Loading ... one moment please.

  
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2009 | episodes 9 - 16)
german title Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin
movie type TV Series
more production years 2007, 2009, 2010 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Bora Dagtekin
executive production Polyphon Film- und F...
by order of RTL
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Mirco Reseg  Pfarrer Jürgen  [SS]
Diana Amft  Gretchen Haase  [L]
Florian David Fitz  Dr. Marc Meier  [L]
 Ursela Monn  Bärbel Haase  [L]
 Laura Osswald  Schwester Gabi  [L]
Peter Prager  Prof. Dr. Franz Haase  [L]
Kai Schumann  Dr. Mehdi Kaan  [L]
Roberto Guerra  Eric  [LE]
Anna Hausburg  Caro Lemke  [LE]
Isabell Polak  Sophie  [LE]
 Julia Koschitz  Maria Hassmann  [SSR]
Nina Vorbrodt  Oberschwester Stefanie  [SSR]
Hannes Wegener  junger Komissar  [SR]
Lukas Schust  David (Pilot + Folge 9 - 13...  [SR]
Rüdiger Kühmstedt  Butler bei Alexis von Buren  [SR]
Antoine Brison  Marc Meier jung  [SR]
Zsá Zsá Inci Bürkle  Gretchen Haase jung  [SR]
John Friedmann  Herr Lemke  [SR]
Steffen Groth  Alexis  [SR]
Chantal Hourticolon  Lili Kaan  [SR]
Anja Knauer  Gundis  [SR]
Fridolin Richter  Fahrer  [SR]
 Hannah Schröder  Anna Kaan  [SR]
 Bärbel Stolz  Frau Nettelsbach  [SR]
Annette Strasser  Schwester Sabine  [SR]
Fabian Oscar Wien  Jochen Haase  [SR]
Amina Merai  Gigi Amsel (jung)  [BP]
Carolin Spiess  Verkäuferin Brautmodenladen  [BP]
 Jörg Moukaddam  Manni, der Zuhälter 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Iris El Guenaien
production accountant Frauke Hebbeln Folge 11-16
accountant Swantje Gerick Projektbetreuung Haupthaus
Camera Department director of photography Bernhard Jasper Pilotfilm/ Folge 11- 13
director of photography Michael Schreitel
director of photography Meinolf Schmitz 3x46min
2nd unit dop Sebastian Hattop
camera operator J. Moritz Kaethner 2.Kamera
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Lars Richter A-cam
second assistant camera Alexander Scholten + Focus B-Kamera 4 DT
second assistant camera Mareike Böttcher Renner
video playback operator Henry Brändel
still photographer Reiner Bajo series 9-16
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien Episodencast
extras/bit player casting Roksana Kotulla
extras/bit player casting Sila Davulcu
extras/bit player casting Perry Lütke
casting trainee Roksana Kotulla
Costume Department costume designer Regina Tiedeken
costume designer Frederike von Wedel-Parlow
assistant costume designer Veronika Armster
wardrobe Julia Grimm Berlin
wardrobe Petra Stangenberg
wardrobe Ines Krüger Folge 11-13
wardrobe Ines Krüger Folge 14-16
additional wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel
additional wardrobe Anne-Luise Vierling
additional wardrobe Angie Pokorni
costume design trainee Ines Krüger Pilot 2.Staffel
Director's Department director Sophie Allet-Coche
director Holger Haase
director Franziska Meyer Price
1st assistant director Thomas Höret Pilot 90 min. 2.Staffel
1st assistant director Jens Höhne
1st assistant director Susanne Vetter Folgen 14-16
script supervisor Jutta van Uffelen
script supervisor Sandra Pöggel 1 Tag Vertretung
script supervisor Saskia Warzecha 2nd Unit
script supervisor Kirsten Brandt
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
trainee director's department Katja Ginnow
trainee director's department Julia Golembiowski
Editing editor Günter Schultens Fernsehi, Grimme, Bayrischer Preis
editor Knut Hake 4 Folgen
assistant editor Diana Bujevic
Grip key/dolly grip Max Mönig Folgen 14-16
key/dolly grip Hannes Staehle Pilot & Folgen11-13 Cam. B.Jasper
grip assistant Andreas Fischer Folgen 14-16
grip assistant Björn Wiesenthal Pilot+Folge 11-13
Lighting gaffer Matthias Reisser
gaffer Hans-Werner Huhnke Folgen 14-16
best boy Tobias Brekle
electrician Thorge Horstmann
electrician Tilman Hautsch
additional electrician Hannes Höber
additional electrician Kay Kirchhoff krankheitsvertretung
additional electrician Miklos Endres
lighting assistant Jan Umpfenbach Folge 14-16
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Charlotte Chang
makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Gredig Hod
makeup artist / hair stylist Annette Oehlkers Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Monique Prägitzer
additional make up artist Elisabeth Bigalke Vertretung für Charlotte Chang
additional make up artist Helen Laitzsch
additional make up artist Janet Selcuk
Producer producer Steffi Ackermann
producer Dr. Beatrice Kramm
producer Uwe Urbas
assistant to producer Andrea Karkut
Production Design production designer Monika Nix RTL, Folge 9 -16
assistant production designer Tanja Oppel bei Monika Nix
prop master Martin Jubisch Folgen 9-16
standby props Frank Knüttel
location scout Tobias Palmer Folge 14 -16
set builder Max Hehr
stand by set builder Tom Diekmann
property driver Johannes Wegener
Production Mgt. production manager Christa Lassen Berlin Folgen 9 - 13
production manager Frank Huwe
assistant production manager Deike Bartel-Stocklöv
assistant production manager Bernd Baumgärtl Folge 14-16
unit manager Rico Krahnert Folgen 9 & 10 (Pilot 2.Staffel)
unit manager Nina Hilzinger Folgen 11-13
unit manager Jeannette Wolf
location manager Franziska Schreiber
location manager Grit Belitz
location manager Tobi Kukla Folgen 14-16
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Buscher Folgen 14-16
set manager / 3rd AD Arne Regul Berlin/5 Folgen
4th AD / Additional AD Lars Buscher Folgen 9-13
4th AD / Additional AD Nadine Kratschmayr
set runner Sibylle Schuster Folgen 14-16/ Assistentin Set-AL 2 Tage
set runner Arnim Kopp Folgen 14-16
production driver Bassam Ibrahim
production driver Björn Villwock
production assistant Nick Bandel
production assistant Viktoria Menslin
Screenplay screenwriter Bora Dagtekin
storyliner Sintje Rosema
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Kluge Berlin
production sound mixer Andreas Walther
boom operator Matthias Jungblut
boom operator Axel Behrens
sound trainee Christian Seim
Sound Post Production sound editor Jean-Marie Gilles Folge 9-11,13-15
adr recordist Alexej Ashkenazy audio commentary
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
special effects technician Marian Goepel
special effects technician David Bronke
Stunts stunt coordinator Michael Bornhütter
assistant stunt coordinator Asuka Tovazzi über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Double Diana Amft
stunt rigger Ralph Güthler
Visual Effects vfx producer Tyler Kehl at Exozet Effects GmbH
vfx supervisor Nhat Quang Tran
vfx supervisor Olaf Skrzipczyk
vfx supervisor Henning Falk [1]  VFX Artist Exozet Effects

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Mobilespace Garderobenmobil S9
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Regina Tiedeken
  Decoration Moviegraphics
  Makeup and Hair Chris Creatures Filmeffects Surgeries, OP-Effekt
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist/Scree...
  Props Imitat, Beate Kelm Makro Diamantring
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Feuer,Schnee,Wind
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmflieger
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcat... Folgen 9-13
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Dr. med. Christine Tabacu Folge 14, 15, 16
  Production Services Gourmetschlitten
  Production Services Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services ProBlock Service GmbH
  Production Services The DOX, medical & scientific ... Fachärzte am Set
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
  Expendables/Utilities (Sound) Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Exozet Potsdam GmbH visuelle Effekte
 In Front of the Camera Casting Daniela Tolkien
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Extras/Bit Player Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med Fachkomparse

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Günter Schultens 2010 Der Deutsche Kamerapreis 20... Montage - Fernsehserie nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.02.2009  
last shooting day
30.06.2009  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung  
  episodes 9 - 16  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Verpasste Folgen hier schauen http://rtl-now.rtl.de/doctorsdiary.php
Outtakes - hier http://www.rtl.de/tv/tv_965843.php
trailers
RTL Trailer http://de.youtube.com/watch?v=W5UdSPAZWBQ
RTL Trailer http://de.youtube.com/watch?v=oeAZDy7YJLM
reviews
articles, reports