Loading ... one moment please.

  
SOKO Stuttgart (2009 | episodes 1 - 20)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Carsten Unger
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Astrid M. Fünderich  KHK Martina Seiffert  [SS]
Peter Ketnath  Joachim Jo Stoll  [SS]
Tina Ruland  Hotelchefin  [SS]
Nina Gnädig  Anna Badosi  [L]
Dieter Landuris  Tobias Hellmann  [L]
Claudia Mehnert  Svenja Maneke  [L]
Oliver Zgorelec  Dejan Djordjevic  [L]
Lara Beckmann  Leonie Mahler  [LE]
 Stefan Bockelmann  Andreas Landowski  [LE]
Grit Boettcher  Herta Pfleiderer  [LE]
Ursula Gottwald  Irene Lederer  [LE]
 Bettina Hauenschild  Karin Eberle  [LE]
Lutz Herkenrath  Franz Kauter  [LE]
Kristian Kiehling  Ingo Fohlsbach  [LE]
Daniel Krauss  Patryk Bilic  [LE]
 Klaus Nierhoff  Ernst Blotevogel  [LE]
André Röhner  Architekt  [LE]
 Bärbel Stolz  Silvie Eisenreich  [LE]
Alexander Wüst  Clemens  [LE]
Anna Bullard  Cordula Seiffert  [SSR]
Michael Gaedt  Karl 'Schrotti' Schrothmann  [SSR]
Claude-Oliver Rudolph  Bösewicht  [SSR]
Mira Mazumdar  Dunja Agaj  [SR]
 Moritz Gaa  Jason Ortega  [SR]
Anuschka Herbst  Susi Prellé  [SR]
Zvonimir Ankovic  Gero Kowalski  [SR]
Eva Maria Bayerwaltes  Prof. Dr. Lisa Wolter  [SR]
Melanie Blocksdorf  Lena Friedrich  [SR]
Maike Bollow  Susanne Koch (F: In besten H...  [SR]
Pauline Brede  Sina Tietz (Folge: Die klein...  [SR]
Milena Dreissig  Elfie Fendel  [SR]
 Wilfried Dziallas  Dieter Lesche  [SR]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  Dr. Robert Clemens  [SR]
Alexandra Kamp  Dorothea Menzel  [SR]
Michèl Keller  Dr. Hansen  [SR]
 Christian Kerepeszki  Thoma Lukic  [SR]
Karl Kranzkowski  Michael Kaiser  [SR]
Florian Odendahl  Robert  [SR]
Michele Oliveri  Leonardo Livantino  [SR]
Christian Pätzold  Friedemann Sonntag  [SR]
Ina Rudolph  Monika Holzer  [SR]
 Sebastian Schäfer  Felix Glück  [SR]
 Stefanie Schmid  Annette Günther  [SR]
Heinrich Schmieder  Stephan Beck  [SR]
Mike Zaka Sommerfeldt  Jan Arnaud  [SR]
Benjamin Strecker  Rico Sander  [SR]
Frank Vockroth  Jacob von Grünfeld  [SR]
Gilbert von Sohlern  Hubert Klemm  [SR]
Susanne Weckerle  Kathrin Heppner  [SR]
Lisa Wildmann  Bea Rieder  [SR]
Christian A. Koch  Heiko Enskat  [SRE]
Rudolf Krause  Horst Kollberg  [SRE]
 Horst Günter Marx  Weidenfels (Entmündigt)  [SRE]
Jens Schäfer  Jürgen Lohmann (F: Tod im Wa...  [SRE]
Karla Trippel  Karin Eberwein (Folge: "Baby...  [SRE]
 Günter Spörrle  Theo Gries 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Lili Marx
accountant trainee Stefanie Raubold Block 3
Camera Department director of photography David Schultz Folgen 1 - 4 und 9 - 12
director of photography   Thomas Ch. Weber 4 Folgen inkl. Pilot, S16mm
director of photography Notker Mahr Folgen 13-16 / S16mm
director of photography Pascal Remond Folge 17-20
aerial camera operator Klaus Stuhl Cineflex Operator
1st assistant camera Sebastian Volk S-16mm
1st assistant camera Bettina Staudinger [1] 
1st assistant camera Neels Feil Handheld
2nd ac second assistant camera Moritz Tessendorf SR3 - 4 Folgen
2nd ac second assistant camera Tanja Pegatzki 24 DT
2nd ac second assistant camera Annette Reichmann
still photographer Markus Fenchel
camera trainee Ludwig Szebel
camera trainee Benedikt Schneider
Casting extras/bit player casting Gesine Hannemann
extras/bit player casting Anika Neugart Praktikantin
Costume Department costume designer Claudia Unger Entwicklung des Kostümbildes, 12 Folgen
costume designer Charlotte Graf
assistant costume designer Caroline Andre 1.+2.und 5.Block
wardrobe Anja Goepfert
wardrobe Caroline Overlack 3.Block
wardrobe Isabella Mirja Hirt
wardrobe Vera Mitterhuber EP 05-08 zwei Wochen + eine Wo. Näherin
wardrobe Manuela Bönecke Folge 5 - 8 / 13 - 16 KB: Charlotte Graf
wardrobe Tini Fetscher Folge 17-20
wardrobe Astrid Hildebrand Folge 17- 20
wardrobe Anke Holst 3.+4. Block
wardrobe Sarah Schönberg
costume design trainee Moana Ziegler Block 5
Director's Department director   Gero Weinreuter Pilot-Folgen u. 7 weitere Folgen
director Michael Schneider
director Daniel Helfer
director Didi Danquart
1st assistant director Alexander Stahl Fo. 9-12 und 17-20
1st assistant director Julia Eplinius
1st assistant director Manuel Durain
1st assistant director Jacob Michael Fries Block 4
script supervisor Sandro Lang
extras coordinator Maximilian Wallstein Folge 9-12 ( 3. Block)
extras coordinator Stefanie Raubold Block 4 (Folgen 13-16)
trainee director's department Paulina Weiner Block 3
Editing editor Jörg Kroschel Folgen 1-4
editor Sylvia Seuboth-Radtke Folge 5 - 20
online editor Selina Titz
assistant editor Nadine Ventura
editing trainee Ludwig Szebel
Grip key/dolly grip Peter Felder
key/dolly grip Patrizio Guerra Block 3+4
grip trainee Benedikt Schneider
Lighting gaffer Peter Schöllhorn
electrician Felix Kienzler
electrician Bernhard Haug
electrician Rainer Hülswitt Block 3-5
lighting assistant Rainer Hülswitt Beleuchter / Grip-Assistent
lighting assistant Patrizio Guerra Block 1+2
lighting trainee Maximilian Wallstein Block 5
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jutta Wagner
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Scherer 16 Folgen (1-16)
makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Deuble Block 5
additional make up artist Nadine Schränkler
makeup trainee Barbara Deuble Assistenz
Producer producer Oliver Vogel
producer Torsten Lenkeit
Production Design production designer Thomas Stromberger
production designer Dominik Hauschild Folgen 5-20
assistant production designer Dominik Hauschild Folgen 1-4, Studiobau
assistant production designer Ina Küfner
prop master Panja Gawlitzek Aufbau und Block 1
prop master Mustafa Shirin Block: 2+3+4+5, Folge: 5-20
standby props Miriam Westhäusser Block 3+4
standby props Cathrin Pflugfelder
standby props Franziska Hess Vertretung 1 Woche
set dresser Miriam Westhäusser Studiobau
set dresser Helen Braun Aushilfe
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Anna-Maria Otte
assistent stand by propman Franziska Hess Praktikantin
assistent stand by propman Sascha Heidrich Prakti,EP 1-4,Req.Hilfe Vorb.
set builder Ulrich Burkhardt Bauleitung mit G.Franke
set builder Gerold Franke
scenic painter Rosemarie Flohr
Propbuilder Nadine Weißkopf Spezialrequisiten 14-20
graphic artist Johannes Renz + Computer-Oberflächen/ Screen-Design
property driver Ralf Schmidt
Production Mgt. production manager Rolf B. Steinacker
assistant production manager Georgia Hodacs
assistant production manager Cornelius Gladewitz Block 1 (Krankheitsvertretung, 1 Wo.)
assistant production manager Mellek Howell Block 4 (Fo 13 - 16)
unit manager Anja Samy Block 1+2
unit manager Boris Bugla
location manager Simone Dach 4.Block + 5.Block
location manager Elvis Plese 2 Staffeln
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Haas Block 1,2 und 5
set manager / 3rd AD Sissy Thoms Block 3+4, Folgen 9-16
set manager / 3rd AD Moana Ziegler Block 5 Ersatz (28.09.-07.10)
production secretary Cornelius Gladewitz Krankheitsvertretung, Block 1
Blocker Mario Pressel
set runner Maximilian Wallstein Folge 5-8; Folge 13 - 16 (2. u. 4.Block)
set runner Philipp Krebser
set runner Paulina Weiner
production driver Volker (MINI) Marx Folgen 1-8
production driver Marianne Weymer
production driver Cornelius Gladewitz Block 2 (1 Wo.); Block 3
production assistant Maximilian Wallstein Vorbereitung + Folge 1-4
production assistant Stefanie Raubold Block 1,2,5 + Nachb.
Screenplay screenwriter Carsten Unger Folge 13 Block 4
Sound Department production sound mixer Oliver Roggow Folgen 1-4, 9-12, 17-20
production sound mixer Steffen Graubaum
boom operator Robin Hörrmann Folgen 1-4 und 5-8
boom operator Julian Peuker
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Stephan Radom
sound re-recording mixer Andreas Mühlschlegel
sound designer Andreas Mühlschlegel
sound designer Philipp Mönch
supervising sound editor Lena Zagikyan (Folgen 17-20)
adr recordist Andreas Mühlschlegel Mischung & Sounddesign
Foley Recordist Marcel Schleibaum Foley Recordist & Editor
foley artist Peter Klinkenberg
Special Effects special effects technician Jacques van Zijl Regeneffekte
armorer Stephan Vogt
Stunts stunt coordinator Uwe Manßhardt
stunt coordinator Marko König 1 Drehtag
stunt coordinator Erhard Brem Folge 1-4 Stuntmac GmbH
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Dr. Klaus Bassiner
commissioning editor Katharina Görtz
commissioning editor Wolfgang Witt
commissioning editor Daniel Eckold Redakteur, 2. Staffel
Visual Effects filmscan operator Martin Kuhnert
telecine operator Christoph Mockert Folge 5-8
colorist Martin Kuhnert
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Moana Ziegler Block 1 Cateringhilfe

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes polizeiteam.de SEK- und MEK-Ausstat...
  Props Der Findus, Requisiten- und Ko...
  Props Raymund Rosenfeld Spezialfahrz...
  Special Effects SAV pyrotechnik
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de blaue Unipkw, Unifor...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Garderobenmobil
  Production Services Feuer & Flamme GbR Catering & ...
  Production Services MB Catering Mike Behra
  Production Services Media Sue Mobile/Blocking/Funk
  Production Services Mensch Maier Catering Juli-August09
  Production Services Star Gourmet Events Vollcatering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Artus Postproduktion GmbH Scanning, Online, Gr...
  Image/Editing Artus Postproduktion GmbH Scanning, Online, Gr...
  Sound (Postproduction) AVD-Tonstudio
  Sound (Postproduction) Soundeluxe, Prof. Audio-Applic...
  Titles Artus Postproduktion GmbH Scanning, Online, Gr...
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film AnimalCasting, Lisa Winter Hunde, Hundewelpen
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 12.11.2009 ZDF [de]

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
132  
first shooting day
26.02.2009  
last shooting day
13.10.2009  
  locations Stuttgart und Umgebung  
  runtime 45  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
  episodes 1 - 20  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Official Facebook https://www.facebook.com/SokoStuttgart.tv
Wikipedia https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/SOKO_Stuttgart
Soko Stuttgart - ZDF http://sokostuttgart.zdf.de/
Official Google+ https://plus.google.com/100657833301102545346/posts
Official Instagram http://instagram.com/soko_stuttgart.tv/
Official YouTube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfI2B7WDUJFp_pH4N9B4THA
Official Twitter https://twitter.com/soko_stuttgart
trailers
reviews
articles, reports