Start of shooting | 02/03/2004 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/06/2004 |
Number of shooting days | 69 |
Locations | Berlin, Köln, München, Paris |
Filming regions | East Germany, South Germany, West Germany |
Budget | 12 Mio Euro |
---|---|
Film financing |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Susanne Schäfer | Annemarie Kempf [L] | |
Sebastian Koch | Albert Speer [L] | |
Detlef Bothe | Reinhard Heydrich [L] | |
Tobias Moretti | Adolf Hitler [L] | |
Martin Hudy | Soldat [SR] | |
Franziska Ball | Traudl Junge [SR] | |
Karin Engelhard | Kindermädchen Leuthäuser [SR] | |
Wilfried Hochholdinger | Joseph Goebbels [SR] | |
Daryl Jackson | Spandau Guard [SR] | |
Artus M. Matthiessen | Architekt [SR] | |
Peter Rühring | Dönitz [SR] | |
Peter Schneider | Albert Speer junior [SR] | |
Stephen A. Sikder | Britischer Wachsoldat [SR] | |
Carla Steinwender | Christa Schröder [SR] | |
Philippe Jacq | Gefängnis Wärter [SR] | |
Sergey Kalantay | nn [SR] | |
Michael S. Ruscheinsky | Wehrmachtsoldat [SR] | |
Jurij Schrader | Gefängniswärter [SR] | |
Michelle von Treuberg | Hilde Speer [SR] | |
Bryan Addinall | Richter [SR] | |
Rose-Lise Bonin | Margaret Speer [SR] | |
Conrad F. Geier | Reichsminister Fritz Todt [SR] | |
Eva Hassmann | Eva Braun [SR] | |
Andreas Kallauch | Fritzsche [SR] | |
Sven Walser | Hans Kammler [SR] | |
Vivien Walter | Boutiquebesitzerin [SR] | |
Wilma Zingara | Johanna Wolf [SR] | |
Christian Nickel | Ernst Speer [SR] | |
Winfried Küppers | Dustmann [BP] | |
Peter Bishop | Direktor Spandau Gefängnis [BP] | |
Götz Burger | Walter Funk |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Digital matte painter | Michael Hackl | |
Colorist | Yvonne Tran | |
Director of photography | Gernot Roll | |
Camera operator | Michael Praun A-Cam Operator/ Super 35 | A-Cam Operator/ Super 35 |
Steadicam operator | Michael Praun A-Cam/ 72 shooting days/ Super 35 | A-Cam/ 72 shooting days/ Super 35 |
1st assistant camera | Aurel Wunderer A cam - 35mm | A cam - 35mm |
2nd assistant camera | Michael Rathgeber B-Cam Focus | B-Cam Focus |
Clapper/loader | Nicu Mihailescu | |
Video assist/playback operator | Timo Andert K: Gernot Roll | K: Gernot Roll |
Still photographer | Stefan Falke Germany | Germany |
Costume designer | Barbara Baum | |
Assistant costume designer | Anja Richter Uniformen 2. Weltkrieg | Uniformen 2. Weltkrieg |
Assistant costume designer | Sibyll Möbius | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Donato Iglesias | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Silvana Schulze Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Costumer / wardrobe | Angela Smoch Aushilfe | Aushilfe |
Additional costumers | Mitra Saffari historical part 5 weeks | historical part 5 weeks |
Additional costumers | Stefanie Schroeter | |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Additional costumers | Mo Vorwerck KB: Barbara Baum | KB: Barbara Baum |
Tailor | Sylvia Martinak | |
Director | Dr. Heinrich Breloer | |
1st AD (local system) | Eva Kadankova | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Hendrik Heiden | |
Script continuity | Susanne Liebetrau | |
Assistant editor | Arnd Möller zusätzlich am Anfg | zusätzlich am Anfg |
Assistant editor | Nicole Kortlüke | |
Key grip | Jürgen Hahn Operator 2. Kamera | Operator 2. Kamera |
Key grip | Herbert Sporrer | |
Grip | Marcus Weber | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Lippert | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rainer Trautmann Vorbau Bavaria Studio | Vorbau Bavaria Studio |
Additional electrician | Namche Okon | |
Lighting assistant | Marc Pettersen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser Zusatzmaskenbildnerin | Zusatzmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elke Lebender | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Latzelsberger Herstellung aller Haararbeiten | Herstellung aller Haararbeiten |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Stattmann Zusatzmaske/ historisch | Zusatzmaske/ historisch |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Straub / Perückenanfertigung | / Perückenanfertigung |
Wig maker | Gregor Eckstein | |
Composer | Hans P. Ströer | |
Production designer | Götz Weidner | |
Art director | Hucky Hornberger | |
Set decorator | Kirsten Garbade | |
Set decorator | Uwe Stanik Production Design: Götz Weidner | Production Design: Götz Weidner |
Set decorator | Peter Ackermann | |
Prop master | Peter Dürst | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Birgit Kuntze | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Regina Deutsch | |
Standby props | Utz Neumann | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Set builder | Josef Jacob | |
Set builder | Christian Jess | |
Scenic painter | Arnold Müller und Bühnenplastiker | und Bühnenplastiker |
Property driver | Thomas Wimmer | |
Art department trainee | Cathrin Bergschneider | |
Production manager | Jochen Ludwig | |
Assistant production manager | Sandra Maric Kassenführung | Kassenführung |
Unit manager (local system) | Michael Stritzel | |
Location manager (local system) | Bernadette Böhler Genehmigungen Drehorte NRW | Genehmigungen Drehorte NRW |
Location manager (local system) | Gabriele Schönfeld München & Berchtesgaden | München & Berchtesgaden |
Location manager (local system) | Benno Pastewka Location Manager | Location Manager |
Location manager (local system) | Gerd Hansen Norddeutschland | Norddeutschland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Cohn alle 3 Teile | alle 3 Teile |
Production assistant | Andi Hettlage Ass. 1. u. 2. AL | Ass. 1. u. 2. AL |
Production assistant | Lorena Schuster | |
Production driver | Tina Sonanini | |
Production driver | Max Locher | |
Production driver | Carsten Griemert | |
PA intern | Laura Sages | |
Screenwriter | Dr. Heinrich Breloer | |
Screenwriter | Prof. Dr. Horst Königstein | |
Enquiry assistance | Alexa Julie Zündt div. Interview-Protokolle | div. Interview-Protokolle |
Production sound mixer | Markus Stoffel documentry parts | documentry parts |
Boom operator | Stefan Rudolph Glücksburg | Glücksburg |
Boom operator | Bert Roth | |
Boom operator | Ingo Donat | |
Sound editor | Andre Bendocchi-Alves Foley Editor | Foley Editor |
ADR supervisor | Sandra Maric | |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig | Heinz Ludwig |
Model maker | Sebastian Bulst | |
Model maker | Helmut Neudorfer Modelle+Modellsfx | Modelle+Modellsfx |
Caterer (assistance on set) | David Friedewald Catering Servicekraft | Catering Servicekraft |
Consultant | Andrew Mollo |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Film GmbH [de] | |
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] | |
NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] | |
ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at] | |
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Schäferhund Blondi,Dackel,Tauben | Schäferhund Blondi,Dackel,Tauben |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Muhri | |
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD NRW | Komparsen und KD NRW |
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin Komparsen /KD Berlin | Komparsen /KD Berlin |
Production Services | film-mobile gmbh | |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Special Effects | Magic FX Modelle | Modelle |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeug | Spielfahrzeug |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sebastian Koch | 2005 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler Fernsehfilm | Bester Schauspieler Fernsehfilm | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Monday, 09/05/2005 |