Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Frau Böhm sagt Nein (2009)
german title Frau Böhm sagt Nein
movie type TV Movie
directed by Connie Walther
writing credits Dorothee Schön
executive production Zeitsprung Pictures ...
by order of WDR [de]
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Senta Berger  Susanne Böhm  [L]
Johanna Gastdorf  Heisterkamp  [L]
Thomas Huber  Horst Hochfeld  [L]
Lavinia Wilson  Ira Engel  [L]
Michael Abendroth  Herr Dressel  [SR]
Oliver Broumis  Ron Rickman  [SR]
Ralf Dittrich  Herr Jung  [SR]
Daniel Drewes  LKA-Kommissar  [SR]
Anna Grisebach  Frau Neumeyer  [SR]
Jürgen Haug  Schwarz  [SR]
Stella Holzapfel  Pauline Engel  [SR]
 Steve Hudson  Patrick Turner  [SR]
Perry Lütke  Reporter  [SR]
Jörg Malchow  LKA Beamter  [SR]
Frank Christian Marx  Herr Winkler  [SR]
Sierk Radzei  Herr Maier  [SR]
 Pierre Shrady  Mitarbeiter Schmidt  [SR]
Rainer Goernemann  Staatsanwalt 
 Frank Trunz  Herr Popow 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Pimes Dörfler nur Payroll
production accountant Konstantin Geisel ohne Payroll
Camera Department director of photography Peter Nix ARD
2nd unit dop Bernd Löhr
1st assistant camera Conrad Lobst 416
clapper/loader Ina Herzberg 416
video playback operator Anna Krämer Zusatz für zwei Tage
still photographer Kai Schulz 4 Tage Vertretung für W. Weber
still photographer Willi Weber
Casting casting director Sabine Schwedhelm
extras/bit player casting Yasmin Polat
Costume Department costume designer Lore Tesch
assistant costume designer Meike Stangier
wardrobe Sarah Raible
Director's Department director Connie Walther
1st assistant director Sherard Jayasuriya
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Patricia Bateira
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Perry Lütke
script supervisor Marita Bruch
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
Editing editor Sabine Brose
Grip key/dolly grip Jörg Mertink
grip assistant Mithat Kasapbasi
Lighting gaffer Roland Knitter
electrician Christofer Durth
additional electrician Steffen Ritter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Spenner
makeup artist / hair stylist Frauke Horn
additional make up artist Johannes Schmager
Producer producer Michael Souvignier
producer Mark Horyna
assistant-/ junior-producer Julia Rieve
assistant to producer Michael Pauser
Production Design production designer Alexander Scherer
prop master Andrea Glufke
standby props Thomas Frankenberg
set dresser Andre Jakobs
scenic painter Pit Schnell Malerin /Marmorimi.
property driver Ayhan Vanelli Setdresser/innenassi
art department trainee Steffi Kammer
Production Mgt. line producer Till Derenbach
assistant to line producer Johanna Wähnert
assistant production manager Anna Mohrhenn
unit manager Florian Holzapfel
location manager Claudia Salzig
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Illigens
4th AD / Additional AD Moritz Deiseroth
4th AD / Additional AD Sebastian Bär
production driver Sven Schladweiler
personal driver Carsten Baum Senta Berger
production assistant Sabrina Di Matteo Runner
Screenplay screenwriter Dorothee Schön
Sound Department production sound mixer Olav Gross
boom operator Frank Haßelmann
Sound Post Production sound designer Sebastian Morsch
dialogue editor Sven Serfling
adr recordist Matteo Bohé
Visual Effects telecine operator Rosali Jung Master Rushes

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Ente...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Vehicles and aircrafts Markus Geschwandtner (formerly... Spielfahrzeuge
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil, Gardero...
  Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile
  Production Services Olaf Michels Entsorgung in Köln
  Production Services step GmbH
  Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly ...
 Sound Equipment orbitalsound
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Studio Mitte Bildschnitt, Soundde...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Westdeutscher M...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Senta Berger 2009 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... herausragende Darstellung won
Lavinia Wilson 2009 FernsehfilmFestival Baden-B... herausragende Darstellung won
Connie Walther 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis 2010 Fiktion won
Connie Walther 2010 Ver.di Medienpreis 2010 Regie won
Senta Berger 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis 2010 Fiktion (Darstellung) won
Senta Berger 2010 Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis... Beste Schauspielerin - Fern... won
Lavinia Wilson 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis 2010 Fiktion (Darstellung) won
Dorothee Schön 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis 2010 Fiktion won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 21.10.2009 ARD [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
02.02.2009  
last shooting day
08.03.2009  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Pressemeldung
behind the scene