Loading ... one moment please.

  
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel - Die Serie (2009 | episodes 27 - 39)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2007, 2008, 2009 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Relevant Film
by order of WDR [de]
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Ilknur Boyraz  Dr. Semra Koray  [L]
Peter Franke  Opa Oskar  [L]
Lukas Karlsch  Fritz Fröhlich  [L]
Martin Lindow  Daniel Fröhlich  [L]
Aylin Y. Sengül  Ayla Koray  [L]
Imge Ünlü  Melinda Koray  [L]
Regine Vergeen  Oma Betty  [L]
 Alexandra von Schwerin  Sabine Schubert  [LE]
 Patrick Mölleken  Dominik  [SR]
Michael Abendroth  Herr Beutelstahl  [SR]
Nicholas Bodeux  Uwe Reeb  [SR]
Manfred Böll  Bauer Franz  [SR]
Sigrid Burkholder  Elli Kurth  [SR]
Jannik Driever  Fabi  [SR]
Carina Erdmann  Freundin 2  [SR]
Orhan Güner  Opa Nippes  [SR]
 David Halina  Thorben Stücken  [SR]
Alexandra Sascha Klingor  Esther  [SR]
Leon Knauf  Schulkamerad  [SR]
Waldemar Kobus  Rudi, der Landstreicher  [SR]
Nadine Kösters  Lena Schubert  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Pfarrer Hübner (Der vergesse...  [SR]
Lucien le Rest  Martin Hinger  [SR]
Lilli Lorenz  Freundin 1  [SR]
Georg Marin  Dr. Ludwig  [SR]
Klaus Nierhoff  Bademeister  [SR]
Maria Magdalena Pichler  Frau Udelhoven  [SR]
Sema Poyraz  Oma Nippes  [SR]
André Rochow  Ben  [SR]
Gernot Schmidt  Herr Janssen  [SR]
Tim Seyfi  Cem Koray  [SR]
Flavia Thienes  Yvonne  [SR]
Isabel Trimborn  Karin  [SR]
Helin Uysal  Halime  [SR]
Eric Ventker  Nick  [SR]
Andreas Windhuis  Bauer Stücken  [SR]
Haydar Zorlu  Mahmut  [SR]
Nico Stank  Kate´s Freund 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sylke Nitz
production accountant Ulla Dorny
Camera Department director of photography Harald Cremer
director of photography Christopher Rowe 3. Staffel, Folgen 27-33
camera operator Frantek Brandt
camera operator Michael Weyhers
first assistant camera Rupert Scheele Zusatz, 1DT
first assistant camera Christoph Mohr
second assistant camera Kaja Styczynska
still photographer Frank Dicks
Casting casting director Gitta Uhlig
extras/bit player casting Sabine Hoff
Costume Department costume designer Julia Brandes
assistant costume designer Naohmi Dreher
wardrobe In Ok Kim Becher
Director's Department director Rolf Wellingerhof
director Wolfgang Groos 2. Block, 6 Folgen
1st assistant director Ole Zapatka
1st assistant director Antje Wellingerhof 7 Folgen + 3 Tage Synchronregie
script supervisor Claudia Nandini Adhikary + W. Groos
Editing editor Jens Müller [1]  Folgen 34-39
editor Katharina Schmidt
online editor Thomas Gieraths
assistant editor Peter Gorski
Grip key/dolly grip Andreas Hülzer
grip assistant Francisco Ochoa-Wagner
grip assistant Marius Möller
Lighting gaffer Grube Venn
best boy Matthias Bäumer
electrician Stefan Grabner
additional electrician Fred Busbach
lighting assistant Yanick Wohlgemuth 21.09.09-12.10.09 Vertretung
lighting assistant Arvind Amruth
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Bettina Heyl
makeup artist / hair stylist Carola Wetzel
additional make up artist Jennifer Porscheng
Music composer Helmut Zerlett
composer Christoph Zirngibl
Producer producer Heike Wiehle-Timm
producer Karsten Willutzki
Business & Legal Affairs Andrea Terres
Production Design production designer Ellen Latz 13 Folgen
construction manager Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil
prop master Ilka Adler
standby props Susanne Hartmann
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Maren Schal
assistent stand by propman Stephanie Spital
assistent stand by propman Lücie Prohaska Folgen 27-33
location scout Markus Zimmer
location scout Rüdiger Jordan
set builder Lutz Reimann [1] 
stand by set builder Martin Scheferhoff
property driver Thomas Pax
Production Mgt. line producer Jan Philip Lange
production manager Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM
post production supervisor Svantje Ellegast
assistant production manager Lena Wiehle 3.Staffel / 13 Folgen
unit manager Martin Hartmann Folge 27 - 39
location manager Alfred Spiekermann
location manager Alexander Riech
set manager / 3rd AD Tina-Yvonne Müller
production secretary Katharina Kittel
4th AD / Additional AD Morris Hoffmann + 2. Tonangler
set runner Fabian Brandino
production driver Torsten Paterok
production driver Klaus Exner
production assistant Lino Rettinger
Screenplay screenwriter David Ungureit
screenwriter Gabriele Kob
screenwriter Manfred Kosmann
screenwriter Katharina Reschke
Sound Department production sound mixer Till Röllinghoff 3. Staffel - 13 Folgen
production sound mixer Erik Seifert
boom operator Oliver Held letzte Woche Vertretung
boom operator Björn Marsen
boom operator Hunor Schauschitz
sound trainee Tobias Bilz
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Brigitta Mühlenbeck
Visual Effects colorist Fabiana Cardalda
Further Crew actor coach Alexandra Klingor
animal trainer Michael Schweuneke
Caterer (Cook on Set) Mehdi Ben Fredj In Auftrag von MamaŽ
child supervisor Ellen Treuer MPF
child supervisor Sabine Fischer [1] 
child supervisor Inga Weichert
child supervisor Inga Brock
Public Relation marketing | public relation Barbara Feiereis
marketing | public relation Beate Czikowsky
marketing | public relation Marc Meissner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Relevant Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Manager
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl....
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Mar... Catering
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Base-Genny 44 kva
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly ...
 Sound Equipment orbitalsound
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbH Mix Gerald Cronauer
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Schweuneke Alle Serien bis 2009

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Peter Gorski 2010 Team Film Award 2010 Bester Teamfilm 2010 nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
09.06.2009  
last shooting day
09.10.2009  
  locations Bergisches Land  
  episodes 27 - 39  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Alles über Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel - Die Serie http://www.checkeins.de/rudi-ruessel.html
trailers
Trailer bei youtube http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mzgGP5HY6hw
reviews
articles, reports