Director | Peter Timm |
---|---|
Written by | Peter Timm |
Production | RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH, Tradewind Pictures |
Distributor | Bavaria Film International [de], Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Start of shooting | 17/02/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/04/2009 |
Locations | Halle, Erfurt, Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Maxim Mehmet | Sascha [L] | |
Felicitas Woll | Franzi [L] | |
Stefan Dietrich | Leutnant Schneider [SR] | |
Kai Ivo Baulitz | Golfmann [SR] | |
Katja Danowski | Charlie [SR] | |
Waldemar Kobus | Schulze [SR] | |
Henning Peker | Spitzel [SR] | |
Karoline Teska | Mädchen [SR] | |
Peer-Uwe Teska | Offizier Passkontrolle 1 [SR] | |
Thomas Dehler | Polizeioffizier [SR] | |
Bruno F. Apitz | Stasimann Seifert [SR] | |
Jana Bauke | Kundin [SR] | |
Christian Bayer | Unteroffizier Krause [SR] | |
Olaf Burmeister | Zöllner 1 [SR] | |
Anna Fischer | Uschi [SR] | |
Roland Florstedt | Kellner 1 [SR] | |
Anne-Kathrin Gummich | Zollbeamtin [SR] | |
Karl Kranzkowski | Vater Kurt [SR] | |
Matthias Manz | Autofahrer 1 [SR] | |
Matthias Reichwald | Spitzel 2 [SR] | |
Thomas Thieme | Stasi-Hauptmann Kutzner [SR] | |
Tim Williams | Officer CIA [SR] | |
Hendrik Arnst | Hauswart [SR] | |
Margarita Broich | Tante Jutta [SR] | |
Stefan Ebeling | NVA-Unterleutnant [SR] | |
Hilmar Eichhorn | Zöllner 2 [SR] | |
Holger Fuchs | Observant 1 [SR] | |
Moritz Löwe | Junge [SR] | |
Marc Neblung | Offizier Passkontrolle 2 [SR] | |
Hagen Oechel | Autofahrer 2 [SR] | |
Hannelore Schubert | Kassiererin [SR] | |
Frank Sieckel | Major M. [SR] | |
Wolfgang Stegemann | CIA Beamter [SR] | |
Uwe Steimle | Stasi-Oberleutnant Haack [SR] | |
Holger Stockhaus | Demonstrant [SR] | |
Gisela Trowe | Oma Emma [SR] | |
Caroline Vosberg | Jugendliches Mädchen [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Sylke Nitz | |
Production accountant | Ulla Dorny | |
Post production supervisor | Dietmar Morawe | |
Vfx supervisor | Frank Schlegel | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Oliver Hohn RISE Visual Effects Berlin | RISE Visual Effects Berlin |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Rayk Schroeder RISE | Visual Effects Studios | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Digital effects designer | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Film recorder operator | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Telecine operator | Vera Mewing rushes | rushes |
Vfx trainee | Matthias Wäsch rise | visual effects studios | rise | visual effects studios |
Director of photography | Achim Poulheim | |
Eng camera | Torsten Giewat Making-of | Making-of |
2nd unit dop | Nicolay Gutscher | |
Camera operator | Nicolay Gutscher | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
1st assistant camera | Carsten Pieck 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
1st assistant camera | Ronald Nehmzow | |
2nd assistant camera | Sebastian Keim / 35mm | / 35mm |
Still photographer | Steffen Junghans | |
Camera trainee | Martin Pelzl - Videooperator | - Videooperator |
Casting director | Gitta Uhlig | |
Casting director | Maria Rölcke | |
Casting director | Cornelia Mareth | |
Casting assistant | Sue Petzold bis zum 30.01.2009 | bis zum 30.01.2009 |
Extras/bit player casting | Roksana Kotulla Halle + Berlin | Halle + Berlin |
Extras/bit player casting | Sila Davulcu Halle + Berlin | Halle + Berlin |
Casting trainee | Roksana Kotulla | |
Costume designer | Saskia Richter | |
Assistant costume designer | Steffen Sureck hist. DDR 1980er | hist. DDR 1980er |
Assistant costume designer | Nora Kießling | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulrike Kuhnhardt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Raschke | |
Additional costumers | Romy Pittelkau | |
Additional costumers | Christine Malze | |
Additional costumers | Julia Beyer | |
Additional costumers | Sophia Böhme | |
Men's tailor | Katrin Kobold St.Babelsberg | St.Babelsberg |
Costume design trainee | Birgitt Matzel | |
Costume design trainee | Thomas Fobian | |
Director | Peter Timm | |
1st AD (local system) | Karen Brunnbauer | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Xenia Reich | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Perry Lütke | |
Script continuity | Marco Gadge | |
Trainee director's department | Mike Dahnke | |
Editor | Barbara Hennings | |
Assistant editor | Sebastian Lipp Drehphase | Drehphase |
Assistant editor | Max Mittelbach | |
Assistant editor | Bine Pufal 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Key grip | Gunnar Sell | |
Grip | Thomas Thiele | |
Crane operator | Marian Streibel | |
Crane operator | Stefan Hase Supertechno 50 | Supertechno 50 |
Gaffer | Dietmar Haupt | |
Best boy electric | Matthias Edinger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Martin Handrow | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lars Voigtländer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Jopp | |
Additional electrician | Arian Uting | |
Additional electrician | Robert Bartz | |
Additional electrician | Johannes Precht | |
Additional electrician | Henryk Olk | |
Additional electrician | Roland 'Mo' Modes | |
Additional electrician | Christian Rybka | |
Additional electrician | Patrick Kubat | |
Additional electrician | Anton Stielow Dietmar Haupt | Dietmar Haupt |
Additional electrician | Holger Lehnau | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irene Reinhardt Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Martina Richter | |
Additional make up artist | Anett Weber | |
Additional make up artist | Anke Saboundjian | |
Additional make up artist | Birgit Weitzmann | |
Additional make up artist | Janina Münch | |
Producer | Heike Wiehle-Timm | |
Producer | Nikola Bock | |
Co-producer | Helmut G. Weber | |
Co-producer | Thomas Springer | |
Business and legal affairs | Andrea Terres | |
Assistant to producer | Svantje Ellegast | |
Production designer | Monika Bauert | |
Assistant production designer | Jürgen Schäfer | |
Construction coordinator | René Zetzschke MCA Checkpoint + Studiosets | MCA Checkpoint + Studiosets |
Construction coordinator | Hans-Jörg Bergen | |
Prop master | Christine Jahn | |
Prop master | Mathias Hohm | |
Standby props | Frank Jankowski | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Roman Pusch | |
Location scout | Konstanze Wendt Halle | Halle |
Set builder | Matthias Tyralla | |
Set builder | Steffen Köhler Außenset Halle/MCA | Außenset Halle/MCA |
Set builder | Daniel Lange studio Halle aussenset halle erfurt | studio Halle aussenset halle erfurt |
Set builder | Ingo König Studio-und Außenset/Halle/MCA | Studio-und Außenset/Halle/MCA |
Set builder | Patrik Lange | |
Stand by set builder | Christian Enders ,Studiobau | ,Studiobau |
Scenic painter | Dirk Wunderlich Setgestaltung-Mauersetcrew | Setgestaltung-Mauersetcrew |
Property driver | Sven Böneker | |
Art department trainee | Friedemann Lichtenthal Grafic Artist / Set Dressing | Grafic Artist / Set Dressing |
Art department trainee | Jan Lasse Hartmann | |
Art department trainee | Zelda Rosana Lagies | |
Line producer | Jan Philip Lange | |
Production manager | Günter Fenner | |
Assistant production manager | Ulrike Brema | |
Unit manager (local system) | Kathrin Laugalies | |
Assistant to production manager | Willi Depping | |
Location manager (local system) | Jörn Günther Thüringen | Thüringen |
Location manager (local system) | Jan Zigulla + Scouting / Hamburg | + Scouting / Hamburg |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Halle, Sachsen-Anhalt | Halle, Sachsen-Anhalt |
Location manager (local system) | Roberto Walter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tom Kretschmar | |
Production assistant | Tom Kretschmar Equipment | Equipment |
Assistant set/floor manager | Burkhart Hofmann Einsatzleiter Blocker (Halle) | Einsatzleiter Blocker (Halle) |
Assistant set/floor manager | Johannes Schuchardt | |
Production driver | Sigurd Becker Masken-u.Garderobenmobil | Masken-u.Garderobenmobil |
Production driver | Thomas Harre | |
Production driver | Jens Hindelang | |
Set runner | Ronald Kuntz | |
Set runner | Alexander Thiel | |
Screenwriter | Peter Timm | |
Script reader | Vera Richter für Medienboard BB | für Medienboard BB |
Production sound mixer | Marc Meusinger | |
Boom operator | Lutz Lassek Vertretung am 16. u 17. März | Vertretung am 16. u 17. März |
Boom operator | Till Röllinghoff | |
Sound trainee | Sebastian Peter [2] | |
Sound designer | Philipp Teichmann | |
Stunt coordinator | Alister Mazzotti | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Stuntman/woman | Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Performer | Stunt Performer |
Stuntman/woman | Oliver Juhrs für BUFF Connection | für BUFF Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller | |
Stuntman/woman | Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Mazzotti Action | Stuntplayer für Mazzotti Action |
Stuntman/woman | Timo Honsa Stuntprformer Grenzbeamter Ost | Stuntprformer Grenzbeamter Ost |
Stuntman/woman | Zoltan Toth | |
Stuntman/woman | Jörg Ellmer Rolle:VoPo - für Mazotti Action | Rolle:VoPo - für Mazotti Action |
Stuntman/woman | Jana Reinhardt | |
Stuntman/woman | Stefan Langel | |
Stuntman/woman | Bernhard Schirmer Stunt | Stunt |
Stuntman/woman | Jason Oettlé | |
Stuntman/woman | Alexander Schröder Stuntdouble- Thomas Thieme | Stuntdouble- Thomas Thieme |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Mazotti Action Berlin | für Mazotti Action Berlin |
Animal trainer | Michael Schweuneke |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH | |
Tradewind Pictures |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Film International [de] | |
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Film Stock | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Casting | CMR Casting / Casting Mareth & Rölcke GbR | |
Casting | LE Vision Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Mitteldeutscher Medienservice Leipzig | Leipzig |
Stunts | mazzotti action | |
Lighting and Utilities | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Manthey Bürotechnik OHG Kopierer, Drucker | Kopierer, Drucker |
Production Services | Agentur TOMOVIE Equipment Vermietung | Equipment Vermietung |
Production Services | FilmSecurity.de … safer sets only. by Danny Freiberg Sicherheitsmanagement/ Sicherheitsdienst | Sicherheitsmanagement/ Sicherheitsdienst |
Production Services | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice (as MaGaMo GmbH) | (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Production Services | Novus Media - Medien- & Filmservice Unit Move`s | Unit Move`s |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL Equip | Verkehrsplanung,Set-AL Equip |
Production Services | filmissimo Catering Blockerservie Erfurt | Blockerservie Erfurt |
Production Services | hiasberlin Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Moloko Catering Catering | Catering |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | SCC Leipzig Requisitenfahrzeug, Garderobenfahrzeug | Requisitenfahrzeug, Garderobenfahrzeug |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Saskia Richter | KB: Saskia Richter |
Decoration | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH Licht, Bühne, Kamera, Ausstattung Halle | Licht, Bühne, Kamera, Ausstattung Halle |
Locations and Studios | Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH | |
Makeup and Hair | NetworX Weimar - Filmservice Masken und Wohnmobile (as MaGaMo GmbH) | Masken und Wohnmobile (as MaGaMo GmbH) |
Props | Grafik Okay | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fast Assistance Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Ost-Oldtimer | Ost-Oldtimer |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Lada, Trabant, Wartburg, Mercedes | Lada, Trabant, Wartburg, Mercedes |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Moviecatering Aufenthaltsbusse,Luxuswomo,Wohnmobile | Aufenthaltsbusse,Luxuswomo,Wohnmobile |
Equipment | Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik | |
Equipment | studiogelb | |
Expendables/Utilities (Sound) | Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik | |
Image (VFX) | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maxim Mehmet | 2010 | Comedy Film Festival Cluj-Napoca 2010 Best Actor | Best Actor | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 19/11/2009 |