Director | Franziska Meyer Price |
---|---|
Written by | Bora Dagtekin |
Production | Polyphon Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 22/09/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/10/2009 |
Locations | Berlin, Köln |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Henning Baum | Johannes Müller [L] | |
Martina Hill | Doppelagentin [L] | |
Anja Kling | Susanne Müller [L] | |
Anja Karmanski | Frau im Supermarkt [SR] | |
Annika Kuhl | Schwester Tanja [SR] | |
Sebastian Bender | Christian [SR] | |
Elyas M'Barek | SK 10 [SR] | |
Dani Stein | Faschistische Emanze [SR] | |
Nebenrollen [SR] | Ferdi Özten | |
Terroristen [SR] | Cem Göktas | |
Annette Strasser | Frau König [BP] | |
Monique Lange | Soldatin [BP] | |
Flora Li Thiemann | Chantal [BP] | |
Friedrich Bochröder | Betrunkener Teenager | |
Mackie Heilmann | Wissenschaftlerin | |
Terrorist | Majid Bakhtiari |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Jeannette Wolf | |
Accountant | Swantje Gerick Projektbetreuung Haupthaus | Projektbetreuung Haupthaus |
Vfx producer | Tyler Kehl at Exozet Effects GmbH | at Exozet Effects GmbH |
3d character animator | Andreas Petri | |
Fx animator | Jan Hektor | |
2d artist | Henning Falk [1] Compositing Artist - Fusion | Compositing Artist - Fusion |
Director of photography | Mathias Neumann | |
2nd unit dop | Leah Striker berlin | berlin |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter dayplayer | dayplayer |
1st assistant camera | Ute Haupt | |
2nd assistant camera | Oliver Blind | |
Video assist/playback operator | Henry Brändel | |
Video assist/playback operator | Kai Guballa | |
Still photographer | Christiane Pausch | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Regina Tiedeken | |
Assistant costume designer | Sabine Böbbis | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elena Braun 12 DT | 12 DT |
Costumer / wardrobe | Heike Ziegler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Goepfert 28.09. - 13.10.als Vertretung | 28.09. - 13.10.als Vertretung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Grete Kellermann 1 Woche Dreh+Vorbereitung | 1 Woche Dreh+Vorbereitung |
Additional costumers | Dietke Brandt | |
Costume design trainee | Maren Zielke | |
Director | Franziska Meyer Price | |
1st AD (local system) | Jens Höhne | |
Script supervisor | Silke Christina Engler | |
Script continuity | Alexandra Hoffmann 2 Tage Ersatz | 2 Tage Ersatz |
Extras coordinator | Yasmin Polat | |
Trainee director's department | Andrea Bertschinger | |
Editor | Ulrike Leipold | |
Assistant editor | Kerstin Nees | |
Grip | Conrad Keuck | |
Gaffer | Peter Fritscher | |
Best boy electric | Klaus Harnisch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Rebekka Schindele | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Patrick Toufexis | |
Additional electrician | Ron Settgast | |
Additional electrician | Christian Müller | |
Additional electrician | Yannick Bonica | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Saskia Sudau | |
Producer | Steffi Ackermann | |
Producer | Dr. Beatrice Kramm | |
Production designer | Eduard Krajewski nominiert Deutscher Fernsehpreis | nominiert Deutscher Fernsehpreis |
Assistant production designer | Julika Kanitz | |
Art director | Stefan Speth Art Director | Art Director |
Prop master | Lisa Loher | |
Prop master | Indra Besing | |
Standby props | Marco 'Hunter' Minierski | |
Set dresser | Cara Maeno plus Prep Außenrequisite | plus Prep Außenrequisite |
Location scout | Lukas Gontovos | |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Mario Karl Kooperation mit Maria Jansen | Kooperation mit Maria Jansen |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer Zusatzmotive | Zusatzmotive |
Set builder | Dietrich Kirst | |
Scenic painter | Susanna Schnibbe | |
Sculptor | Fumiari Ogawa | |
Sculptor | Alessandro Emilio La Rocca | |
Prop hand | Fabian Eisenacher Innerequisitenpraktikant | Innerequisitenpraktikant |
Property driver | Karsten Peter Köln | Köln |
Production manager | Frank Huwe | |
Assistant production manager | Bernd Baumgärtl | |
Unit manager (local system) | Olav Henk | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobi Kukla | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stephan Bechem | |
Production assistant | Nadine Kratschmayr | |
PA intern | Arnim Kopp PL: Frank Huwe | PL: Frank Huwe |
Screenwriter | Bora Dagtekin | |
Production sound mixer | Hank Trede | |
Boom operator | Achim Strommenger-Reich | |
Special effects supervisor | Jens Doeldissen | |
Special effects technician | Helge Talkenberger | |
Special effects technician | Jakob Cantz | |
Special effects technician | Rainer Metz | |
Stunt coordinator | Dani Stein | |
Fight choreographer | Michael Bornhütter | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double A. Kling/Rolle fasch. Emanze | Double A. Kling/Rolle fasch. Emanze |
Stuntman/woman | Babette Schimanek double anja kling | double anja kling |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller Taliban | Taliban |
Stuntman/woman | Wanja Götz Taliban & Gorilla-Typ | Taliban & Gorilla-Typ |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss Double Kurt Krömer | Double Kurt Krömer |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Buff Connection | Stuntplayer für Buff Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Alois Knapps Taliban | Taliban |
Stuntman/woman | Joshua Grothe Double Martina Hill | Double Martina Hill |
Stunt rigger | Sascha Girndt Head Rigging | Head Rigging |
Stunt rigger | Daniel Stockhorst |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Polyphon Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Filmflieger Helicoptersupport | Helicoptersupport |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Wanted Westdeutscher Medienservice [de] NRW | NRW |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette) | |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen NRW | Absperrmaßnahmen NRW |
Production Services | Die Filmagenten [de] Aufenthaltsbus Köln | Aufenthaltsbus Köln |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus (Berlin) | Aufenthaltsbus (Berlin) |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Masken-& Garderobenmobil | Masken-& Garderobenmobil |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Regina Tiedeken | KB: Regina Tiedeken |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Regina Tiedeken | KB: Regina Tiedeken |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUMES | als COMME des COSTUMES |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Special Effects | film effects | |
Special Effects | Imitat Architekturmodelle | Architekturmodelle |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge | |
Image (VFX) | Exozet Potsdam GmbH Postproduktion | Postproduktion |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH Mix Falk Möller | Mix Falk Möller |
Video (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Franziska Meyer Price | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Steffi Ackermann | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Bora Dagtekin | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Eduard Krajewski | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] Bestes Szenenbild | Bestes Szenenbild | Nominated |
Dr. Beatrice Kramm | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Fernsehfilm | Bester Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Regina Tiedeken | 2011 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] Best Feature Film | Best Feature Film | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Thursday, 30/12/2010 |