Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die zweite Heimat - Chronik einer Jugend (1991)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Edgar Reitz
executive production Edgar Reitz Filmprod...

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Henry Arnold  Hermann Simon  [L]
Salome Kammer  Clarissa Lichtblau  [L]
Laszlo I. Kish  Reinhard Dörr  [L]
Anke Sevenich  Waltraud 'Schnüsschen' Schne...  [L]
Michael Seyfried  Ansgar  [L]
Peter Weiß  Rob Stürmer  [L]
Edith Behleit  Mutter Lichtblau  [SR]
Johanna Bittenbinder  Erika  [SR]
Martin Blau  Jean-Marie Weber  [SR]
Leo Brunner  Junge mit Fahrrad im engl.Ga...  [SR]
Veronica Ferres  Dorli  [SR]
Armin Fuchs  Volker Schimmelpfennig  [SR]
Hannelore Hoger  Elisabeth Cerphal  [SR]
Tim Kalhammer-Loew  Walter  [SR]
Alexander May  Konsul Handschuh  [SR]
Wookie Mayer  Dagmar  [SR]
Frank Röth  Stefan Aufhauser  [SR]
Johanna Schubert  Ulla  [SR]
Heide Simon  n.b.  [SR]
Noemi Steuer  Helga Aufschrey  [SR]
Harry Täschner  n.b.  [SR]
Anna Thalbach  Trixi  [SR]
Franziska Traub  Renate Leineweber  [SR]
Sabine von Maydell  Elisabeth  [SR]
Kurt Weinzierl  Dr. Bretschneider  [SR]
Rainer Furch  Günter  [BP]
Wolfgang Häntsch  kleine Rolle  [BP]
Herman van Ulzen  Holländischer Journalist 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Renate Urban 1991 - 1994
Camera Department first assistant camera Herbert Sporrer bei Gernot Roll Kamerabühne
clapper/loader Erwin Lanzensberger
Casting extras/bit player casting Kai S. Pieck
Director's Department director Edgar Reitz
script supervisor Martina Niegel Folge 1-9
script supervisor Patricia Leray Folgen 5 bis 10
Editing editor Susanne Hartmann [1] 
assistant editor Pia Orlando folge 13
Grip key/dolly grip Mirko Wittig letzten Folgen
Lighting electrician Mirko Wittig zuerst
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Utke
makeup artist / hair stylist Agnes Ellert
Producer producer Edgar Reitz
Production Design production designer Toni Lüdi
prop master Laszlo Les Oelvedy Mitarbeter von Franz Bauer
Production Mgt. line producer Inge Richter
production manager Inge Richter
assistant production manager Inga Meyer
unit manager Florian Nilson Folge 11-13
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Nilson Folge 6-10
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach
boom operator Rudolf Hellwig
boom operator Thorsten Bolzé Vertretung
boom operator Quirin Böhm

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Edgar Reitz Filmproduktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour