Loading ... one moment please.

  
Stromberg (2009)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2011 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Brainpool TV GmbH
by order of ProSieben [de]
country Germany
genre Sitcom

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Christoph Maria Herbst  Bernd Stromberg  [SS]
 Bjarne Mädel  Berthold ģErnieĢ Heisterkamp  [SS]
 Diana Staehly  Tanja Seifert  [SS]
Oliver K. Wnuk  Ulf Steinke  [SS]
 Milena Dreissig  Jennifer Schirmann  [L]
Lars Gärtner  Timo Becker  [L]
 Rita Lengyel  HR:Sally (Folge Sally)  [LE]
Leon Seidel  Helge  [LE]
Atto Suttarp  Bauer Overbeck  [LE]
Maja Beckmann  Sabine Buhrer  [SSR]
Anisha Cornips  Mitarbeiterin  [SSR]
Suzanne Landsfried  Mitarbeiterin Landsfried  [SSR]
 Kai Malina  Achim  [SSR]
Andreas Hermann  Mitarbeiter Hermann  [SR]
Prashant Jaiswal  Mitarbeiter Prashant  [SR]
Thorsten Kozian  Mitarbeiter  [SR]
Stefan Lampadius  Mitarbeiter Lambert  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Hr. Nübel  [SR]
Ariane Raspe  Mitarbeiterin Schneider  [SR]
Isabel Raspe  Mitarbeiterin Isabel  [SR]
Laurens Walter  Lars Lehnhoff  [SR]
Katrin Westphal  Mitarbeiterin  [SR]
Rita Winkelmann  Mitarbeiterin Rita Klüver  [SR]
Christina Drechsler  Mia (Folgen:Herr Nehring /Di...  [SRE]
Petra Welteroth  Episodennebenrolle  [SRE]
Frank Montenbruck  Monte  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra Sänger
Camera Department director of photography Johannes Imdahl
1st assistant camera Sebastian Volk Digital Betacam
1st assistant camera Tobias Klauke alle Folgen
still photographer Willi Weber
camera trainee Michael Arends Folge 1-6
camera trainee Thomas Siudmak
Casting casting director Marc Schötteldreier
extras/bit player casting Angi Peters A Casting
Costume Department costume designer Susa Sasserath
assistant costume designer Johanna Brückner
wardrobe Korinna Zeis
wardrobe Nele Mona Müller Garderobenassistenz
Director's Department director Arne Feldhusen Folge 1-6
director Franziska Meletzky Folge 7-10
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 4 Folgen à 25 min, Digi-Beta
1st assistant director Susanne Boeing Folge 1-6
script supervisor Marita Bruch Folgen 7-10
script supervisor Barbara Krieger Folge 1-6
trainee director's department Christoph Tillmanns
trainee director's department Ron Hardt
Editing editor Benjamin Ikes Folgen 1-6
editor Martin Wolf Folge 7-10
assistant editor Sandra Kocanek Staffel 04, Folgen 1-6
assistant editor Anne Braun Folge 7-10
Lighting gaffer Torsten Weiden
electrician Marc Weiden
electrician Jan Eric Weber
additional electrician Henning Battenfeld
lighting assistant Matthieu Mangeney
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Baar Folge 1-6
makeup artist / hair stylist Mirjam Himmelsberger
makeup artist / hair stylist Jutta Dinges
makeup trainee Yvette Berger
Producer executive producer Ralf Husmann
producer Peter Güde
Production Design production designer Ann-Kathrin Otto
set decorator Heike Steen
prop master Sandra Drewitz
standby props Stephanie Moldrings
standby props Annika Barth Folgen 7-10
location scout Sandra Stromeyer
location scout Michaela Schumann
scenic painter Andrea Wehrheim
property driver David Lörs
property driver Jakob Polhammer Krankheitsvertretung
art department trainee Bettina Labuschin
Production Mgt. line producer Xanten Stratmann
production manager Martin Kopischke
assistant production manager Verena Stiller
unit manager Benedikt Eisenstecken 10 Folgen (4.Staffel)
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Hülsmann kompl. Staffel
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Stein 1 Tag-Vorführung neue Staffel
4th AD / Additional AD Annika Schröder
set runner Markus Quabach
production driver Daniela Tansey Ersatz 4. Staffel Ende Block 1
production driver Ralph Djouadi
production driver Willi Linden
production driver Leeroy Berger
production assistant Philipp von Brockhausen & 1. AL Praktikant
Screenplay screenwriter Ralf Husmann
co-writer Christian Martin
script consultant Mika Kallwass
Sound Department production sound mixer Bernd Hackmann
boom operator Bastian Büßer Folge 7-10
boom operator Klaus Wunder Folge 1-6
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Jochen Wellnitz Sounddesign & Mischung 1-6
Public Relation marketing, public relation Stephan Stein Postproduktion: Fanplakat-Aktion

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Brainpool TV GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge 4.St...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cape Cross Studio & Filmlicht ...
 Production Production Services Filmcatering ex tempore
  Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile
 Sound Equipment Toneheads GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Cape Cross Studio & Filmlicht ...
  Sound (Postproduction) Toneheads GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Die Besetzer - Casting für Fil...
  Casting Marc Schötteldreier Casting mit die Besetzer
  Extras/Bit Player A Casting

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
50  
first shooting day
03.02.2009  
last shooting day
18.05.2009  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
  runtime 27'30  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
technical info film negativ format Digital Betacam  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour