Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Rote Rosen (2009)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Studio Hamburg Serie...
by order of ARD [de]
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Eric Langner  Klaus Bach  [SS]
Kai Albrecht  Christian Mayenburg  [SS]
Nadine Arents  Carmen Marek  [SS]
 Anna Lena Class  Tanja Wieland  [SS]
Maria Fuchs  Carla Saravakos  [SS]
 Ernest Allan Hausmann  Kojo  [SS]
Ulrike Kargus  Lena Weller  [SS]
Bettina Ratschew  Esther Hanstedt  [SS]
Karina Thayenthal  Alexandra Siemers  [SS]
Dietrich Adam  Flickenschild (2)  [L]
Stephan Baumecker  Martin Ahrens  [L]
 Kim-Sarah Brandts  jule jansen  [L]
Gerry Hungbauer  Thomas Jansen  [L]
 Annett Kruschke  Charlotte Kröger  [L]
Jelena Mitschke  Britta Thies  [L]
Dirk Moritz  Lennard Albers  [L]
Stephan Schill  Erik Siemers  [L]
Sascha Tschorn  Felix Siemers  [L]
Maria Bachmann  Sonja König  [LE]
Pit Bukowski  Johnny Kruse  [SSR]
Simone Kabst  Simone  [SSR]
Joanna Semmelrogge  Rosa  [SSR]
Martin Becker  Hans Krone Junior  [SR]
Antje Widdra  Mia Mertens  [SR]
Sebastian Faust  Polizist Huber  [SR]
Alexander Grünberg  Lutz Brenner  [SR]
Thomas Klees  Herr Steinbach  [SR]
Clarissa Knorr  Frau Imhäuser  [SR]
René Lay  Tierarzt  [SR]
Gabriel Merz  Nils Rager  [SR]
Markus Stolberg  Bürgermeister Naumann  [SR]
Stephan A. Tölle  Standesbeamter  [SR]
Christine Wilhelmi  Ärztin  [SR]
Thomas Ziesch  Peters  [SR]
Robert Beyer  Jockey  [SRE]
Phillip Kramer    [SRE]
Denise M'Baye  Naima  [SRE]
Kai Möller  Bauprüfer Schaaf  [SRE]
Oliver Törner  Herr von Grafenstein  [SRE]
Christoph Gottschalch  Auktionator  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Katja Slavik Mai 2009 - ca. Februar 2010
Broadcast Engineering sound engineer Edgar Nottorf
technical director Niko Weber
Camera Department director of photography Till Sündermann DoP
director of photography Wulf Sager DoP
director of photography Rainer Nolte DOP
director of photography Uwe Neumeister DoP
studio camera operator Kerstin Broich
2nd unit dop Bernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt
camera operator Toralf Poese Folgen 641-645, 706-710, A Cam
1st assistant camera Toralf Poese B Cam Operator
1st assistant camera Clemens Bley Vertretung & B Cam Operator
1st assistant camera Bernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt komplette Staffel
still photographer Baernd Fraatz alle Folgen Feb 2009
still photographer Nicole Manthey
camera trainee Nikolas Pritzkat 1. Mai - 31. August
camera trainee Jan-Erik Hausrath
camera trainee Philipp Gundlach Jan 09 - Feb 09
camera trainee Iwan Kroupko
camera trainee Romola Davies 1 Monat
Casting casting assistant Sue Petzold bis zum 30.01.2009
Costume Department costume designer Stefanie Jauß bis april 2009
costume designer Astrid Möldner Staffel 5
assistant costume designer Katharina Christine Maier +Urlaubsvertretung Kostümbild
assistant costume designer Izabella Benauer Urlaubsvertretung
wardrobe Maja Bruns
wardrobe Alona Damm Urlaubsvertretung Assistenz
wardrobe Julius L. Udem
Director's Department director Martina Allgeyer
director Matthias (Mattis) Reischel
director Christa Mühl
director Maria Graf [6] 
director Steffen Mahnert
director Patrick Caputo 10 Folgen
director Regina Wragge Folgen: 596-600
director Thomas Herrmann
director Stefan Bühling
director Brigitta Dresewski
1st assistant director Franziska Wilbrandt
1st assistant director Jacqueline Mosblech
script supervisor Nadim-Alexander Mahdy + Script
script supervisor Wiedeke Brünjes
script supervisor Markus Ibrom
Script Maren Pape Continuity/ Vertretung
Editing editor Justus Marggraf
editor Olaf Schwennesen
Grip key/dolly grip Oliver Tietz
Lighting gaffer Ingo Schäfer Außendreh
gaffer Patrick Wächter
electrician Michael Meins Studio + Aussen
electrician Philipp Schwarz Urlaubsvertretung div. Tage
lighting assistant Malte Pöhlmann Außendreh
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Karen Knudsen Urlaubsvertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Svenja Daus Chefmaskenvertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Jaschob Urlaubsvertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Zschetzsche
additional make up artist Susanne Koeck Urlaub- u. Krankenvertretung
makeup trainee Lisa Scharff 2 Wochen
Production Design production designer Marcus Rinn Szenenbild und Studiobau 5.St
set decorator Guido Amin Fahim Umbau Planung 6. Staffel
prop master Sarah Nauen Vertretung 2 Wochen
prop master Jens-Peter Peters
prop master Mario Schulz
standby props Sarah Nauen
standby props Christoph Peddinghaus 10 Blöcke
standby props Lars Tietge ab Block 138
standby props Axel Voigt
standby props Walter (Waldo) Schreiber
set builder J.Christoph Bergmann
graphic artist Birte Grossmann Grafische Requisiten
property driver Lars Tietge
art department trainee Sina Brüggemann
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Alice Ziemann-Bahl
production manager Kai Pegel Folgen 601 - 800, 5. Staffel
post production supervisor Mathias Paduch
unit manager Sascha Stolle + Motivaufnahmeleitung
unit manager Stefan Halbensleben
unit manager Eberhard Grun Produktionsplanung
set manager / 3rd AD Eddy Althoff
set manager / 3rd AD Volker Kirst
set manager / 3rd AD Martin Graubmann Folgen 601 - 800, 5. Staffel
4th AD / Additional AD Stefan Hamann Folge 676-690
4th AD / Additional AD Marcel Gastorf Folge 641-680
set runner Giacomo Vernetti + Regiepraktikant
production driver Timm-Christian Schindel Oktober/November 09
Screenplay head writer Julius Grützke
screenwriter Christiane Deledda + Storylinerin
screenwriter Ulrike Purschke 12 Folgen
script editor Ulrike Purschke
Sound Department production sound mixer Einar Marell
production sound mixer Edgar Nottorf
boom operator Stefan Rudolph Innen/Aussen
boom operator Max Schmeling
boom operator Jörg Pakusch
boom operator Christian Seim von 21.09.09 - 16.10.09
boom operator Mike Schmidt Vertretungen
Sound Post Production foley artist Reinhold Amadeus Bodis #301-400
Stunts stunt coordinator René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman   René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
stunt driver Ronnie Paul 2 DT
horse master   René Lay für Double Action Hamburg
Further Crew set medic Andreas Schindler

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfab...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: S Jauß/A Möldner
  Vehicles and aircrafts Rüdiger Zimmer | Pferdeservice Hochzeitskutsche mit...
  Vehicles and aircrafts sani for set
 Production Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
  Production Services SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbus
  Public Relation/Publicity DZ Kommunikation
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music Gajare Filmmusikproduktion Team Tunepool

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.01.2009  
last shooting day
19.02.2010  
  locations Lüneburg  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour