex 235 | 35mm Arricam LT, Arriflex 235 |
Clapper/loader | Sascha El Gendi Central Loader | Central Loader |
Clapper/loader | Sabine Schulze 3 Tage Zusatz LT, 435, 235 | 3 Tage Zusatz LT, 435, 235 |
Video assist/playback operator | David Buchrainer 3 DT Zusatz | 3 DT Zusatz |
Video assist/playback operator | Nicholas Jackson 35mm | 35mm |
Extras/bit player casting | Helmut Zaggl Komparsenbetreuung Kaunertal | Komparsenbetreuung Kaunertal |
Costume designer | Leonie Hartard | |
Assistant costume designer | Mo Vorwerck KB: Leonie Hartard | KB: Leonie Hartard |
Costumer / wardrobe | Annina Goldfuss | |
Additional costumers | Marion Sonnenberger Zusatz 3 Tage | Zusatz 3 Tage |
Additional costumers | Manuela Bönecke mehrere Tage | mehrere Tage |
Costume buyer | Lisi Proske-Amsüss | |
Director | Phil Traill | |
2nd unit director | Jens Hoffmann | |
1st AD (local system) | Joe Geary | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Irene Nana Kullmer 2nd 2nd AD + Komparsenagentur | 2nd 2nd AD + Komparsenagentur |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lara von Stumberg /crowd assistant germany | /crowd assistant germany |
Script continuity | Björn S. Berger | |
Key grip | Harold Peter | |
Grip | Christian Klehr | |
Grip trainee | Sebastian Peter [1] | |
Gaffer | Christian Saalfeld DoP: Ed Wild | DoP: Ed Wild |
Additional electrician | Kai Giegerich | |
Additional electrician | Christian Weber Rigging Beleuchter | Rigging Beleuchter |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Spenner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sam Dopona | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Germaine Mouth | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Angela Kutter Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production designer | Benedikt Herforth | |
Assistant production designer | Claudia Hellwich | |
Set decorator | Johannes Wild | |
Art department assistant | Albrecht Grötzsch Stagehand & Driver | Stagehand & Driver |
Construction manager | Thorsten Huth Sets in Sankt Anton und GAP | Sets in Sankt Anton und GAP |
Prop master | Andreas Sobotka | |
Set dresser | Stefan Burischek | |
Assistant stand by props | Jo Wild | |
Location scout | Angelika Kirchbichler Garmisch (Bayern) | Garmisch (Bayern) |
Location scout | Ute Platzer Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Garmisch-Partenkirchen |
Stand by set builder | Henning Dürr | |
Graphic artist | Barbara Sandberg | |
Line producer | Oliver Lüer | |
Line producer | Philip Evenkamp | |
Production manager | Gottlieb Pallendorf Österreich | Österreich |
Production manager | Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM | Produktionsleiter / UPM |
Production coordinator | Vera Weißenberger Vorbereitung, ersten 2 Drehwochen | Vorbereitung, ersten 2 Drehwochen |
Assistant production manager | Felix Manthey | |
Assistant production manager | Jessica Zimmermann production coordinator | production coordinator |
2nd assistant production manager | Sebastian Bartetzko in der Vorbereitung | in der Vorbereitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Tine Hoefke ab Drehbeginn | ab Drehbeginn |
Unit manager (local system) | Anja Dennerlein Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Erhard Garmisch Partenkirchen | Garmisch Partenkirchen |
Location manager (local system) | Markus Jungreithmayer Österreich | Österreich |
Set manager/ floor manager | André Dolezal | |
Production secretary | Sylke Ferber Asst. Unit Manager | Asst. Unit Manager |
Production secretary | Franziska Strasser | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Felix Walz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elizabeth Albrecht | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Magdalena Harden Floor Runner des 1st AD | Floor Runner des 1st AD |
Assistant set/floor manager | Markus Beger | |
Production driver | Tobias Joosten | |
Production driver | Hannes Schamberger Kostümtruck + Setassistenz | Kostümtruck + Setassistenz |
Production driver | Monika Rook | |
Production driver | Sibylle Follmer | |
Production driver | Marian Wieland | |
Production driver | Florian Leonhardt | |
Production driver | Rene Keil Schauspieleraufenthatsmobile | Schauspieleraufenthatsmobile |
Personal driver | Laszlo Somogyi Bill Nighy, Brooke Shields | Bill Nighy, Brooke Shields |
PA intern | Tobias Wiehofsky Production Trainee + Set Runner | Production Trainee + Set Runner |
Set runner | Elisabeth Juen & Disposition | & Disposition |
Production sound mixer | Frank Heidbrink 1.unit english speaking production | 1.unit english speaking production |
Boom operator | Hannes Ullmann Deutschland Zusatz | Deutschland Zusatz |
Special effects technician | Dirk Lange | |
Stunt coordinator | Torsten Jerabek | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Tobi Deckert | |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek Felicity Jones | Felicity Jones |
Coachman/woman | Martin Cronebach |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Cross Day Production [uk] | |
Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at] | |
Kaleidoscope [uk] | |
Neue Bioskop Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting komparsen Garmisch | komparsen Garmisch |
Stunts | face off GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Consulting | Wolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice | |
Production Services | André's Filmcatering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | on the movie Trailers in D & Ö | Trailers in D & Ö |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Set-Reinigung | Set-Reinigung |
Production Support | Cine Tirol Film Commission | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann Logistik & Transport & Stagehands | Logistik & Transport & Stagehands |
Decoration | Saurus GmbH [de] Alle Setbauten | Alle Setbauten |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 17/03/2011 |