Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
The Days to Come (2009)
german title Die kommenden Tage
movie type Feature Film
directed by Lars Kraume
writing credits Lars Kraume
executive production Badlands Film [de]
distributor UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
country Germany
genre melodrama, Science Fiction

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Daniel Brühl  Hans  [L]
August Diehl  Konstantin  [L]
Bernadette Heerwagen  Laura Kuper  [L]
Michael Abendroth  Förster  [SR]
Numan Acar  Botschafter  [SR]
Stuart James Austen  Kellner - Stuart  [SR]
Sebastian Blomberg  Arkadenprophet  [SR]
Tina Engel  Oberärztin  [SR]
Lisa Hagmeister  Linda Mey  [SR]
Teresa Harder  Eva  [SR]
Wolfram Koch  Herr Klinger  [SR]
Susanne Lothar  Martha Kuper  [SR]
Georg Marin  Herr Förster  [SR]
Mehdi Nebbou  Vincent  [SR]
Irina Potapenko  Alice  [SR]
Vincent Redetzki  Philip Kuper  [SR]
Götz Schubert  Dr. Rüther  [SR]
Aljoscha Stadelmann  Redaktuer  [SR]
Ernst Stötzner  Walter Kuper  [SR]
Jürgen Vogel  Melzer  [SR]
Johann von Bülow  Arzt #1  [SR]
Johanna Wokalek  Cecilia Kuper  [SR]
Christian Harting  Terrorist  [BP]
Jutta Schröder  Dame im "Balthazar"  [BP]
Alexander Tarnavas  Barkeeper  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Birgit Brückner
assistant production accountant Uta Behling
Camera Department director of photography Sonja Rom
2nd unit dop Thomas Korda
steadicam operator Thomas Korda + 2. Kamera
handsfree transporter operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Sven-Ole Renneke
first assistant camera Tord Erhard RED Zusatz
first assistant camera Tobias Rost 2 DT
first assistant camera Kai Lachmann Red One, 2 DT
first assistant camera Nadine Lang RedOne,MP,OptimoBKam,Steadi,2ndUnit
second assistant camera Daniel Merget 2 DT
second assistant camera Michael 'Mikesh' Huber
clapper/loader Borris Kehl
video playback operator Feyco Feenders
Casting casting director Nessie Nesslauer
casting director Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche
extras/bit player casting Sila Davulcu Berlin, NRW, Hessen
Costume Department costume designer Esther Walz futuristisch
assistant costume designer Ramona Petersen Kino
wardrobe Heike Bötterling
wardrobe Nicole Ebben
wardrobe Frauke Spessert ab NRW
additional wardrobe Heike Stephan
additional wardrobe Karin Faltlhauser Science Fiction
additional wardrobe Ariane Rensmann 1 Tag Komparsenfitting
additional wardrobe Tina Schellmann
additional wardrobe Urs Dierker
additional wardrobe Anske Lipinski
additional wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel Berlin
costume design trainee Janina Baldhuber
costume design trainee Lisa Babara Weinbrecht
costume design trainee Frauke Spessert
Director's Department director Lars Kraume
1st assistant director Rick Ostermann
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Julia Dorothea Gross
script supervisor Maria Wolf
extras coordinator Anna Katharina Dechert Berlin
extras coordinator Oliver Kanter
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
trainee director's department Julia Halbritter
Editing editor Barbara Gies
online editor Matthias Albrecht
assistant editor Daniela Grosch
assistant editor Antje Ulrich 2. Schnittassistenz
Grip key/dolly grip Bernd Mayer
grip assistant Mechthild Böcker
crane operator Lars Prahl Zusatz Ffm
Lighting gaffer Tommy Schulz
electrician Dennis Krombach
electrician Christian Goerges
electrician Michael Koch [2] 
electrician Jürgen Tomadini
electrician Micky Koch Frankfurtteil
electrician Björn Schäfer Zustatz
electrician Robert Mayr Dreh Tirol
additional electrician Arian Uting Rigging
additional electrician Andrea Gärtner Berlin
additional electrician Torsten Quick 7 Tage
additional electrician Björn Schäfer
lighting assistant Dirk Henkel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Huchel Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Sarah Wirtz sfx make up
makeup artist / hair stylist Anna von Gwinner Maske Johanna Wokalek
additional make up artist Antje Göhring
additional make up artist Janet Abraham 3 Tage
additional make up artist Sabine Gerlach
additional make up artist Andrea Pirchner
additional make up artist Anja Wojtas
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thieme Berlin
key makeup artist René Jordan Head of Department
fx makeup artist Vanessa Schneider 1Tag Zusatz in Berlin/Ohrnarbe für WRFX
fx makeup artist Johanna Koch SFX + Prosthetics für WRFX
Music composer Julian Maas
composer Christoph M. Kaiser
Producer producer Lars Kraume
producer Matthias Glasner
producer Jürgen Vogel
producer Katrin Schlösser
producer Frank Döhmann
Production Design production designer Irina Kromayer
art director Tobias Peter Frank
set decorator Ina Timmerberg
assistant set decorator Heike Scharrer
assistant set decorator Martina Valentina Baumgartner
prop master David Hoffmann
prop master Doro Schiefeling
prop master Peter Matthias Pflug
prop master Martin Schultz Extra Vfx Dreh
standby props Thomas Frankenberg
standby props Vera Rubenbauer Zusatz Berlin 4Tage
set dresser Jutta Freyer NRW
set dresser Manuel Hess Set Bombenbau-Küche Berlin
set dresser Daniel Ben Sorge Berlin
set dresser Marie-Charlotte Matthäi Berlin
set dresser Sandra Münchenbach NRW
set dresser Bettina Saul Berlin, tirol
art department coordinator Bettina Lessnig
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Hannes Schönegger
assistent stand by propman Andreas Kutscher
picture car coordinator Cora Geißler
location scout Stefan Möller
location scout Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt
location scout Regina Kaczmarek
set builder Michael Pflug Bühnenmeister Bau Tirol
set builder Andreas Lucassen
set builder Manjo Richter i.a Chamäleon Service
set builder Florian Rosenbaum Baubühne
stand by set builder Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg Vorbau Berlin
draughtsman/set designer Stefan Speth Planung Außensets
scenic painter Sebastian Steinhauer-Dsenne TAXI-Patina
scenic painter Arnold Müller und Bühnenplastiker
graphic artist Boris Brumnjak
graphic artist Alejandro Lecuna
property driver Sebastian Schulz
property driver Tobias Vincent Kastner
property driver Rolf Dietrich
property driver Horst Wichert
art department trainee Franziska Rufledt
art department trainee Claudia Breuer
Production Mgt. line producer Frank Döhmann
assistant to line producer Thea Weber
production manager Günter Fenner Finanzierungsphase 08/09
production manager Rolf Schleitzer
post production supervisor Lena Amanda Koch
production coordinator Lena Amanda Koch
assistant production manager Jessica Zimmermann
assistant production manager Kerstin Rexrodt
unit manager Kathrin Laugalies
location manager Ulrich Büchel NRW
location manager Marko Hofmann Berlin
location manager Regina Kaczmarek
location manager Sebastian Fessel
location manager Stefan Möller
set manager / 3rd AD Dirk Eberling
4th AD / Additional AD Ralf Schreiner DT 4, DT 5, DT 7, DT 9, DT 10
4th AD / Additional AD Tobias Hofmann
set runner Marc Remmert
set runner Manuel Matting
production driver Michele Finocchiaro
production driver Tino Pavelis
production driver Ralph Djouadi
production driver Tino Pavlis J.Wokalek, A.Diehl, D.Brühl, S.Lothar
production driver Helmut Zaggl Tirol Creative Creatures GmbH
production assistant Marc Remmert
production assistant Florian Kunert
production assistant Isabell Kleinhardt im Hauptbüro Berlin
Screenplay screenwriter Lars Kraume
script reader Vera Richter für Medienboard BB
script translator Richard Shakocius Drehbuch, Director's note etc.
script translator Alex Ross Drehbuch DE -> EN
Sound Department production sound mixer Stefan Soltau
boom operator David Hilgers Berlin Teil
boom operator Tini Tüllmann
second boom operator Simone Jung
second boom operator Oliver Göbel 2 Wochen (Berlin)
second boom operator Palja Schrader
surround sound recordist Andreas Turnwald 2.Unit Ton
Sound Post Production sound designer Stefan Soltau
supervising sound editor Stefan Soltau
dialogue editor Stefan Soltau
dialogue editor Niklas Kammertöns zusätzlich
Special Effects special effects supervisor Wolf Schiebel
special effects supervisor andreas korth
special effects technician Volker Lorig
special effects technician Niklas Voigt
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Dr. Barbara Buhl
commissioning editor Andreas Schreitmüller
commissioning editor Jörn Klamroth
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Frank Schlegel
motion graphics designer Alejandro Lecuna
3d artist David Salamon 3D Artist RISE Visual Effects
3d lead character animator Pedram Taghdisi des.,model,texture,rig,anim
digital film compositor Oliver Hohn RISE Visual Effects Studios
digital film compositor Marcin Kummer Rise FX
digital film compositor Matthias Wäsch rise | visual effects studios
digital film compositor Thorsten Scholz RISE Visual Effects Studios
digital film compositor Christoph Hasche RISE | visual effects studios
digital film compositor Rayk Schroeder RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Further Crew actor coach Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Björn Fechner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Badlands Film [de]
UFA Cinema GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
UFA Cinema GmbH [de]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes SCC Leipzig Kostümfahrzeug
  Decoration Chamäleon Service GmbH Bauten
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Polster Arbeiten Ber...
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Gerüste für Baubühne
  Locations and Studios Agentur Kaczmarek Location Scout
  Locations and Studios Cine Tirol Film Commission
  Locations and Studios Creative Creatures GmbH Locationscouting & -...
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation
  Makeup and Hair Ernst-Oskar Modrow Sklerallinsen
  Makeup and Hair White Rabbit FX MakeUp Effekte
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR Koop. Effektschmiede
  Special Effects Chris Creatures Filmeffects Dead Baby Dummy
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Fahrzeuge Köln
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl....
 Camera Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Creative Creatures GmbH Filmgeschäftsführung...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Cinecat Filmcatering Catering Vordreh + 2...
  Production Services Creative Creatures GmbH Full Production Serv...
  Production Services delikat & ausgewogen Catering Frankfurt
  Production Services die Filmagenten Aufenthaltsbus / Toi...
  Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... NRW & HVZ
  Production Services Film Service Berlin Helping Hands
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmo...
  Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile
  Production Services Olaf Michels Entsorgung in Köln
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: MIchael Naguib
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik Teilequipment
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) Herold Studios GmbH Sound Post+Mischung
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Westdeutscher M... NRW
  Extras/Bit Player Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Bernadette Heerwagen 2011 Deutscher Filmpreis 2011 Beste weibliche Hauptrolle nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 04.11.2010
Premiere Germany (TV) 07.09.2012 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
49  
first shooting day
19.08.2009  
last shooting day
31.10.2009  
  locations Berlin, NRW, Hessen, Tirol  
  runtime 125 Min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
German Federal Film Board
Hessen-Invest Film
Cine Tirol
 
technical info film negativ format HD  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Prädikat besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/die_kommenden_tage
trailers
reviews
articles, reports