Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Der letzte Bulle (2008 | Pilotfilm | episodes 1 - 7)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Susanne Wiegand 
executive production ITV Studios Germany ...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Henning Baum  Michael 'Mick' Brisgau  [SS]
Maximilian Grill  Andreas Kringge  [SS]
Jana Hora-Goosmann  Silke Rubinski  [SS]
Robert Lohr  Roland Meisner  [SS]
Floriane Daniel  Lisa Brisgau  [L]
Proschat Madani  Tanja Haffner  [L]
Luise Risch  Isabelle Brisgau  [L]
Helmfried von Lüttichau  Martin Ferchert  [L]
Jan Niklas Berg  Tom Willinger (Episodenhaupt...  [GS]
Jule Gartzke  Gundi Böckler  [GS]
Beate Maes  Lavinia Breuer  [GS]
Philipp Quest  Adrian Remmers  [GS]
 Camilla Renschke  Yvonne Kelber  [GS]
Tom Wlaschiha  Markus Breckwoldt  [GS]
 Tatjana Clasing  Uschi  [SSR]
 Julia Beerhold  Clara Dirks  [SR]
 Nicholas Bodeux  Pit Böckler  [SR]
Imke Büchel  Krankenschwester Helga  [SR]
Dominik Eisenschmidt  Dennis  [SR]
Therese Hämer  Doris Remmers  [SR]
Max Florian Hoppe  Rainer Hackenberg  [SR]
Saša Kekez  Silvio  [SR]
Lilian Klebow  Sylvia Hosak  [SR]
Lena Labusga  Gastrolle  [SR]
Sven Martinek  Thomas Schmückler  [SR]
 Klaus D. Mund  Vater (ER), Folge 6: Der ver...  [SR]
Sandra Nedeleff  Christine Groß  [SR]
Ania Niedieck  Gastrolle  [SR]
Olga von Luckwald  Neele  [SR]
 Guido Renner  Lutz Reiter  [SRG]
Dominik Buch  Killerferkel  [SRG]
Philipp Danne  Harri  [SRG]
Ida Kiefer  Frau Jäger  [SRG]
Sesede Terziyan  Handyverkäuferin  [SRG]
Jacek Klimontko  Tierhändler  [BP]
Julia Schmitt  rezeptionistin  [BP]
Judith Döker  Schwester Monika 
 Irmgard Jedamzik  Hilde 
Tabea Willemsen  Mädchen 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Nancy Froehlke
Camera Department director of photography Anton Klima
director of photography Jörg Lawerentz
2nd unit dop Peer Menke - 2. Kamera - eine Woche
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Mathias Klein Folge 4 + 5
first assistant camera Boris Treffert Folgen 6+7 B Kamera HDCAM
first assistant camera Sven Petersen
second assistant camera Konrad Zimmermann
second assistant camera David Heller
second assistant camera Matthäus Michon B-Focus
still photographer Martin Rottenkolber
camera trainee Jack Collins Folgen 1 - 3
Casting casting director Bärbel Bodeux Haupt- u. Episodencast
Costume Department costume designer Corinna Baum
assistant costume designer Monika Lange
wardrobe Beatrice Alder Pilot Folge 1-3 (Köln,Bonn,Essen)
wardrobe Tatjana Stock Folge 1-5
wardrobe Elena Braun Folgen 6-7
wardrobe Janice Cramer Folge 1-7
Director's Department director Michael Wenning Pilot + Folge 2 & 3
director Sebastian Vigg
director Dennis Satin Nominierung GRIMME-PREIS
director (dubbing) Eric Rueff
1st assistant director Peer Menke eine Woche - Aushilfe
1st assistant director Silke Winter-Leyer Folgen 8-10
1st assistant director Gerd Büttner + Operator B-Cam (F. 6+7)
1st assistant director Claude Giffel Pilot + 2 Folgen
script supervisor Markus Berera Folge 1-7
trainee director's department Katharina Lindenau Folgen 4 - 7
trainee director's department Markus Liebelt Pilot + Folge 2 & 3
Editing editor Günter Schultens Folge 3
editor Anja Feikes Pilot, Folge 2,4,5
editor Betina Vogelsang Folge 6 / 7
assistant editor Diana Bujevic Folge 6 + 7
assistant editor Felix Klein AVID Support / Ein- Ausspielen
Grip key/dolly grip Sandro Eichler Folge 6 + 7
key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner Folgen 1 - 3, DoP: A. Klima
key/dolly grip Hagen Raeder
grip assistant Sven Fußgänger Kamera: Jörg Lawerentz / Folge 4+5
grip assistant Denny Jost 1-3,a 45min, d.op a.klima
grip assistant Atilla Kizilkaya Folge 4-5-6-7-8-910
Lighting gaffer Gerd Zimmermann
electrician Dirk Oerter
electrician George Bozkurt
electrician Michael Stahl [1]  bis 12,09.08 und zusätze ab 15.01.09
additional electrician Gunnar Jacobsen
lighting assistant Andrea Gärtner Folge 4
lighting assistant Dominik Fischerkoesen Folge 6+7
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sonja Fischer
additional make up artist Thorsten Esser zusatz
key makeup artist Susanne Jiritano
Producer producer Philipp Steffens
producer Jan Kromschröder
Production Design production designer Roland Wimmer
production designer Götz Harmel Folge 6 - 10
assistant production designer Dirk Hollmann
assistant production designer Vera Sienknecht Vorbereitung Pilot
prop master Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
prop master Anne Schiek
prop master Maiko Ophei
prop master Frank Sander Beschaffung & Dressing Hauptmotiv
standby props Volker Weiland Folge 1 - 7
set dresser Mike Heubel Hauptmotiv. div. Nebenmotive
set dresser Maiko Ophei Hauptmotiv
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Barbara Hartwich Folge 1-7
location scout Pia Esten
location scout Markus Zimmer
location scout Mario Karl Zusatzmotiv
location scout Abi Roos Folgen 1 - 3
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Leichen-Plastikerin
art department trainee Lücie Prohaska Folge 1 - 7
Production Mgt. production manager Georg Bonhoeffer
assistant production manager Michael Tinney auch Post Production Supervisor
unit manager Jannis Stahnsdorf komplett
location manager Tobi Kukla Folgen 1 bis 7
set manager / 3rd AD André Deindörfer
production secretary Tina Wolf
assistant to 2nd AD Marcus Leciejewska
4th AD / Additional AD Hanna Linn Praktikantin (Folge 1-3)
4th AD / Additional AD Annelen Fischer Folge 6 & 7
production driver Moel el Bali
production driver Jörg Ulbrich Folge 1-7
production assistant Robert Novotny
Screenplay screenwriter Susanne Wiegand
Sound Department production sound mixer Olav Gross Folge 4 & 5
production sound mixer Eric Rueff Pilot & 2 & 3 & 6 & 7
boom operator Dominique Rueff Pilot & 2 & 3 &6 & 7& 8 & 9 &10
boom operator Frank Haßelmann Folge4+5
boom operator Björn Marsen Ton Erik Rueff
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Boris Goltz
sound designer Boris Goltz
Stunts stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
Visual Effects colorist Robert Brenner
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Mehdi Ben Fredj In Auftrag von The Sauceman

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
greenskyfilms GmbH In Zusammenarbeit mit
ITV Studios Germany GmbH (vormals Granada Produkti...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Opel Dipl. u. andere
  Vehicles and aircrafts Markus Geschwandtner (vormals ... Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services Mahl-Art-Catering Folgen 4-5
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 Sound Equipment orbitalsound
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Lassie´s Garden Hund im Piloten
  Extras/Bit Player Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD
  Extras/Bit Player Fire & Medical Service Rettungstaucher
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Fotovorproduktion

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
19.08.2008  
last shooting day
30.12.2008  
  locations Köln, Essen (NRW)  
  runtime 45  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
  episodes 1 - 7  
technical info film negativ format HD  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour