Director | Vivian Naefe |
---|---|
Written by | Gerlinde Wolf, Harald Göckeritz |
Production | Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 24/02/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 29/04/2009 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 2 x 90' |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Dominic Raacke | Dr. Hans Wunderlich [L] | |
Elena Uhlig | Dr. Beate Schneller [L] | |
Rolf Sarkis | Robert Jansen [L] | |
Wotan Wilke Möhring | Dr. Georg Burger [L] | |
Christiane Paul | Dr. Sophie Schöner [L] | |
Andrea Lüdke | Frau Carstens [SR] | |
Susu Padotzke | Veronika Ramisch [SR] | |
Sesede Terziyan | Schwester Dilek [SR] | |
Christoph Krix | Bademeister [SR] | |
Gundi Ellert | Hanni Haberer [SR] | |
Heiko Pinkowski | Henry [SR] | |
Vincent Redetzki | Moritz Wunderlich [SR] | |
Katrin Sass | Margot Schöner [SR] | |
Esther Schweins | Paula Wunderlich [SR] | |
Benita Feller | Stewardess [SR] | |
Peter Lerchbaumer | Prof. Dr. Jan Fritz [SR] | |
Paula Schramm | n.n. |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Director of photography | Max Knauer 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Director of photography | Peter Döttling | |
2nd unit dop | Max Knauer | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Wallinger | |
1st assistant camera | Max Knauer | |
2nd assistant camera | Konstantin Wolkenstein Arri 416 | Arri 416 |
Video assist/playback operator | Julian Wiesemes Drehort München 1 Tag | Drehort München 1 Tag |
Video assist/playback operator | Michael Kaczmarek [1] 2nd Unit Matassi | 2nd Unit Matassi |
Casting director | Franziska Aigner | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Gabriela Reumer | |
Assistant costume designer | LinLin May | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anselmo Antonello di Meo | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalie Strobel | |
Costume design trainee | Haleh Esbak | |
Director | Vivian Naefe | |
2nd unit director | Jesper Petzke | |
1st AD (local system) | Jesper Petzke | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Carmen Stuellenberg | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Isabel Braak | |
Script continuity | Susanne Liebetrau | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Script | Viktor Markstein 2. Unit | 2. Unit |
Trainee director's department | Viktor Markstein | |
Editor | Christian Nauheimer | |
Gaffer | Wolfgang Dell | |
Best boy electric | Raphael Fink | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Thanner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulla Röling | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser Head of Department und SFX | Head of Department und SFX |
Fx makeup artist | Valeska Voß | |
Fx makeup artist | Chris Kunzmann Surgery and OP-Effekte | Surgery and OP-Effekte |
Additional make up artist | Anja Wojtas | |
Composer | Dieter Schleip 2 x 90 Min. | 2 x 90 Min. |
Production designer | Patrick Steve Müller Zweiteiler 2x90 Min. | Zweiteiler 2x90 Min. |
Assistant production designer | Corazon Rial y Costas | |
Prop master | Dagmar Schugk | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke | |
Set builder | Stefan Burischek 2. Teil | 2. Teil |
Graphic artist | Peter Wolf [1] | |
Property driver | Michael Waschnig szenenbild: patrick müller | szenenbild: patrick müller |
Art department trainee | Katharina Kotzur | |
Production manager | Volker Wach | |
Unit manager (local system) | René von Bodisco 2nd AD, Callsheet, Dreh Berlin, 2 x 90min | 2nd AD, Callsheet, Dreh Berlin, 2 x 90min |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Knips | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Müller | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sarah Wetzstein Zusatz | Zusatz |
Assistant set/floor manager | Julia Habersack | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kai Siggelkow | |
Production driver | Uwe Glaser | |
Production driver | Christian Laininger | |
Set runner | Sarah Wetzstein | |
Set runner | Kai Bechmann | |
Screenwriter | Harald Göckeritz | |
Screenwriter | Gerlinde Wolf | |
Production sound mixer | Rene Göckel | |
Boom operator | Lasse Viehöfer | |
Sound editor | João da Costa Pinto | |
Stunt coordinator | Fred Hady | |
Stuntman/woman | Fred Hady | |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Joshua Grothe Double Vincent Redetzki | Double Vincent Redetzki |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: M. Wallinger | OP: M. Wallinger |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted BERLIN | BERLIN |
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting Komparsen München | Komparsen München |
Lighting and Utilities | Sparks Filmtechnik GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Consulting | Dr. med. Christine Tabacu | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice) Absperrdienst | Absperrdienst |
Production Services | hiasberlin Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marth [de] Filmcatering | Filmcatering |
Production Services | Mobiler-Fahrer-Service | |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Gabriela Reumer | KB: Gabriela Reumer |
Decoration | Kunstleihhaus Leih div Kunst | Leih div Kunst |
Decoration | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH Motive | Motive |
Makeup and Hair | Azzuro Film Location Services Maskenbus | Maskenbus |
Makeup and Hair | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Surgeries, OP-Effekt | Surgeries, OP-Effekt |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Ausstattung | Med. Ausstattung |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 20/09/2010 |