Loading ... one moment please.

  
Two Days of Hope (2002)
working title Der Aufstand - 17. Juni 1953 - Zwei Tage Hoffnung
german title 2 Tage Hoffnung
movie type TV Movie
directed by Peter Keglevic
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of WDR

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Peter Benedict  Meinert  [SR]
Jörg Biester  Markus Wolf  [SR]
Frank Brückner  Revolutionärer Arbeiter  [SR]
Peter Rühring  Rüdiger Krohn  [SR]
Thomas Wehling  Lehmann  [SR]
Cornelia Schmaus  Irene Kaminski 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christine Röhrig
Camera Department director of photography Til Maier
director of photography Hans Günther Bücking
first assistant camera Gina Witzel 2. Kamera
first assistant camera Max Zaher K: H.G.Bücking / C Kamera bei 3 Units
first assistant camera Jürgen Kemmer 2. Hälfte der Drehzeit
first assistant camera Sebastian Janke
second assistant camera Lisa Caroline Cohrs K: Til Maier, 2. Hälfte
second assistant camera Max Zaher
video playback operator Maximilian Vogel
still photographer Christa Köfer
Casting casting trainee Dani Völkel
Costume Department assistant costume designer Nannette Schwarz Uniformen, historisch 1953
assistant costume designer Brigitte Rodriguez - Friedländ... historisch 1953
wardrobe Antje Rohrberg
costume design trainee Antje Krug
Director's Department director Peter Keglevic
1st assistant director Chris Tromboukis
script supervisor Neli Hoefke
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
Editing editor Moune Barius
assistant editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner
Grip key/dolly grip Hans Hellner 2.Hälfte bei Til Maier
crane operator Christian Weber
Lighting gaffer Klaus Bieling kamera: Hans-G. Bücking
best boy Jens Mackeldey
electrician Sascha Görlich Zusatz
electrician Stefan Schauerte
electrician Michael Rieck Zusatz
electrician Sven Trebus
electrician Hartmut Pollitt
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Manuela Kroke Make-up&Frisuren tageweise Ext
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Aleardi
additional make up artist Janet Selcuk historisch
additional make up artist Canel Tekiner
key makeup artist Hasso von Hugo
makeup trainee Ariane Boehlke Tageweise
makeup trainee Mareike Maya Mietke Assistenz von Hasso von Hugo
makeup trainee Ulrike Schock
makeup trainee Ragna Jornitz
makeup trainee Christine Bernrieder
makeup trainee Kathrin Droschinsky
Producer assistant to producer Katharina Puttendörfer
Production Design production designer Martin Schreiber 50 er Jahre historisch,in Berlin gedreht
assistant production designer Verena Popp
art director Christiane Stein
prop master Britta Albert historisch Ost West 50-er Jahre
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann
standby props Stefan Sellin Assistent v. Oliver
picture car wrangler Michael Fechner Picture Vehicle Coordinator
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Matthias Prange Supervisor Studio Bab
stand by set builder Roman Berger
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer David A. Gutknecht
assistant to line producer Stefan Günther
production manager Heidi Schuller
production manager Udo Happel Service Producer für SBMP
post production supervisor Susan Ardo Berger
assistant production manager Dunja Limbrunner
assistant production manager Urte Amelie Fink
unit manager Isabell Brandenburg
location manager Nicole de Haas
set manager / 3rd AD Lena Bodil Ernst
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Rieken
production assistant Franka Eisenhardt
production driver Desiree Pflüger und SET-Al Zusatz
production driver Andreas Schumacher Cast
production driver Oliver Gimbel
production assistant Francis Pfitzner
Screenplay script reader Nicolai Max Hahn
Sound Department production sound mixer Roland Winke
boom operator Frank 'Talky' Regente
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
assistant stunt coordinator Oliver Fritsche + underwater safety
stuntman/woman Antje ´Angie´ Rau
Visual Effects vfx producer Chris Kunzmann Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs
assistant vfx producer Rufin Wiesemann
vfx supervisor Frank Schlegel
digital colorist Inga Schwiemann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
UFA FICTION GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration props in time - Andreas Schürm... Requisitengestaltung
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Alle Gerüstbauten, c...
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Chris Creatures Filmeffects Visual Effects

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour