Director | Florian Baxmeyer |
---|---|
Written by | Derek Meister |
Production | Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH |
Start of shooting | 07/07/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/09/2009 |
Number of shooting days | 43 |
Locations | Köln, Dresden, Berlin, Regensburg, Berchdesgaden, Weimar |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 125 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Bettina Zimmermann | Katharina [L] | |
Fabian Busch | Justus [L] | |
Kai Wiesinger | Eik [L] | |
Sonja Gerhardt | Krimi [SR] | |
Uwe Castor | Bodyguard [SR] | |
Rudolf Martin | Erlanger [SR] | |
Jürgen Prochnow | Baron von Haan [SR] | |
Hubert Mulzer | Professor Bachmann [SR] | |
Rolf Berg | Gast [BP] | |
Werner Kalb | Vertrauter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christian Lehner | |
Vfx producer | Thomas Mandl | |
Assistant vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures | Chris Creatures |
Post production supervisor | Jasmin Sebö | |
Vfx supervisor | Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor -Dreamtool | Visual Effects Supervisor -Dreamtool |
Digital effects designer | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Colorist | Martin Eisenkeil | |
Director of photography | Peter Joachim Krause | |
2nd unit dop | Martin Lippert | |
Steadicam operator | Martin Lippert | |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter A-cam | A-cam |
1st assistant camera | Holger Pest Zusatz | Zusatz |
Steadicam focus puller | Jens Wenzel + B-Cam S16 / S35 | + B-Cam S16 / S35 |
Clapper/loader | Anne Lindemann 16mm & 35mm | 16mm & 35mm |
Video assist/playback operator | Felix Walz | |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Casting director | Nicole Fischer [3] | |
Costume designer | Anne Jendritzko teilw. historisch, 1814 | teilw. historisch, 1814 |
Assistant costume designer | Ursula Münstermann historisch und zeitgenössisch | historisch und zeitgenössisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Christina Kindel | |
Costume design trainee | Nina Stepuschin | |
Director | Florian Baxmeyer | |
1st AD (local system) | Michel Vrinten | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Markus Baumeister | |
Script supervisor | Silke Christina Engler | |
Editor | Martin Rahner | |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden | |
Crane operator | Gregor Meis Zusatz, 1 Tag, GF-8, Scorpio | Zusatz, 1 Tag, GF-8, Scorpio |
Special constructions | Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Camera car driver | Falk Wenzel + Quad Shuttle für sfx-nrw | + Quad Shuttle für sfx-nrw |
Gaffer | Horst Mann | |
Rigging gaffer | Oliver Schafhausen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Damaschke Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jürgen Tomadini 03.07-18.07.09 | 03.07-18.07.09 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Franco Bertone | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Claus Scheipers | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Noell | |
Additional electrician | Jens Philip Erlach | |
Additional electrician | Friedhelm Frett Holstein studioaufbau und dimmeranlage | studioaufbau und dimmeranlage |
Balloon light operator | Oliver Schafhausen | |
Lighting assistant | Stephan Große Vertretung | Vertretung |
Lighting assistant | Dirk Henkel 2 Wochen Vertretung | 2 Wochen Vertretung |
Lighting assistant | Dominik Fischerkoesen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irene Rossi zeitgenössisch/historisch/special:Jesus | zeitgenössisch/historisch/special:Jesus |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kurosch Akhavan | |
Additional make up artist | Marcus Michael + SFX | + SFX |
Additional make up artist | Martina Ostländer | |
Producer | Stefan Raiser | |
Producer | Felix Zackor | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Gunther Pöschl | |
Production designer | Matthias Kammermeier | |
Assistant production designer | Simon Schläger Locationscouting NRW | Locationscouting NRW |
Set decorator | Joachim Hattenhauer | |
Concept artist | Ulrich Zeidler auch Storyboard | auch Storyboard |
Construction manager | Hans-Jörg Bergen | |
Construction coordinator | Joachim 'Joe' Fesser | |
Prop master | Dominik Schmitz | |
Standby props | Ayhan Vanelli | |
Standby props | Jan Feil | |
Set dresser | Florian Kaposi | |
Location scout | Simon Schläger | |
Set builder | Damir Ruzicka Studio- u. Setbau | Studio- u. Setbau |
Set builder | Torsten Brauer | |
Set builder | André Knopp | |
Stand by set builder | Wolfgang Ennenbach | |
Stand by set builder | Till Menzel | |
Sculptor | Marion Seul | |
Graphic artist | Petra Rauhut 8 Wochen | 8 Wochen |
Property driver | Peter Henk +Set Dresser | +Set Dresser |
Property driver | Volker Kaiser | |
Property driver | Christoph Müller [2] NRW | NRW |
Production manager | Winfried Demuss | |
Production coordinator | Jasmin Sebö | |
Assistant production manager | Kerstin Fisch | |
Unit manager (local system) | André Koebner PL W.Demuss-BY,NRW,Berlin,Sachsen | PL W.Demuss-BY,NRW,Berlin,Sachsen |
Location manager (local system) | Janina Junk-Illigens | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Illigens | |
Assistant unit manager | Oliver Bitzer Nachdreh Oberbayern + Sachsen | Nachdreh Oberbayern + Sachsen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Moritz Deiseroth | |
Production driver | Daniela Tansey | |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler | |
Production driver | Carsten Baum Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
PA intern | Sebastian Uhl Dreamtool Hauptbüro | Dreamtool Hauptbüro |
Set runner | Tobias Schild | |
Set runner | Sarah Richter | |
Set runner | Jana Grütgen | |
Screenwriter | Derek Meister | |
Script consultant | Simon X. Rost | |
Production sound mixer | Achim Strommenger-Reich 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Production sound mixer | Michael Bartylak | |
Boom operator | Achim Strommenger-Reich + 1 Woche als Tonmeister | + 1 Woche als Tonmeister |
Boom operator | Oliver Kotthoff | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Eberhard Weckerle | |
Sound designer | Christoph von Schönburg | |
Dialogue editor | Eva Claudius | |
ADR supervisor | Jasmin Sebö | |
Foley artist | Joo Fürst | |
Stunt coordinator | Jürgen Klein | |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek Double Bettina Zimmermann | Double Bettina Zimmermann |
Stuntman/woman | Diana Pakroppa Ritter / 1.st Ass Horse Master | Ritter / 1.st Ass Horse Master |
Horse master | Sandor Czirjak Horse Master | Horse Master |
Commissioning editor | Sascha Mürl |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne | Kamera; Licht; Bühne |
Animals for Film | Pferde Stunt Pferde Horse Master | Horse Master |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Wanted Westdeutscher Medienservice [de] | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Franz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbH Versicherung | Versicherung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Consulting | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG Brandschutz | Brandschutz |
Production Services | Die Filmagenten [de] Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Production Services | Med1Plus GmbH RTW Fire and Rescue | RTW Fire and Rescue |
Production Services | Step GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anne Jendritzko | KB: Anne Jendritzko |
Video/Computer Playback | Team-Endeffekt Thomas Meincke | Thomas Meincke |
Image (VFX) | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Video (Postproduction) | CinePostproduction GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Thursday, 01/04/2010 |