Director | Tom Tykwer |
---|---|
Production | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH, WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] |
Distributor | X Verleih AG |
Start of shooting | 26/09/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 21/11/2009 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Sophie Rois | Hanna [L] | |
Devid Striesow | Adam [L] | |
Sebastian Schipper | Simon [L] | |
Peter Benedict | Boninger [SR] | |
Winnie Böwe | Petra [SR] | |
Dominique Chiout | Clara [SR] | |
Sven Gerhardt | Seminarteilnehmer für Simon [SR] | |
Christina Große | Simone [SR] | |
Thomas G. Hintze | Hans [SR] | |
Daniela Holtz | Gesine [SR] | |
Alexander Hörbe | Dirk [SR] | |
Annedore Kleist | Lotte [SR] | |
Irene Rindje | Frau mit Schild [SR] | |
Alexander Scheer | Donat [SR] | |
Rainer Sellien | Jochen [SR] | |
Heide Simon | Christa [SR] | |
Hans-Jochen Wagner | Maskierter Typ auf Vernissage [SR] | |
Hannes Wegener | Jens [SR] | |
Carina Wiese | Ruth [SR] | |
Cedric Eich | Sven (10 J.) [SR] | |
Karl Hemeyer | Dr. Hubert Zimmer [SR] | |
Senta Dorothea Kirschner | Katrin [SR] | |
Gotthard Lange | Udo [SR] | |
Sylvie Rohrer | Nikola [SR] | |
Thomas Bading | Seminarleiter [SR] | |
Hans Uwe Bauer | Dr. Wissmer [SR] | |
Hans Hohlbein | Taxifahrer [SR] | |
Thomas Kornmann | Redakteur [SR] | |
Rainer Laupichler | Seminarteilnehmer für Adam [SR] | |
Torsten Michaelis | Seminarteilnehmer für Sehnsucht [SR] | |
Jan-Martin Müller | Fußballer [SR] | |
Angela Winkler | Hildegard [SR] | |
Peter Atanassow | Kollege von Adam [SR] | |
Heidrun Bartholomäus | Seminarteilnehmerin für Hanna [SR] | |
Jane Bertish | Dr. Johnston [SR] | |
Edgar M. Böhlke | Josef / Simons Vater [SR] | |
Karsten Dahlem | Regieassistent [SR] | |
Karl Däberitz | Jonas (10 J.) [SR] | |
Michael Dorn [1] | Trauungsbeamter [SR] | |
Anette Felber | Seminarteilnehmerin für Angst [SR] | |
Michael Gerber | Vorsitzender [SR] | |
Marie Gruber | Kassiererin [SR] | |
Patty Hannock | Brenda [SR] | |
Maria Hartmann | Sylvia [SR] | |
Klaus Hoser | Thomas [SR] | |
Nele Jonca | Maskenbildnerin [SR] | |
Katharina Maria Kagel | Opernsängerin [SR] | |
Corinna Kirchhoff | Wissenschaftlerin TV [SR] | |
Horst Mendroch | Paul [SR] | |
Tino Mewes | Junger Zuschauer [SR] | |
Thomas Michaux | Tänzer 2 [SR] | |
Thomas Neumann | Wissenschaftler [SR] | |
Marita Nienstedt | Martha [SR] | |
Jun Park | Asiatischer Barmann [SR] | |
René Pollesch | Himself [SR] | |
Virgis Puodziunas | Tänzer 1 [SR] | |
Gertrud Roll | Traudl [SR] | |
Yael Schnell | Tänzerin [SR] | |
Monika Schubert | Biologin [SR] | |
Karl Alexander Seidel | Nick [SR] | |
Christian Steyer | Chorleiter [SR] | |
Werner Wilkening | Professor Steife [SR] | |
Cornelius Schwalm | Volker Müller [BP] | |
Martina Ysker | Cousine von Simon [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andreas Schumann in Berlin | in Berlin |
Assistant production accountant | Jan Beek in Berlin | in Berlin |
2nd AD | Corinne Le Hong Add'l Crowd AD | Add'l Crowd AD |
2nd AD | Tanja Däberitz | |
3rd AD | Tobias Asam Zusaetzlich | Zusaetzlich |
3rd AD | Mara Fiedler | |
Post production supervisor | Stephan von Larcher | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Marko Krinke Onlineschnitt | Onlineschnitt |
Director of photography | Frank Griebe | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Almesberger A-Cam 1st AC / B-Cam Operator | A-Cam 1st AC / B-Cam Operator |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter dayplayer | dayplayer |
2nd assistant camera | Sophie Kirchberg Zusatz | Zusatz |
Clapper/loader | Uwe Zegnotat Loader | Loader |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Costume designer | Polly Matthies | |
Assistant costume designer | Krisztina Kecskes Schmitz | |
Assistant costume designer | Claudia Rössler Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Theresa Anna Luther KB: PollyMatthies | KB: PollyMatthies |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Hillerich Zusatz | Zusatz |
Costumer / wardrobe | Petra Langer Principals | Principals |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ildiko Okolicsanyi | |
Additional costumers | Urs Dierker | |
Additional costumers | Ines Krüger | |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Additional costumers | Burkhard Wildhagen | |
Costume design trainee | Ariane Trümper | |
Costume design trainee | Tanya Sonderegger | |
Director | Tom Tykwer | |
1st AD (local system) | Sebastian Fahr Brix | |
Script continuity | Ayuko Koresawa Pre shoot + 2nd Unit | Pre shoot + 2nd Unit |
Script continuity | Caroline Veyssière | |
Extras coordinator | Marcus Müller [1] 1 Tag | 1 Tag |
Editor | Mathilde Bonnefoy | |
Key grip | Glenn König | |
Grip | Philipp Rath | |
Grip | Jens Brendel Zusatz | Zusatz |
Crane operator | Petja Gohr Assistent | Assistent |
Crane operator | Thomas Hübener GF 16 + SuperScorpioCrane | GF 16 + SuperScorpioCrane |
Special constructions | Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Gaffer | Helmut Prein Oberbeleuchter | Oberbeleuchter |
Best boy electric | Oliver Haas | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Graf [1] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Axel Scholz | |
Additional electrician | Alexander Zeihn | |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting | |
Additional electrician | Philip Fleischer | |
Additional electrician | Martin Lieckfeld | |
Additional electrician | Andreas Knäblein | |
Lighting assistant | Clemens von Tubeuf Kameratest | Kameratest |
Lighting assistant | Roman Hoffmann Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting trainee | Jens Thurmann | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Katharina Nädelin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Adella Selzer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anja Drewermann 3.Maske | 3.Maske |
Fx makeup artist | Tamar Aviv | |
Fx makeup artist | Jörn Seifert | |
Additional make up artist | Stephanie Adam Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Additional make up artist | Suse Bock | |
Composer | Reinhold Heil | |
Composer | Johnny Klimek | |
Composer | Gabriel Isaac Mounsey | |
Composer | Tom Tykwer | |
Producer | Stefan Arndt | |
Creative producer | Andrea Schütte | |
Production designer | Uli Hanisch | |
Art director | Kai Karla Koch | |
Assistant art director | Lisa Folkens | |
Set decorator | Simon Boucherie Set Decorator | Set Decorator |
Art department assistant | Marc Fielk | |
Concept artist | Rainer Stock | |
Construction manager | Christoph Klose | |
Prop master | Frank Dockhorn | |
Standby props | Andrea Kessler | |
Set dresser | Christoph Lanksch Leadman | Leadman |
Set dresser | Markus Hasler Leadman | Leadman |
Assistant stand by props | Ferenc Graefe | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Set builder | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set builder | Christian Wollberg Traumsequenz | Traumsequenz |
Stand by set builder | Christoph Baumstieger | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Thorsten Klein | |
Scenic painter | Jean-Jacques Chaboissier | |
Sculptor | Sabine Avenhaus | |
Graphic artist | Robin Haefs Screendesign | Screendesign |
Property driver | John Kalus | |
Junior set dresser | Pia Boesett | |
Junior set dresser | Trinka Lat | |
Line producer | Ulli Neumann | |
Line producer | Verena Hassani Production Supervisor London | Production Supervisor London |
Line production coordinator | Kristina Stelter | |
Production coordinator | Dorothee Hufschmidt | |
Assistant production manager | Isabell Heins | |
Unit manager (local system) | Zsuzsanna-Charlie Gurath | |
Location manager (local system) | Claudia Leidigkeit | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Hans-Peter Abts | |
Production assistant | Romy Guttmann Assistentin 1. AL | Assistentin 1. AL |
Assistant set/floor manager | Benedikt Bothe | |
Production driver | Andreas Korpel Vorprod. Motivtouren Berlin | Vorprod. Motivtouren Berlin |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius AL.: Zsuzsanna -Charlie- Gurath | AL.: Zsuzsanna -Charlie- Gurath |
Production driver | Sascha Graetz | |
PA intern | Florian Schneider in der Herstellungsleitung | in der Herstellungsleitung |
Set runner | Alexander Frühbrodt | |
Set runner | Roy Luchterhand | |
Production sound mixer | Arno Wilms | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Richter 2DT Vertretung für Arno Wilms | 2DT Vertretung für Arno Wilms |
Boom operator | Mirko Höpfner | |
Boom operator | Oliver Schnug | |
Second boom operator | Oliver Eberhard Filmtonassistent | Filmtonassistent |
Sound re-recording mixer | Matthias Lempert | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Kalbér | |
Supervising sound editor | Frank Kruse | |
Stunt rigger | Wanja Götz |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
X Verleih AG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH | |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Manthey Bürotechnik OHG Kopierer, Drucker | Kopierer, Drucker |
Production Consulting | Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med. Fachberatung | med. Fachberatung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Busy Hands - Filmservice Hands AL, Setreinigung | Hands AL, Setreinigung |
Production Services | catering by donatas Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Küchentruckverleih | Küchentruckverleih |
Production Services | Eventtation GmbH & Co. KG Walkies | Walkies |
Production Services | Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH Kaffee und Espresso | Kaffee und Espresso |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP:Michael Naguib | AP:Michael Naguib |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Polly Matthies | KB: Polly Matthies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Polly Matthies | KB: Polly Matthies |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUMES | als COMME des COSTUMES |
Decoration | Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung Textile Deckoration | Anfertigung Textile Deckoration |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations SFX M/up, Prosthetics | SFX M/up, Prosthetics |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frank Kruse | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Tongestaltung | Beste Tongestaltung | Nominated |
Frank Kruse | 2011 | Forum für Tongestaltung / Filmplus Preis für Tongestaltung | Preis für Tongestaltung | Winner |
Stefan Arndt | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Programmfüllender Spielfilm | Programmfüllender Spielfilm | Nominated |
Tom Tykwer | 2011 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 2010 Regiepreis | Regiepreis | Winner |
Tom Tykwer | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Regie | Beste Regie | Winner |
Tom Tykwer | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Filmmusik | Beste Filmmusik | Nominated |
Sophie Rois | 2011 | Bayerischer Filmpreis 2010 Beste Darstellerin | Beste Darstellerin | Winner |
Sophie Rois | 2011 | Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik 2011 Beste Darstellerin ex aequo | Beste Darstellerin ex aequo | Winner |
Sophie Rois | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Hauptrolle | Beste Hauptrolle | Winner |
Mathilde Bonnefoy | 2011 | Europäischer Filmpreis 2011 Schnitt | Schnitt | Nominated |
Mathilde Bonnefoy | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Bester Schnitt | Bester Schnitt | Winner |
Matthias Lempert | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Tongestaltung | Beste Tongestaltung | Nominated |
Matthias Lempert | 2011 | Forum für Tongestaltung / Filmplus Preis für Tongestaltung | Preis für Tongestaltung | Winner |
Reinhold Heil | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Filmmusik | Beste Filmmusik | Nominated |
Arno Wilms | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Tongestaltung | Beste Tongestaltung | Nominated |
Arno Wilms | 2011 | Forum für Tongestaltung / Filmplus Preis für Tongestaltung | Preis für Tongestaltung | Winner |
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey | 2011 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Filmmusik | Beste Filmmusik | Nominated |
Johnny Klimek | 2001 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste Filmmusik | Beste Filmmusik | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 23/12/2010 |