Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Beloved Berlin Wall (2009)
german title Liebe Mauer
movie type Feature Film
directed by Peter Timm
writing credits Peter Timm
executive production Relevant Film
distributor diverse
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Maxim Mehmet  Sascha  [L]
Felicitas Woll  Franzi  [L]
 Stefan Dietrich  Leutnant Schneider  [SR]
Bruno F. Apitz  Stasimann Seifert  [SR]
Hendrik Arnst  Hauswart  [SR]
Jana Bauke  Kundin  [SR]
Kai Ivo Baulitz  Golfmann  [SR]
Christian Bayer  Unteroffizier Krause  [SR]
Margarita Broich  Tante Jutta  [SR]
Olaf Burmeister  Zöllner 1  [SR]
Katja Danowski  Charlie  [SR]
Thomas Dehler  Polizeioffizier  [SR]
Stefan Ebeling  NVA-Unterleutnant  [SR]
Hilmar Eichhorn  Zöllner 2  [SR]
Anna Fischer  Uschi  [SR]
Roland Florstedt  Kellner 1  [SR]
Holger Fuchs  Observant 1  [SR]
Anne-Kathrin Gummich  Zollbeamtin  [SR]
Waldemar Kobus  Schulze  [SR]
Karl Kranzkowski  Vater Kurt  [SR]
Moritz Löwe  Junge  [SR]
Matthias Manz  Autofahrer 1  [SR]
Marc Neblung  Offizier Passkontrolle 2  [SR]
Hagen Oechel  Autofahrer 2  [SR]
Henning Peker  Spitzel  [SR]
Matthias Reichwald  Spitzel 2  [SR]
Hannelore Schubert  Kassiererin  [SR]
Frank Sieckel  Major M.  [SR]
Wolfgang Stegemann  CIA Beamter  [SR]
Uwe Steimle  Stasi-Oberleutnant Haack  [SR]
Holger Stockhaus  Demonstrant  [SR]
Karoline Teska  Mädchen  [SR]
Peer Uwe Teska  Offizier Passkontrolle 1  [SR]
Thomas Thieme  Stasi-Hauptmann Kutzner  [SR]
Gisela Trowe  Oma Emma  [SR]
Caroline Vosberg  Jugendliches Mädchen  [SR]
Tim Williams  Officer CIA  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sylke Nitz
production accountant Ulla Dorny
Camera Department director of photography Achim Poulheim
eng camera Torsten Giewat Making-of
2nd unit dop Nicolay Gutscher
camera operator Nicolay Gutscher
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Ronald Nehmzow
first assistant camera Carsten Pieck 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Sebastian Keim / 35mm
still photographer Steffen Junghans
camera trainee Martin Pelzl - Videooperator
Casting casting director Gitta Uhlig
casting director Cornelia Mareth
casting director Maria Rölcke
casting assistant Sue Petzold bis zum 30.01.2009
extras/bit player casting Roksana Kotulla Halle + Berlin
extras/bit player casting Sila Davulcu Halle + Berlin
casting trainee Roksana Kotulla
Costume Department costume designer Saskia Richter
assistant costume designer Nora Kießling
assistant costume designer Steffen Sureck hist. DDR 1980er
wardrobe Julia Raschke
wardrobe Ulrike Kuhnhardt
additional wardrobe Romy Pittelkau
additional wardrobe Sophia Böhme
additional wardrobe Christine Malze
additional wardrobe Julia Beyer
tailor Katrin Kobold St.Babelsberg
costume design trainee Thomas Fobian
costume design trainee Birgitt Matzel
Director's Department director Peter Timm
1st assistant director Karen Brunnbauer
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Xenia Reich
AD Runner / Set-PA Perry Lütke
script supervisor Marco Gadge
trainee director's department Mike Dahnke
Editing editor Barbara Hennings
assistant editor Bine Pufal 1 Woche Vertretung
assistant editor Max Mittelbach
assistant editor Sebastian Lipp Drehphase
Grip key/dolly grip Gunnar Sell
grip assistant Thomas Thiele
crane operator Stefan Hase Supertechno 50
crane operator Marian Streibel
Lighting gaffer Dietmar Haupt
best boy Matthias Edinger
electrician Martin Handrow
electrician Daniel Jopp
electrician Lars Voigtländer
additional electrician Robert Bartz
additional electrician Holger Lehnau
additional electrician Anton Stielow Dietmar Haupt
additional electrician Christian Rybka
additional electrician Patrick Kubat
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Roland 'Mo' Modes
additional electrician Henryk Olk
additional electrician Johannes Precht
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Irene Reinhardt Chefmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Martina Richter
additional make up artist Janina Münch
additional make up artist Birgit Weitzmann
additional make up artist Anke Saboundjian
additional make up artist Anett Weber
Producer producer Heike Wiehle-Timm
co-producer Thomas Springer
co-producer Helmut G. Weber
producer Nikola Bock
Business & Legal Affairs Andrea Terres
assistant to producer Svantje Ellegast
Production Design production designer Monika Bauert
assistant production designer Jürgen Schäfer
construction coordinator Hans-Jörg Bergen
construction coordinator René Zetzschke MCA Checkpoint + Studiosets
prop master Mathias Hohm
prop master Christine Jahn
standby props Frank Jankowski
picture car coordinator Roman Pusch
location scout Konstanze Wendt Halle
set builder Patrik Lange
set builder Daniel Lange studio Halle aussenset halle erfurt
set builder Ingo König Studio-und Außenset/Halle/MCA
set builder Steffen Köhler Außenset Halle/MCA
set builder Matthias Tyralla
stand by set builder Christian Enders ,Studiobau
scenic painter Dirk Wunderlich Setgestaltung-Mauersetcrew
property driver Sven Böneker
art department trainee Zelda Rosana Lagies
art department trainee Jan Lasse Hartmann
art department trainee Friedemann Lichtenthal Grafic Artist / Set Dressing
Production Mgt. line producer Jan Philip Lange
production manager Günter Fenner
post production supervisor Dietmar Morawe
assistant production manager Ulrike Brema
assistant to production manager Willi Depping
unit manager Kathrin Laugalies
location manager Jörn Günther Thüringen
location manager Sören von der Heyde Halle, Sachsen-Anhalt
location manager Roberto Walter
location manager Jan Zigulla + Scouting / Hamburg
set manager / 3rd AD Tom Kretschmar
production assistant Tom Kretschmar Equipment
4th AD / Additional AD Burkart Hofmann Einsatzleiter Blocker (Halle)
4th AD / Additional AD Johannes Schuchardt
set runner Alexander Thiel
set runner Ronald Kuntz
production driver Jens Hindelang
production driver Thomas Harre
production driver Sigurd Becker Masken-u.Garderobenmobil
Screenplay screenwriter Peter Timm
script reader Vera Richter für Medienboard BB
Sound Department production sound mixer Marc Meusinger
boom operator Till Röllinghoff
boom operator Lutz Lassek Vertretung am 16. u 17. März
sound trainee Sebastian Peter [2] 
Sound Post Production sound designer Philipp Teichmann
Stunts stunt coordinator Alister Mazzotti
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Performer
stuntman/woman René Lay für Mazotti Action Berlin
stuntman/woman Timo Honsa Stuntprformer Grenzbeamter Ost
stuntman/woman Alexander Schröder Stuntdouble- Thomas Thieme
stuntman/woman Stefan Langel
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Mazzotti Action
stuntman/woman Jana Reinhardt
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Jason Oettlé
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer Rolle:VoPo - für Mazotti Action
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs für BUFF Connection
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Stunt
stuntman/woman Zoltan Toth
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Frank Schlegel
digital effects designer Dirk Frischmuth
digital film compositor Oliver Hohn RISE Visual Effects Berlin
digital film compositor Rayk Schroeder RISE | Visual Effects Studios
film recorder operator Dirk Frischmuth
telecine operator Vera Mewing rushes
vfx trainee Matthias Wäsch rise | visual effects studios
Further Crew animal trainer Michael Schweuneke

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Relevant Film
Tradewind Pictures GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Bavaria Film International [de]
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes SCC Leipzig Requisitenfahrzeug, ...
  Decoration Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH Licht, Bühne, Kamera...
  Locations and Studios Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
  Makeup and Hair MaGaMo GmbH Masken und Wohnmobil...
  Props Grafik Okay
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fast Assistance Ost-und Westoldtimer
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Ost-Oldtimer
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Lada, Trabant, Wartb...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Moviecatering Aufenthaltsbusse,Lux...
 Camera Grip Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
  Film Stock Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Manthey Bürotechnik OHG Kopierer, Drucker
  Production Services Filmdienstleistungen Sören vo... Verkehrsplanung,Set-...
  Production Services filmissimo Catering Blockerservie Erfurt
  Production Services hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
  Production Services Moloko Catering Catering
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Unit Move`s
  Production Services MaGaMo GmbH
  Production Services FILMSECURITY.de …safer sets on... Sicherheitsmanagemen...
  Production Services Agentur TOMOVIE Equipment Vermietung
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
  Equipment studiogelb
  Expendables/Utilities (Sound) Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) RISE | Visual Effects Studios
 In Front of the Camera Casting CMR Casting / Casting Mareth &...
  Casting LE Vision Casting
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Mitteldeutscher... Leipzig
  Stunts mazzotti action

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Maxim Mehmet 2010 Comedy Film Festival Cluj-N... Best Actor won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 19.11.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
17.02.2009  
last shooting day
05.04.2009  
  locations Halle, Erfurt, Berlin  
  film boards Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung
German Federal Film Board: 723.911,14 €
German Federal Film Board
German Federal Film Board
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour