Director | Rolf Wellingerhof, Wolfgang Groos |
---|---|
Written by | David Ungureit, Gabriele Kob, Manfred Kosmann, Katharina Reschke |
Production | RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 09/06/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 09/10/2009 |
Filming regions | Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Ilknur Boyraz | Dr. Semra Koray [L] | |
Peter Franke | Opa Oskar [L] | |
Regine Vergeen | Oma Betty [L] | |
Lukas Karlsch | Fritz Fröhlich [L] | |
Martin Lindow | Daniel Fröhlich [L] | |
Aylin Y. Sengül | Ayla Koray [L] | |
Imge Ünlü | Melinda Koray [L] | |
Alexandra von Schwerin | Sabine Schubert [LE] | |
Patrick Mölleken | Dominik [SR] | |
Sigrid Burkholder | Elli Kurth [SR] | |
Waldemar Kobus | Rudi, der Landstreicher [SR] | |
Klaus Nierhoff | Bademeister [SR] | |
Tim Seyfi | Cem Koray [SR] | |
Isabel Trimborn | Karin [SR] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Bauer Stücken [SR] | |
Haydar Zorlu | Mahmut [SR] | |
Nicholas Bodeux | Uwe Reeb [SR] | |
Manfred Böll | Bauer Franz [SR] | |
Orhan Güner | Opa Nippes [SR] | |
Nadine Kösters | Lena Schubert [SR] | |
Rainer Laupichler | Pfarrer Hübner (Der vergessene Geburtstag) [SR] | |
Sema Poyraz | Oma Nippes [SR] | |
Gernot Schmidt | Herr Janssen [SR] | |
David Halina | Thorben Stücken [SR] | |
Alexandra Sascha Klingor | Esther [SR] | |
Lilli Lorenz | Freundin 1 [SR] | |
Georg Marin | Dr. Ludwig [SR] | |
Michael Abendroth | Herr Beutelstahl [SR] | |
Jannik Driever | Fabi [SR] | |
Leon Knauf | Schulkamerad [SR] | |
Lucien le Rest | Martin Hinger [SR] | |
Maria Magdalena Pichler | Frau Udelhoven [SR] | |
André Rochow | Ben [SR] | |
Flavia Thienes | Yvonne [SR] | |
Helin Uysal | Halime [SR] | |
Eric Ventker | Nick [SR] | |
Gernot Schmidt | Lehrer [SRE] | |
Nico Stank | Kate´s Freund |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ulla Dorny | |
Production accountant | Sylke Nitz | |
Post production supervisor | Svantje Ellegast | |
Colorist | Fabiana Cardalda | |
Director of photography | Christopher Rowe 3. Staffel, Folgen 27-33 | 3. Staffel, Folgen 27-33 |
Director of photography | Harald Cremer | |
Camera operator | Frantek Brandt | |
Camera operator | Michael Weyhers | |
1st assistant camera | Rupert Scheele Zusatz, 1DT | Zusatz, 1DT |
1st assistant camera | Christoph Mohr | |
2nd assistant camera | Kaja Styczynska | |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Casting director | Gitta Uhlig | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sabine Hoff | |
Costume designer | Julia Brandes | |
Assistant costume designer | Naohmi Dreher | |
Costumer / wardrobe | In Ok Kim Becher | |
Director | Wolfgang Groos 2. Block, 6 Folgen | 2. Block, 6 Folgen |
Director | Rolf Wellingerhof | |
1st AD (local system) | Ole Zapatka | |
1st AD (local system) | Antje Wellingerhof 7 Folgen + 3 Tage Synchronregie | 7 Folgen + 3 Tage Synchronregie |
Script continuity | Claudia Nandini Adhikary + W. Groos | + W. Groos |
Actor coach | Alexandra Klingor | |
Editor | Jens Müller [1] Folgen 34-39 | Folgen 34-39 |
Editor | Katharina Schmidt | |
Online editor | Thomas Gieraths | |
Assistant editor | Peter Gorski | |
Key grip | Andreas Hülzer | |
Grip | Francisco Ochoa-Wagner | |
Grip | Marius Möller | |
Gaffer | Grube Venn | |
Best boy electric | Matthias 'Matze' Bäumer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Grabner | |
Additional electrician | Fred Busbach | |
Lighting assistant | Yanick Wohlgemuth 21.09.09-12.10.09 Vertretung | 21.09.09-12.10.09 Vertretung |
Lighting assistant | Arvind Amruth | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Carola Wetzel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Bettina Heyl | |
Additional make up artist | Jennifer Porscheng | |
Composer | Christoph Zirngibl | |
Composer | Helmut Zerlett | |
Producer | Heike Wiehle-Timm | |
Producer | Karsten Willutzki | |
Business and legal affairs | Andrea Terres | |
Production designer | Ellen Latz 13 Folgen | 13 Folgen |
Construction manager | Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil | |
Prop master | Ilka Adler | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Maren Schal | |
Standby props | Susanne Hartmann | |
Property assistant | Jeantien Meijer | |
Assistant stand by props | Stephanie Spital | |
Assistant stand by props | Lücie Prohaska Folgen 27-33 | Folgen 27-33 |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan | |
Location scout | Markus Zimmer [1] | |
Set builder | Lutz Reimann [1] | |
Stand by set builder | Martin Scheferhoff | |
Property driver | Thomas Pax | |
Line producer | Jan Philip Lange | |
Production manager | Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM | Produktionsleiter / UPM |
Assistant production manager | Lena Wiehle 3.Staffel / 13 Folgen | 3.Staffel / 13 Folgen |
Unit manager (local system) | Martin Hartmann Folge 27 - 39 | Folge 27 - 39 |
Location manager (local system) | Alfred Spiekermann | |
Location manager (local system) | Alexander Riech | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tina-Yvonne Müller | |
Production secretary | Katharina Kittel [1] | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Morris Hoffmann + 2. Tonangler | + 2. Tonangler |
Production driver | Torsten Paterok | |
Production driver | Klaus Exner | |
PA intern | Lino Rettinger | |
Set runner | Fabian Brandino | |
Screenwriter | Manfred Kosmann | |
Screenwriter | Gabriele Kob | |
Screenwriter | Katharina Reschke | |
Screenwriter | David Ungureit | |
Production sound mixer | Erik Seifert | |
Production sound mixer | Till Röllinghoff 3. Staffel - 13 Folgen | 3. Staffel - 13 Folgen |
Boom operator | Oliver Held letzte Woche Vertretung | letzte Woche Vertretung |
Boom operator | Hunor Schauschitz | |
Boom operator | Björn Marsen | |
Sound trainee | Tobias Bilz | |
Commissioning editor | Brigitta Mühlenbeck | |
Animal trainer | Michael Schweuneke | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Mehdi Ben Fredj In Auftrag von Mama® | In Auftrag von Mama® |
Child supervisor | Inga Brock | |
Child supervisor | Sabine Fischer [1] | |
Child supervisor | Inga Weichert | |
Child supervisor | Ellen Treuer MPF | MPF |
Marketing, public relations | Marc Meissner | |
Marketing, public relations | Beate Czikowsky | |
Marketing, public relations | Barbara Feiereis |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtierschule Schweuneke Alle Serien bis 2009 | Alle Serien bis 2009 |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marth [de] Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Base-Genny 44 kva | Base-Genny 44 kva |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Decoration | Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Manager | Construction Manager |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Equipment | orbitalsound | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH Mix Gerald Cronauer | Mix Gerald Cronauer |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Gorski | 2010 | Team Film Award 2010 Bester Teamfilm 2010 | Bester Teamfilm 2010 | Nominated |