Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Hans Christian Andersen - My life as a Fairytale (2001)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Phillip Saville
executive production Hallmark Entertainme...
country USA

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kieran Bew  Hans Christian Andersen  [L]
James Fox  Jonas Collin  [L]
Emily Hamilton  Collins' daughter Jette  [L]
Flora Montgomery  Jenny  [L]
Yasmin Kolberg  Hausmädchen  [SR]
Marc Dresander  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Michèl Keller  Courtier  [SR]
Astrid Leberti  Meermaid  [SR]
Esther Niko  2nd mermaid  [SR]
Bernd Raucamp  Madhouse Warder  [SR]
 Tom Strauss  Großvater  [SR]
Barbara Maria Sava  young woman  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Karl Objartel
Camera Department director of photography John Kenway
2nd unit dop Peter Nix Kino / TV-Zweiteiler / USA
scuba dop Uli Schmidt
steadicam operator Ralf Dangschat
steadicam operator Eckhard Jansen
first assistant camera Uli Schmidt 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Johnny Feurer
first assistant camera Gerd Breiter B-Kamera
second assistant camera David Marschalsky 2nd Unit
clapper/loader David Hörnle A-Camera Materialassistent
clapper/loader Joachim Haller
still photographer Christa Köfer
Costume Department costume supervisor/coordinator Brigitte Rodriguez - Friedländ... historisch
wardrobe Natalia Riede daily wardrobe
wardrobe Gitti Fuchs historical 1820/40, fitting
wardrobe Juliana Stenzel Fitting Komparserie
additional wardrobe Melanie Dittberner
additional wardrobe Susanne Ultsch
additional wardrobe Carol Anne Wegner
Director's Department director Phillip Saville
1st assistant director Sherard Jayasuriya
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Till Martinsen (Second Unit)
script supervisor Karen Fulham 2nd Unit
Grip key/dolly grip Daniel Alvermann
key/dolly grip Jörg Mertink 2nd unit
crane operator Elmar Suska
crane operator Peter Wilhelm
Lighting gaffer Frank Marggraf
best boy Justus Hasenzahl Tavares
best boy Oliver Heße 2nd Unit / VFX
electrician Stefan Graf [1]  u.a. Lichteffekte & Lichtpult
electrician Christian 'Chrille' Richter
electrician Peter Rabe
additional electrician Oliver Opitz
Makeup Department additional make up artist Manuela Halligan historisch
additional make up artist Jeanette Kaiser historisch
additional make up artist Martin Rink Historisch
additional make up artist Kathleen Asmuss historisch
Music music coordinator Jan Tilman Schade
Producer service producer Udo Happel Prod. Exec. Studio Babelsberg
Production Design production designer Michael Pickwood
assistant production designer Iris Paschedag Art Department Assistant
art director Matthias Klemme
art director Adam O´Neill
construction manager Ralf Küfner Construction Manager
prop master Christoph Kettenring
prop master Joey Weber Prop Master
standby props Otto Kieckbusch
standby props Björn Holzhausen 2nd Unit
standby props Eckart Friz
set dresser Sascha Strutz
location scout Matthias Braun
set builder Wolfgang Wrede Supervisor Painter
set builder Micha Scholte Studiobau
stand by set builder Paul Philipp Hübner second unit
stand by set builder Matthias Prange Constr.Studio Bab
stand by set builder Helko Klünder Stby Carpenter
draughtsman/set designer Christian Schäfer Set Designer
draughtsman/set designer Michael Lieb Set Designer
draughtsman/set designer Astrid Poeschke & 2nd Unit StandBy Art Dir.
prop store manager Friederike Beckert
prop hand Miklas Wittmann / Zusatz über movie.express
Production Mgt. production manager Günter Klebingat
production coordinator Anja Ostrowski English speaking production
location manager Uli Menzel Location Manager & Scout
location manager Matthias Braun Asst. Location Manager
production assistant Maresa Burmester
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach 1st unit/English-speaking Production
boom operator Lars Reinhardt
boom operator Ben Krüger 1st unit
Special Effects special effects supervisor Karl Heinz Bochnig
special effects supervisor Lucien Stephenson Snow Business GmbH
special effects technician Christoph von Lengerke
special effects technician Michael Apling
Rigging|Special Constructions Christoph von Lengerke
Rigging|Special Constructions Endres Löber pyrotechniker
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche Diving Coordinator
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Double
stuntman/woman Rene Schobeß

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Hallmark Entertainment [us]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration MS Schiffskontor GmbH steamship rigging
  Decoration props in time - Andreas Schürm... Requisitengestaltung
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle i.A.Textile Anfert.
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Gerüstkonstr. für Ra...
  Special Effects Snow Business GmbH Snow FX
 Production Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour