Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Der letzte Bulle (2009 | episodes 8 - 13)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production ITV Studios Germany ...
by order of SAT.1 [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Henning Baum  Michael 'Mick' Brisgau  [SS]
Maximilian Grill  Andreas Kringge  [SS]
Robert Lohr  Roland Meisner  [SS]
Floriane Daniel  Lisa Brisgau  [L]
Proschat Madani  Tanja Haffner  [L]
Luise Risch  Isabelle Brisgau  [L]
Helmfried von Lüttichau  Martin Ferchert  [L]
Susanne Hoss  Anne Ambach  [LE]
 Max Gertsch  Jochen Kranerts  [LE]
Susanne Lüning  Christine Kemp  [LE]
André Röhner  Sportarzt  [LE]
 Tatjana Clasing  Uschi  [SSR]
Anna Baranowska  Polizistin  [SR]
Melanie Blocksdorf  U. Kranerts  [SR]
Julia Domenica  Zivilpolizistin  [SR]
Axel Gottschick  Polizist  [SR]
Josef Heynert  Volker Kleinert  [SR]
Milena Karas  Lo Wau  [SR]
Jochen Kolenda  Carsten Hellbrich  [SR]
 Stefanie Schmid  Gaby Maschke  [SR]
Patrick von Blume  Roman Kemp  [SR]
Stefan Weinert  Harry Domaschke  [SR]
Bernhard Bauer  Thomas Ambach  [SRE]
Oliver Moser  Finn-Erik Kleinfeld  [SRE]
 Falk Rockstroh  Wolfgang Barsch (F: Stern üb...  [SRE]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Nancy Froehlke
assistant production accountant Régine Libam Folge 10-13
Camera Department director of photography Anton Klima
director of photography Felix Poplawsky Folge 8 - 10
first assistant camera Marco Dreckmann Folgen 8-10
first assistant camera Sven Petersen [1] 
second assistant camera Konrad Zimmermann
second assistant camera Johannes Mielsch Vertretung
second assistant camera Michael Muck Kremtz HDCAM
second assistant camera Björn Mies 2 DT Vertretung
still photographer Martin Rottenkolber
camera trainee Björn Mies Folge 11-13
Casting casting director Bärbel Bodeux Episodencast
Costume Department costume designer Corinna Baum
assistant costume designer Monika Lange
wardrobe Caroline Habicht Folgen 8-10
wardrobe Elena Braun Folgen 11 - 13
wardrobe Janice Cramer Folge 8-13
Director's Department director Sebastian Vigg
director Michael Wenning
director Dennis Satin
director (dubbing) Eric Rueff
1st assistant director Silke Winter-Leyer Folgen 8-10
1st assistant director Peer Menke 3 Episoden (11-13)
script supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Folgen 11-13
script supervisor Markus Berera Folge 8-10
trainee director's department Katharina Lindenau Folgen 8 -13
script supervisor trainee Katja Strube
Editing editor Achim Seidel
editor Daniela Beauvais F 9-10
editor Darius Simaifar
Grip key/dolly grip Sandro Eichler Folgen 8 - 10
key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner Folgen 11 - 13, DoP: A. Klima
grip assistant Denny Jost 11-13,a 45min,d.op a. klima,DT 9 - DT 24
grip assistant Sandro Große
grip assistant Atilla Kizilkaya Folge 8-9-10
Lighting gaffer Gerd Zimmermann
electrician Dirk Oerter-Markgraf
electrician George Bozkurt Zusatz
electrician Michael Stahl [1]  1.block 2009
lighting assistant Christian Scheppe
lighting assistant Dominik Fischerkoesen Folge 8-10
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Thorsten Esser 3 folgen
makeup artist / hair stylist Sonja Fischer Zeyen Folge 11-13
Production Design production designer Götz Harmel Folge 11-13
assistant production designer Oliver Mugalu Folgen 8-13
prop master Ben Sidon Folge 8-13
standby props Volker Weiland Folge 8 - 13
standby props Mike Heubel
set dresser Claudia Stock Folge 11-13
set dresser Wolfgang Ennenbach
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Katharina Fuchs Folgen 8-13
assistent stand by propman Lücie Prohaska Folge 8 - 13
location scout Claudia Stock Folge 11-13
location scout Michael Bauers für Most Wanted Film
set builder Olaf Beckert
scenic painter Andrea Wehrheim
property driver Dominik Thiele
art department trainee Lücie Prohaska + Assistenz Innenrequisite
Production Mgt. production manager Georg Bonhoeffer
assistant production manager Michael Tinney
unit manager Jannis Stahnsdorf komplett
location manager Marcus Leciejewska Folgen 8-13
set manager / 3rd AD André Deindörfer
production secretary Tina Wolf
assistant location manager Katja Strube Folge 8-10
4th AD / Additional AD Katharina Schwerke Folgen 11-13
Blocker Oliver Odenthal Einsatzleitung
production driver Jörg Ulbrich Folge 8-13
production driver Markus Eberhardt
Screenplay screenwriter Robert Dannenberg
screenwriter Stefan Scheich
screenwriter Susanne Wiegand
Sound Department production sound mixer Eric Rueff
production sound mixer Gregor Voigt
boom operator Dominique Rueff
boom operator Ivo Seewald Folge 11 bis 13
boom operator Björn Marsen Ton Eric Rueff
boom operator Markus Hüser
second boom operator Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva Folge 11-13
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Boris Goltz
sound designer Boris Goltz
Stunts stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
Visual Effects colorist Robert Brenner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Greenskyfilms GmbH in Zusammenarbeit mi
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produkt...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Props Mugalu_Kommunikations-Design design & print
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Wagen Mick, Opel Dip...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fire & Medical Service Rettungswagen und Sa...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl....
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Consulting polizeiteam.de polizeiliche Fachber...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services Mahl-Art-Catering Folge4-5, Folge11-13
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Base-Genny 44kva
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Head Quarter Gesellschaft für ... +Farbkorrektur
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Henning Baum 2010 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Bester Schauspieler - Serie... won
Michael Wenning 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Unterhaltung Serien & Mehrt... nominated
Dennis Satin 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Unterhaltung Serien & Mehrt... nominated
Sebastian Vigg 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Unterhaltung Serien & Mehrt... nominated
Robert Dannenberg 2011 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Blauer Panther won
Stefan Scheich 2011 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Blauer Panther won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.01.2009  
last shooting day
03.04.2009  
  locations Köln  
  episodes 8 - 13  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour