Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Sturm der Liebe (2009)
german title Sturm der Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Constantin Kilian
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ARD [de], Degeto [de]
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Andreas Borcherding  Götz Zastrow  [SS]
Johannes Hauer  Ben Sponheim  [SS]
Susan Hoecke  Viktoria Tarrasch  [SS]
Ute Katharina Kampowsky  Annika Bruckner  [SS]
Sepp Schauer  Alfons Sonnbichler  [SS]
Mona Seefried  Charlotte Saalfeld  [SS]
Natalie Alison  Rosalie Engel  [L]
Ivanka Brekalo  Emma Strobl  [L]
Martin Gruber  Felix Saalfeld  [L]
 René Oltmanns  Simon Konopka  [L]
Gabrielle Scharnitzky  Cosima Zastrow  [L]
Heike Trinker  Evelyn Konopka  [L]
Lilly Forgách  Gräfin d`Oultrement  [LE]
Thomas Kautenburger  Pfarrer Sorge  [LE]
Karl Knaup  Konrad Blumenthal  [LE]
 Björn Grundies  Harry Lugauer  [SSR]
Miriam Krause  Helen Marinelli  [SSR]
Veronika von Quast  Rosi Zwick  [SSR]
Florian Simbeck  Dr. Guido Klein  [SR]
 Marijam Agischewa  Susanne Bruckner  [SR]
Mira Jane Arendt  Angelika (Folge 994)  [SR]
 Oliver Bode  Richard Kloser  [SR]
Dino Nolting  Pete Bateman  [SR]
Erwin Nowak  Lutz Lummer  [SR]
Vlasto Peyitch  Albert Hesse  [SR]
 Michael Schlenger  Reporter  [SR]
Claudia Schmidt  Journalistin  [SR]
Isabella Surel  Valerie Foster  [SR]
Christoph Wettstein  Grosswihler  [SR]
 Verena Zimmermann  Sonja Felder  [SR]
 Marco Wittorf  Hanno  [SRE]
Christiane Höhn    [BP]
Mariangela Scelsi  Vivien  [BP]
Götz Burger  Dr. Robert Hübner 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Sandra Maric
Camera Department director of photography Michael Burgermeister DoP
director of photography Andreas Manneck
director of photography Peter Dombrowka 1. Kameramann Aussendreh, E-Shots
director of photography Patric Amann
first assistant camera Maximilian G. Engl diverse wochen ikegami editcam
first assistant camera Karl Schreindl mehrer Tage Vertretung
first assistant camera Anian Bernrieder B-Cam + Steadi Focus
second assistant camera Leonard F. Danner
Costume Department costume designer Heike Weng
assistant costume designer Karin Mayer
wardrobe Diana Bähr
additional wardrobe Manuela Weishuber Folge 1000
Director's Department director Stefan Jonas
director Julia Peters
director Daniela Grieser
director Samira Radsi
director Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge
director Marc Tiedke 20 Folgen
1st assistant director Daniela Kerscher
1st assistant director Udo Müller Beschäftigt bis März 2010
1st assistant director Maren Pape bis 15.05.09
1st assistant director Michaela Hangkofer (April - Oktober)
1st assistant director Jonathan Werner 18.05. - 26.06.09
1st assistant director Karin Vogtentanz
1st assistant director Larissa von Stumberg
1st assistant director Annika Wloch bis Apr dann im Sept/Okt & Dez
1st assistant director Felix Oppermann Vertretung, sonst Trainee
1st assistant director Heidi Haensch
script supervisor Maja Hofmann
script supervisor Fritz Platzer
script supervisor Sascha Gonzalvez
extras coordinator Nadine Holzner tageweise über ProducersFriend
extras coordinator Alexander Mohl
Editing editor Andreas Hennicke
editor Tobias Geifrig
Lighting gaffer Tobias Speidel Juli
gaffer Ralf Hauschildt
gaffer Florian Wentzel Studio
electrician Tobias Dawid Vertretung Studio
electrician Thorsten Baier
electrician Inga Riedel
electrician Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus Aussenteam März bisJuli
balloon light operator Christian Weber
lighting assistant Boris Lauter immer wieder mal
lighting assistant Mathias Linke Studio
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christine Bernrieder
makeup artist / hair stylist Aniko Kamchen
makeup artist / hair stylist Dominique Renic Chefmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Silke Hansmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Martina Müller [1] 
makeup artist / hair stylist Leonie Reim
additional make up artist Scharka Cechova
additional make up artist Diana Eberl
Music composer Stefan Schramm in Teilen
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Andreas Menck August 09 -Dezember 09
Production Design production designer Claudia Walter
assistant production designer Doris Dreyer Vertretung
set decorator Philipp Eggert
construction manager Günther Freudlsperger
prop master Manfred Harth Block 177;194;196;231;242;244;259
prop master Christiane 'Nani' Musäus
prop master Rupprecht Wojaczek
standby props Eva Schroeder Vertretung Aussebdreh
standby props Nadine Naumovic
set dresser Michael Arlt ab Sept. 2009
property assistant Andrea Prochnau Januar - April
property assistant Lilli Maier
Greens Person Jens Westermann
set builder Oliver-Markus Waimann
stand by set builder Günther Freudlsperger Set Baubühne, Baubühne, Horse Master
Sculptor Barbara Herbrich Propbuilder, Illustration
property driver Philipp Ellinghaus
property driver Florian Knobloch
art department trainee Katharina Göttler November - Dezember
Production Mgt. production manager Hanka Weiszflog
assistant production manager Julia Kötz
set manager / 3rd AD Oliver Cohn Juni + Juli
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Erhard
set manager / 3rd AD Sebastian Kraft Aussendreh bis 24.04.2009
set manager / 3rd AD Philipp Ellinghaus
production secretary Simone Skinner Januar - Mai Produktionssekretärin
production secretary Natasha Nilson Dramaturgieabteilung
assistant to 2nd AD Markus Bauer und Motivaufnahmeleiter
4th AD / Additional AD Jost Willem Vinke Mai '09 - März '10
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Pusch
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Lenny Leng
production driver Matthias Spring
production driver Florian Knobloch Ersatzfahrer, Vertretung
production assistant Jost Willem Vinke Januar-April 2009
production assistant Friederike Albrecht
Screenplay screenwriter Constantin Kilian
storyliner Andreas Wrosch
storyliner Hanne Weyh
Sound Department production sound mixer Lutz Pape Vertretung
production sound mixer Adi Zeppmeisel
boom operator Frank Klement Außendreh 7.1. - 3.4. 2009
boom operator Till Ortner Vertretung Studio
boom operator Thomas Neumeier Studio
boom operator Rainer Butschal
boom operator Georgios Stamoulis
sound trainee Erich Zeiner , Filmtonassistent / Boom Operator
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Sascha Fernsel
sound designer Sascha Fernsel + Dialogschnitt
dialogue editor Dagmar Robbers
Stunts stuntman/woman Giacomo Strasser Double(Schauspielerin) Fahrradsturz
stuntman/woman Angela Mögele Stunts - Stuntmac GmbH

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration GF ArtWorks Vorbau & Set aussen
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung/Fac...
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Uniformen, R...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services The Cooking Brothers ganzjährig
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film DC-Quarterhorses, Neumarkt - S...
  Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen
  Extras/Bit Player Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeibeamte
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
05.01.2009  
last shooting day
20.12.2009  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour