Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Enemy at the Gates (2000)
german title Duell - Enemy at the Gates
movie type Feature Film
directed by Jean-Jacques Annaud
writing credits diverse
executive production Studio Babelsberg Mo...

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Dmitri Alexandrov  Junger Sniper  [SR]
Marc Bischoff  Stealing Photographer  [SR]
Werner Daehn  Politruk  [SR]
Tobias Grabowski  Soldat  [SR]
 Matthias Habich  General von Paulus  [SR]
Kay Hunsicker  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Bernd Lambrecht  SS Sturmbannführer  [SR]
Gotthard Lange  Corpse robber  [SR]
Dietmar Nieder  German Officer  [SR]
Thomas Petruo  Russian Lieutenant  [SR]
Dan van Husen  Political Officer  [SR]
Gennadi Vengerov  Starshina  [SR]
Vladimir Vilanov  Political Oficer  [SR]
Manfred Witt  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Olek Konrad Witt  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Anna Böttcher  russische Sekretärin  [BP]
Harald Glitz  General Graf  [BP]
Tom Wlaschiha  Soldier  [BP]
Dana Cebulla  Scharfschützin 
Alexander Metelmann  Stand in für Jude Law 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Volker Beyer Postprod. CP Medien Controlling
production accountant Anna Schmigalla Payroll Accountant
production accountant Gabriele Becker Assistant Accountant
assistant production accountant Lena Schmigalla
assistant production accountant Cordula Rakowski
cashier Karl Objartel prep period only
Broadcast Engineering sound assistant Robin Polak Boom
Camera Department director of photography Robert Fraisse
camera operator Sönke Hansen 2nd Unit
camera operator Sebastian Meuschel B-kamera
camera operator Christian Almesberger Aerial Operator, Add. Operator
camera operator Gerd Breiter Second Unit, B-Kamera
camera operator Simon Schmejkal Diverse Units
first assistant camera Johnny Feurer add.photography
first assistant camera Thomas Gottschalk addl 1st AC
first assistant camera Lars Richter dayplayer
first assistant camera Julia Terjung Steadycam
second assistant camera Holger Joos
second assistant camera Christian von Spee
clapper/loader Sascha 'Sash' Seitz , add. 2. AC, Battle-Unit
video playback operator David Hörnle
video playback operator Andrés Lizana Prado
camera trainee Richard Nitsche
Casting casting director Annette Borgmann Germany
extras/bit player casting Marco Schenke Casting Ass./crowd marshall
Costume Department costume designer Janty Yates
costume designer Gudrun Leyendecker 2. Kostümbild
costume supervisor/coordinator Carola Raum ,Spielzeit 1935-1945
costume supervisor/coordinator David Crossman Military Supervisor
costume supervisor/coordinator Brigitte Rodriguez - Friedländ... Prep Okt. 1999-Feb.2000
costume supervisor/coordinator Daniele Gossens-Dommel
wardrobe Richard Olaf Zintel Reshooting Prep./Crowd Fittings
wardrobe Brita Hofmann Kostümpatinierarbeiten
wardrobe Ivana Havlickova fur Komparsen
wardrobe Nina Hess
wardrobe Dörte Schneider [1]  additional
wardrobe Carmen Stahlhoven Nachdreh
wardrobe Mirjam Muschel Militär
wardrobe Jannot Borowski
wardrobe Senay Ay Patina
wardrobe Inga Kusche Patiniererin
additional wardrobe Yvonne Lehmann
additional wardrobe Anne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger
additional wardrobe Anja Becker-Geipel Militär
additional wardrobe Katrin Unterberger
additional wardrobe Sabine Wieseler
additional wardrobe Kati Lafin 1940er Jahre, Nachdreh
additional wardrobe Malaika Rönneckendorf
additional wardrobe Gitti Fuchs historical 1942
additional wardrobe Antje Rohrberg
additional wardrobe Anja Lafin Nachdreh
tailor Eike Neumann
Director's Department director Jean-Jacques Annaud
1st assistant director Laura Mihartescu 1st AD 2nd Unit
2nd assistant director Basia Baumann Additional 2nd AD/ 1st Unit
2nd assistant director Sabina Franke Additional 2nd AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Claudia Wipfler Background Directing
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Gero von Braunmühl
script supervisor Thomas Hezel
script supervisor Neli Hoefke Cottbus
trainee director's department Tobias Asam Nachdreh
Editing assistant editor Etienne Boussac
editing trainee Marcus Welsch
Grip key/dolly grip Jan Brun 1st unit, dolly grip
key/dolly grip Sandro Eichler
key/dolly grip Glenn König Grip 2nd Unit
grip assistant Christian Scheibe 2nd Unit
grip assistant Mark Müller via MAT
Lighting gaffer Peter Kosel 2. Unit
gaffer Ronald Schwarz
best boy Marko Teuchert
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
electrician Anton Stielow 3 Wochen Rigging Crew
electrician Denis Locasso 2.Unit
electrician Peter Rabe
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Signe Ginschel 2nd Unit 1 Woche, insg.4 Wochen, auch FX
makeup artist / hair stylist Bettina Hohensee ges.Zeit dabei!haupts. für SFX
makeup artist / hair stylist Corinna Vaassen Maskenbildassistenz für Komparsen
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Langner
makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm
makeup artist / hair stylist Carolin Spill
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
key makeup artist Hasso von Hugo Supervision
assistant makeup artist Paula Leupold Maskenpraktikantin
assistant makeup artist Signe Ginschel Maskenbildnerin
assistant makeup artist Sonja Fischer für Komparsen, 42 Drehtage historisch
assistant makeup artist Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
assistant makeup artist Sonia Salazar-Delgado
assistant makeup artist Katrin Schneider sfx 2nd unit
assistant makeup artist Aline Hafezi Komparsen-SFX&Kriegswunden
assistant makeup artist Dana Schumacher Komparsendep.
assistant makeup artist Daina Rieckhoff
fx makeup artist Sascha Kolmikow
makeup trainee Paula Leupold
makeup trainee Iris Jaeger
makeup trainee Romy Meier Maske Komparsen
makeup trainee Stefanie Schmidt Maske Komparsen; Kriegswunden
makeup trainee Nadine Ostafinski Maske für Komparsen
Producer service producer Udo Happel Prod. Exec. Studio Babelsberg
Production Design assistant production designer Ute Bergk Set Dresser
assistant production designer Iris Paschedag Art Department Assistant
assistant production designer Anne Schlaich Art Department Assistant
prop master Christoph Kettenring
prop master Jan Rott
prop master Michael Fechner Picture Vehicle Coordinator
prop master Joey Weber
prop master Eckart Friz ass.prop buyer
standby props Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner zweite unit
standby props Björn Holzhausen
standby props Peter Naguib 2nd unit
set dresser Markus Maria Thormann Charge Hand
set dresser Ludolf Böhm
assistent stand by propman Kay Schilling
location scout Anja Müller
set builder Paul Detlev Rabe i.A. Studio Babelsberg
set builder Andreas Berkemeyer
set builder Sebastian Hebenstreit
set builder Micha Scholte Studiobau
set builder Helko Klünder Constuction Foreman
set builder Tobias Schroeter Plasterer
scenic painter Pierre Brayard stand-by & assistant
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede Setvorbau
scenic painter Jean-Jacques Chaboissier
Sculptor Brita Hofmann auch Kostümpatinierarbeiten
Sculptor Robert Makolies i.a. Studio Babelsberg
Propbuilder Matthias Prange Propmaker
prop hand Miklas Wittmann / Zusatz über movie.express
property driver Bert-Rüdiger Fix Nachdreh
property driver Alexander Stolle
property driver Edmund Stolle
property driver Alexander Liebenthron
Production Mgt. production manager Udo Alter Kalk. u. Vorb. für Dreh i.Bayern
production coordinator Anja Wedell
production coordinator Alexander Stigler
assistant production manager Carolin Inkmann Transportassistant
assistant production manager Anke Teuber für Die Nefzers - Special Effects
assistant production manager Nicole Martens
assistant production manager Anna Schmitt-Tegge Produktion & Post Produktion
unit manager Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
unit manager Brian A. Moser Tranport Captain
location manager Mark Stehli Asst. Location Manager
location manager Sebastian Piltz
production assistant Daniel Geisler
production assistant Sebastian Neitsch Drivers Captain
production assistant Roman Seeck
production driver Norbert Leo Mentrop Cast & Crew
production driver Daniel Geisler
production driver Marcel Ahrens
production driver Susen Jarmuske
production driver Inga Meissner
production driver Sebastian Kolodziej
production driver Jörg Kraft Facilities Coordinator
production driver Guido Kuckuck
production driver Kaspar Falkenroth Fahrer Abbau Cottbus
production driver Jan Luo Cast Driver / Personal Driver
production driver Thomas Lauterkorn
production driver Jürgen Simson
production assistant Linda Ky PA Walkies (ADs)
Screenplay screenwriter Jean-Jacques Annaud
screenwriter Alain Godard
Sound Department production sound mixer Christian Wegner 2. Unit
production sound mixer Martin Müller
boom operator Martin Müller [2]  2 Tage Vertretung TONMEISTER
second boom operator Martin Zillger
second boom operator Robin Polak Boom
Special Effects special effects supervisor Lucien Stephenson Snow Business GmbH
special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck Kopfschüsse
special effects technician Mirko Nied
special effects technician Michael Apling technical support
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Thomas Rings [1]  Organisation
special effects technician Michael Steinbacher
special effects technician Mark Raymond
special effects technician Till Hertrich
special effects technician Norbert Skodock
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
assistant stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
assistant stunt coordinator Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche Diving Coordinator
stuntman/woman Ralf Tillmann
stuntman/woman Thomas Schauer
stuntman/woman Vladimir Vilanov und schauspieler
stuntman/woman Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Stunt
stuntman/woman Mike Braun
stuntman/woman Heiko Kiesow
stuntman/woman Rene Schobeß Double Jude Law
stuntman/woman Mike Luft
Visual Effects 3d character animator Tim Weimann
digital matte painter Michael Hackl
digital film compositor Michel Briegel Inferno Artist
Further Crew set medic Frank Guhn Set Medic

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Requisitentransporte D. Eckhar... Requisiten und mehr
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle i.A.Textile Deko
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Gebäudekonstr. freis...
  Props Nordarms Waffentechnik / Betr...
  Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte für Die Nefzers
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Kopfschüsse
  Special Effects Snow Business GmbH SnowFX opening scene
  Vehicles and aircrafts Medical Movie Service Rettungswagen/Set Me...
  Vehicles and aircrafts MS Schiffskontor GmbH boats, ships & crews
 Camera Cameras and Utilities MAT - Mad About Technology
  Grip CINEGATE GmbH Lichttechnik
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH Kameratechnik
 Production Production Consulting Dr. Christian Hartmann Fachberatung
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner 2.Unit
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Schweuneke
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller
  Extras/Bit Player LEON Actionteam Spezialkomparsen
  Stunts Aquaworker KG blasenfreie Sicherun...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
Plakat - Das Duell
stills
press
behind the scene