Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Forbidden Love (2009)
german title Verbotene Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ARD [de]
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kristina Dörfer  Olivia Schneider  [SS]
 Katrin Heß  Judith Hagendorf  [SS]
Andreas Jancke  Gregor Mann  [SS]
 Sina-Valeska Jung  Sarah Hofmann  [SS]
Miriam Lahnstein  Tanja von Lahnstein  [SS]
 Mascha Müller  Luise von Waldensteyck  [SS]
Dominic Saleh-Zaki  Andi Fritsche  [SS]
Martina Servatius  Elisabeth von Lahnstein  [SS]
Theresa Underberg  Lydia von Lahnstein  [SS]
Renee Weibel  Helena von Lahnstein  [SS]
Anne Wis  Stella Mann  [SS]
Claudia Hiersche  Carla von Lahnstein  [L]
 Lars Korten  Leonard von Lahnstein  [L]
Milan Marcus  Constantin von Lahnstein  [L]
Jo Weil  Oliver Sabel  [L]
Ludger Burmann  Cristobal Cuevas  [SSR]
Rainer Furch  Howard Oberkampf  [SSR]
Claus Thull-Emden  Butler Justus Stiehl  [SSR]
Michael Tietz  Wilhelm von Waldensteyck  [SSR]
Björn Gödde  Neubauer  [SR]
Sabine Barth  Pfarrerin Emilie Schlüter  [SR]
Romina Becks  Miriam Pesch  [SR]
Julia Beerhold  Kommissarin Sabine Rolfes  [SR]
Simona Brokmann  Bettina Bergedorf  [SR]
 Christoph Brüggemann  Gerald Starke  [SR]
Enrico Marco Di Marco  Dieb Luigi  [SR]
Wolfram Fuchs  Anwalt Jörg Breuer  [SR]
Katharina Hadem  Manuela Reimers  [SR]
Axel Häfner  Paule Brink  [SR]
Benjamin Heinrich  Rolf Tanner  [SR]
Josef Hofmann  Richter  [SR]
Raimond Knoll  Hermann Rohwetter  [SR]
Kordula Kohlschmitt  Nicole  [SR]
 Claudia Neidig  Mechthild van Bergen  [SR]
Michael Pink  Kuno  [SR]
Justin Salowsky  Kind Ansgar von Lahnstein  [SR]
Sebastian Schlemmer  Sebastian von Lahnstein  [SR]
Detlef Scholzen  Rechtsanwalt  [SR]
Rainer Thress  Herr Paschée, Restaurator ( ...  [SR]
Madita Wackernagel  Betty Pasewalk  [SR]
Daniel Wandelt  Bernhard Wagner  [SR]
Alexander Wolf  Michael  [SR]
Judith Wolf  Frau Lilli Kern  [SR]
Jörg Heinrich  Dr. Block  [SRE]
Peter Stephan Herff  Justiziar Ohlsen  [SRE]
Alke Pfeiffer  Francesca von Lahnstein  [SRE]
Thomas Wasik  Roy Gedder  [SRE]
Hans-Günter Brünker  Umweltgutachter  [BP]
Mirco Monshausen  Restauranttester  [BP]
Laura-Jo Schumacher  Catalina Cuevas  [BP]
P. Bastian Welte  Karaoke-Moderator  [BP]
Petra Fischer  Frau von Hohenstein  [BP]
Sandra Darnell  Ursula Holz 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Ute Schneider
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
vision mixer Veronika Schmidt
vision mixer Su-Ji Lee
technical director Erwin Belser MuFu Ingenieur
Camera Department director of photography Marc Christian Weber DoP
director of photography Frank Bauer DOP
director of photography Marc Sill
director of photography Mirko Klecker
director of photography Oliver Stechow 2. Kamera AD
camera operator Joachim Hadulla
second assistant camera Oliver Broch Außendreh
Casting casting director Kathy Urban
Costume Department costume designer Martina Korte
wardrobe Helen Freise Urlaubsvertretung + Vorspanndreh
wardrobe Mirjam Hübner Vertretung
wardrobe Mira Wiese Garderobenassistentin
wardrobe Britta Kröger
Director's Department director Christian Singh 30 Folgen
director Hartwig van der Neut
director Daniel Anderson
director Kerstin Krause
director Matthias Paul
director Christoph Heininger
1st assistant director Laura Franke
1st assistant director Christian Schönfeld
1st assistant director Sebastian Klees
script supervisor Veronika Schmidt 10.08.09-22.09.09
script supervisor Katja Strube 1 Woche Krankheitsvertretung
script supervisor Nadine Dunst
script supervisor Andrea Bosse
Editing editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner 11 Blöcke, Final Cut
editor Ole Heller
editor Sigrid Hombach
Grip key/dolly grip Martin Tschinkel 2003-2009
key/dolly grip Joachim Joe Schmitt
Lighting electrician Benjamin Menne Umbau Studio 10 DT
electrician Ingo Jost Disponent Lichttechniker MLS
electrician Martin Tschinkel 2003-2009 Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Eckstein
makeup artist / hair stylist Marlen Pötschulat
makeup artist / hair stylist Johanna Schmid
key makeup artist Catharina Ufer
assistant makeup artist Linda Knapp
assistant makeup artist Skadi Lesske
assistant makeup artist Annika Gleitsmann
makeup trainee Eva Dieckhoff
makeup trainee Isabel Gorny
Music music editor Nadja Schulz
pro tools operator Nadja Schulz
Producer producer Oliver Ossege Co-Producer
assistant-/ junior-producer Leonie Lutz
supervising producer Christoph Heininger
assistant to producer Christine Schoenenberg Producer Assistant + Prodbüro
Production Design production designer Vera Sienknecht Vertretung
production designer Dirk Holzheuer ab 04.08.2009 Head Studio- und AD-Team
assistant production designer Donata Bennecke bis 02/2010
standby props Jasmin Dorpmanns Webisode
standby props Alke Pfeiffer Studio, Aussendreh
standby props Louisa Kaspar
set builder Rene Bolte
property driver Lars Bayer
Production Mgt. production manager Ebrahim Sarfaras Line Producer bis 21.08.09
production manager Aylin Dumrul
assistant production manager Zoé Grünberg
studio manager Michael Festag
production secretary Katrin Nelskamp
production driver David Hennen
production driver Stefan Friese
Screenplay head writer Bernadette Feiler Story
screenwriter Björn Firnrohr
screenwriter Anette Schönberger
script editor Anke Köster
storyliner Sebastian Büttner Consulter
storyliner Lars Kremer
Sound Department production sound mixer Rico Prauss Aussendreh
production sound mixer Uli Stallkamp
production sound mixer Raphael Kempermann Vertretung
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
boom operator Till A. von Reumont
boom operator Ludwig Bestehorn Folge 3380-3504
boom operator Markus Hüser
boom operator Damian Thomann
boom operator Jan Piechotka
boom operator Marko Vinokic
second boom operator Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva Studio 03.02. - 05.02.09
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Heiko Lohmann einige Episoden
sound re-recording mixer Nadja Schulz +Soundeditor, Sounddesigner
sound designer Nadja Schulz
sound editor Nadja Schulz
dialogue editor Nadja Schulz
supervising sound editor Nadja Schulz O-TonEdit, ADR-Rec/Cut, Sounddesign, Mix
adr recordist Nadja Schulz
adr editor Nadja Schulz ADR (Atelier: Toning.,Cutter) + Edit
Further Crew dialogue coach Eva Rößler
Public Relation marketing | public relation Ilona Schnitzler Koordination Künstlerbetreuung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Manager
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Mercedes 600 Bj.1965
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services die Filmagenten Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... Absperrung Düsseldor...
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services Fire & Medical Service RTW, Löschfahrzeug, ...
 In Front of the Camera Acting TanzBonn, Rainer Thress Herr Paschée, Restau...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
03.01.2009  
last shooting day
15.12.2009  
  locations Köln  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour