Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Schloss Einstein (2009)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Saxonia Media Filmpr...
by order of ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], ZDF [de]
country Germany
genre Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jacob Gunkel  Phillip Gubisch  [SS]
Cornelia Kaupert  Frau Zech  [SS]
Luisa Liebtrau  Corinna Schmidt  [SS]
Rita Grote  Dr. Postel  [L]
Ronja Peters  Karla Bussmann  [L]
Julia Turkali  Tatjana Jonas  [L]
 Kai Frederic Schrickel  Kommissar Krämer  [LE]
Victoria Sturm  Veronika Vandenberg  [LE]
 Lilian Fritz  Frau Seidler  [SSR]
 Benjamin Martins  Aaron Zuckmayer  [SSR]
Benjamin Krüger  Herr Lemmler  [SR]
Thomas Braungardt  Kripobeamter  [SR]
Philipp Engelhardt  Veterinär  [SR]
Paul Enke  Thomas  [SR]
Dietmar Horcicka  Gastrolle  [SR]
Rike Joeinig  Martina Pasulke  [SR]
Katie Pfleghar  Eva  [SR]
 Jonas von Lingen  Vermieter  [SR]
Corinna Waldbauer  Altenpflegerin Helene  [SR]
Anne Werner  Nele Meinel  [SR]
Ute Wieckhorst  Frau Berger  [SR]
 Thomas Förster  Arzt  [SRE]
Monika Hetterle  Frau Mangold  [SRE]
Mathis Landwehr  Basketballtrainer  [SRE]
Olek Konrad Witt  LKW Fahrer  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Suza Fettweiß Kassenf.10+11/2009, Ctrl. H. Eickhoff
assistant production accountant Martina Esche
Camera Department director of photography Patrick Popow
director of photography Heiko Merten 8 Folgen
director of photography Frank Grunert
director of photography Axel Fischer
director of photography Stefan Baur Kamera Folgen 577-580+589-592
first assistant camera Andreas Hoberg
first assistant camera Renè Beissert
second assistant camera Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger 2. Kamera-Assistendt
clapper/loader Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
video playback operator Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
still photographer Anke Neugebauer
Casting casting director Mina Avramova
casting director Franka Huthmann seit 02/2009
casting assistant Konstanze Oswald
extras/bit player casting Franka Huthmann
casting trainee Michael Krämer
Costume Department costume designer Gabriele Frauendorf
assistant costume designer Anna Gjerdman 12.Staffel
assistant costume designer Anke Kerstan Block 145, 146
assistant costume designer Jekaterina Herrmann 13. Staffel
wardrobe Franziska Grau Vertretung
wardrobe Laura Schmidt vom 27.04.- 30.09.2009
wardrobe Claudia Blumenauer
wardrobe Jennifer Rösner
additional wardrobe Josef Weitenbörner
additional wardrobe Laura Schmidt 5.12.2009
costume design trainee Angelique Wilhelm 23.11.2009 - 11.12.2009
Director's Department director Matthias Zirzow Folge 577-580, 589-592
director Till Müller-Edenborn 8 Folgen
director Severin Lohmer
director Sabine Landgraeber
director Irina Popow
1st assistant director Frank Stoye
1st assistant director Sibylle Illner Block 139 : 4 Folgen 549, 554-556
1st assistant director Theresa Braun 24 Folgen
1st assistant director Mina Avramova 12 Folgen - R.: M.Zirzow, S.Landgraeber
1st assistant director Eva Trobisch 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Corona Bellin F.597-600,+ Musikcoach
1st assistant director Anna Schlichting 4 Folgen
script supervisor Nadja Beinert
script supervisor Michaela Sasse
script supervisor Dana Direske
script supervisor Thomas Jankowski Folge 605-608
script supervisor Anja Beyer [1]  Block 147
extras coordinator Michael Krämer
Editing editor Philipp Schmitt 4 Folgen
editor Heike Ebner
editor Hanka Knipper
editor Sabine Matula 4 Folgen Regie S.Landgraeber
Grip key/dolly grip Benjamin Erdenberger
key/dolly grip Mathias Riemann
grip assistant Jonas Kuhn
grip assistant Leon Barnikol
Lighting gaffer Frank Wagner
electrician Tino Hopf
electrician Matthias Suchanek [1] 
additional electrician Jonas Kuhn
lighting assistant Oliver Schorch
lighting assistant Florian Janson
lighting assistant Leon Barnikol
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jana Schulze Folge 577-584
makeup artist / hair stylist Peggy Billing head of department
makeup artist / hair stylist Dorothea Wiedermann Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Amelie Hartwig
additional make up artist Anja Mai
key makeup artist Beatrice Mendelin Head of Department
Producer producer Katharina Rietz
Production Design production designer Dietmar Keil
prop master Thomas Wolf
standby props Christian Witter
standby props Thomas Gelzinnes
set builder Steffen Siewert
set builder Yves Taubert
prop hand Thomas Schlegel
Production Mgt. production manager Gabriele Reuter
unit manager Corona Bellin + Musikcoach
unit manager Michael Brodhuhn Folgen 593 - 604
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Schütz 52 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Poloczek
assistant to 2nd AD Renate Teichmann
production driver Tony Schmidt
Sound Department production sound mixer Mario Brecht 13. Staffel
boom operator Stefan Schiminski
Stunts stunt coordinator Tim Haberland
Visual Effects colorist Ruth Scheffler Staffel 13 mit Nucoda HD
digital intermediate assistant Markus Wawra ab 13. Staffel
Further Crew actor coach (children) Ivo Hubbuch
child supervisor Steffen Stibbe Gesamte Staffel
dialogue coach Jürgen Trott für Kinder und Jugendliche
dialogue coach Ivo Hubbuch für Ki. und Jugdl, Fo 565 - 589

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Uniformen, R...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Consulting Flatliners GmbH
  Production Services filmissimo Catering Catering + verkehrst...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Media & Communication Systems ...
  Image/Editing Media & Communication Systems ...
  Titles Media & Communication Systems ...
 In Front of the Camera Stunts Stunt Team Haberland

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Katharina Rietz 2009 Rauchfrei Siegel Rauchfrei won
Irina Popow 2010 Goldener Spatz Kurzspielfilm, Serie/Reihe won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
200  
first shooting day
05.01.2009  
last shooting day
15.07.2009  
  locations Erfurt, Arnstadt  
  runtime 25  
  broadcasting wöchentlich  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene
Team 2009

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offiziele Webseite Von Schloss Einstein http://www.schloss-einstein-erfurt.de
trailers
Kika Trailer http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIgVtl59E7I
reviews
articles, reports