Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Inglourious Basterds (2008-2009)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Quentin Tarantino
writing credits Quentin Tarantino
executive production Zehnte Babelsberg Fi...
country Germany, France, USA
genre Adventure, Action, Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Diane Kruger  Bridget von Hammersmark  [L] Diane Kruger  (2009)
Mike Myers  General Ed Fenech  [L] Oliver Rohrbeck  (2009)
Brad Pitt  Lt. Aldo Raine  [L] Tobias Meister  (2009)
Mélanie Laurent  Shosanna Dreyfus  [SR] Emily Behr  (2009)
Eli Roth  Sgt. Donnie Donowitz  [SR] Tobias Kluckert  (2009)
Ludger Pistor  Wolfgang  [SR] Ludger Pistor  (2009)
Paul Rust  Andy  [SR]
Til Schweiger  Stiglitz  [SR] Til Schweiger  (2009)
Christoph Waltz  Hans Landa  [SR] Christoph Waltz  (2009)
Daniel Brühl  Frederick Zoller  [SR] Daniel Brühl  (2009)
Julie Dreyfus  Francesca Mondino  [SR]
Patrick Elias  Jakob Dreyfus  [SR]
Dieter Endres  Standartenoffizier  [SR]
Guido Föhrweißer  SS Major  [SR]
 Petra Hartung  Sgt. Beethoven  [SR]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  German Officer  [SR]
Michael Kranz  Hermann III.  [SR]
Wolfgang Lindner  Hermann  [SR]
Michael Fassbender  Lt. Archie Hicox  [SR] Norman Matt  (2009)
Denis Menochet  Perrier LaPadite  [SR]
 Volker Zack Michalowski  Deutscher Soldat "Edgar Wall...  [SR]   Volker Zack Michalowski  (2009)
Andreas Mintert  Taxido  [SR]
 Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey  Winnetou  [SR]   Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey  (2009)
Vitus Wieser  Französischer Kellner  [SR]
Martin Wuttke  Adolf Hitler  [SR] Martin Wuttke  (2009)
Tom Hanslmaier  SD-Guard  [BP]
Christian Harting  SS-Mann  [BP]
Sebastian Hülk  Hellstrom`s Driver  [BP]
Marco Noack  Skalpierter Deutscher Soldat  [BP]
Sabrina Rattey  German Civilian  [BP]
  Voice over  [BP] Gerold Wünstel  (2009)
Peter Eberst  Dead German 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Bettina Brenner Cashier Assistant
assistant production accountant Mun-ju Kim
assistant production accountant Johannes Schwerdt 1st Asst Accountant
assistant production accountant Nina Büttner German Payroll Accountant
assistant production accountant Lena Schmigalla Assistant Accountant
Camera Department director of photography Robert Richardson
director of photography Leah Striker 2nd Camera Splinter Unit
director of photography Jörg Widmer DoP Splinter Unit
2nd unit dop Sebastian Meuschel
steadicam operator Sebastian Meuschel
first assistant camera Lars Richter dayplayer
first assistant camera J. Moritz Kaethner 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Korkut Akir Splinter Unit
first assistant camera Birgit Bebe Dierken B-Cam
second assistant camera Jan Grunwald daily 2nd AC + burn unit
second assistant camera Rafael Jeneral 2nd AC-A Camera Splinter Unit
second assistant camera Carmen Hearne 2nd Unit
video playback operator Martin Bartels 2nd Unit & Assistenz 1st Unit
video playback operator Christian Wehrle 1st Unit
camera trainee Alexander Probst Daily - 2. AC
camera trainee Uwe Zegnotat 1st Unit
Casting casting director Simone Bär Deutschland
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz extras casting director
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler
extras/bit player casting Salvadore Brandt extras casting assistent
extras/bit player casting Anton Kaiser trainee, 8 weeks
Costume Department costume designer Anna Sheppard
costume supervisor/coordinator Brigitte Rodriguez - Friedländ... Wardrobe Supervisor
assistant costume designer Meike C. Schlegel assistant costume designer
costume buyer Maja Meschede Assistant to Anna Sheppard
SFX costume Anja Vesterling Textil Artist / Head of Dep.
Key Costumer Metin Misdik
wardrobe Markus Ernst Military Costumer
wardrobe Anna Klering Assistenz
wardrobe Daniela Backes
wardrobe Jenny Lorenz-Kreindl
additional wardrobe Genoveva Kylburg
additional wardrobe Tina-Jane Krohn
additional wardrobe Judith Neuroth
additional wardrobe Brita Hofmann Kostümmalerei/-Patina
additional wardrobe Nadja Lienig
additional wardrobe Jessica Specker
additional wardrobe Antje Rohrberg
additional wardrobe Anja Lafin Patiniererin
additional wardrobe Anna Klages Extras
additional wardrobe Siba Fallahi
additional wardrobe Maximiliane Hermes Stunts historisch
additional wardrobe Kriszta Schmitz
costume interpreter Petra E. Becker Anfertigung von Abendkleidern
directress Jeanette Apel
tailor Christophe Linéré Tailor/Alteration
tailor Katrin Kobold Tailer / Alteration + Garderobiere
tailor Bärbel Lutter Tailor
tailor Kerstin Lehmann Tailor/Alteration
tailor Christian Kratzert Änderungen Uniformen, Zusatzgarderober
costume dyeing Sonia Inés Rocha KB Anne Shepard
Director's Department director Quentin Tarantino
1st assistant director William Paul Clark 1st AD from 11/17/2008
1st assistant director Bruce Moriarty 1st AD until 11/21/2008
1st assistant director Scott Kirby 1. AD Second Unit
2nd assistant director Carlos Fidel
2nd assistant director Tanja Däberitz Co-2nd AD (from 14.11.08)
2nd assistant director Tobias Asam Splinter Unit
2nd assistant director Jill Moriarty Co-2nd AD (till 13.11.08)
AD Runner / Set-PA Mara Fiedler daily 3rd AD & AD PA
AD Runner / Set-PA Miguel Angelo Pate 3rd AD
AD Runner / Set-PA Noura Leder Crowd AD
script supervisor Nancy Rivas Additional
Script Ayuko Koresawa Splinter Unit
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn Crowd Marshal
extras coordinator Matthias Nerlich Crowd Marshal
extras coordinator Matthew Brown Crowd Marshall
extras coordinator Ulla Bay Kronenberger Zusatz
extras coordinator Tina Rexilius 12 Tage Crowd Marshal
extras coordinator Marcus Müller [1]  4 Tage
extras coordinator Philipp Kramer
extras coordinator Britta Kirchner 2d
trainee director's department Dirk Hannemann PA / Splinter Görlitz
Editing editor Sally Menke
assistant editor Etienne Boussac 1st Assistant Editor
assistant editor Kai Lamberton 3rd Assistant Editor
assistant editor Julia Dupuis
Grip key/dolly grip Christian Scheibe 1st unit dolly grip
key/dolly grip Ilko Petkow Grip
key/dolly grip Tom Witt Splinter Unit
grip assistant Ilko Petkow
grip assistant Heiko Matting Splinter Unit
grip assistant Yves Hoffmann Splintercrew Görlitz
Special Constructions Christian Saalfeld Balloonlights
Lighting gaffer Helmut Prein Gaffer 1.Unit
gaffer Ron Rakowski Burn Unit
best boy Oliver Haas
lighting designer Juan Jose Alcaide
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
electrician Sascha Görlich
electrician Christian Rybka Rigging Electrician Dietmar Haupt
electrician Thorsten Kosellek
electrician Anton Stielow Rigging Crew Dietmar Haupt
electrician Axel Scholz
electrician Dan Jung
electrician Sebastian Beutler Zusatzbeleuchter
electrician Patrick Kubat Rigging
electrician Stefan Graf [1]  & Lichtpult-Operator-Assistenz
electrician Sonny - Christian Fels
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Golo Jahn
additional electrician Philip Fleischer
additional electrician Alexander Zeihn
additional electrician Günhan Bardak
additional electrician Daniel Jopp
additional electrician Thibault Roginas Burning Unit
additional electrician Jannot Borowski
additional electrician Johannes Precht Rigging ca 20 Tage
additional electrician Andreas Knäblein
additional electrician Martin Lieckfeld Rigging und Drehcrew
lighting assistant Sebastian Behrens Rigging Crew Dietmar Haupt
lighting assistant Roman Hoffmann Zusatz
lighting assistant Alexander Siegel burning unit
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Paula Leupold fittings/set extras 40er
makeup artist / hair stylist Dörte Eben Germ KeyHair,MakeUp
makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Schneider Historisch 40er fitting/set extras
makeup artist / hair stylist Margot Redmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Langner Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Tanja Drewitz historisch,Zusatzmaske, Fitting Extras
makeup artist / hair stylist Pamela Grujic key make-up
additional make up artist Wolfgang Lienig
additional make up artist Janet Selcuk 2009
additional make up artist Grit Kosse Historisch 40ziger jahre
additional make up artist Mike Reinecke Historisch
additional make up artist Regina Bajo Haarschnitte & Frisuren (m/w)
additional make up artist Beatrix John
additional make up artist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artist Natalia Jaik historisch 40er Jahre
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
additional make up artist Bettina Hohensee
additional make up artist Britta Balcke
additional make up artist Julia Lechner Crowd,m/w,40ties,Cuts/Hairdoes
additional make up artist Romy Meier 40er Jahre
additional make up artist Nica Faas historisch
additional make up artist Helen Laitzsch
additional make up artist Monika Lienig
additional make up artist Winnie Mattheus historisch 40er Jahre 4Wochen
additional make up artist Pascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
additional make up artist Iris Jaeger historisch 40er jahre,
additional make up artist Valeska Schitthelm
additional make up artist Anja Drewermann historisch
additional make up artist Marie-Luise Adler historisch
additional make up artist Maike Heinlein historisch
additional make up artist Annett Schulze hist.40-er Jahre
key makeup artist Heba Thorisdottir
fx makeup artist Greg Nicotero
fx makeup artist Tamar Aviv
fx makeup artist Jörn Seifert
hair stylist Emanuel Millar
Producer producer Lawrence Bender
assistant to producer Jasmin Steigler Assistentin des Producers
Production Design production designer David Wasco
art director Stephan Gessler
art director Marco Bittner Rosser
art director Andreas Olshausen
art director David Scheunemann
assistant set decorator Ingeborg Heinemann
assistant set decorator Judith Rosskoth Asst. Set Decorator
prop master Christoph Kettenring set dec buyer
prop master Alwara Thaler set decoration shopper
prop master Simon Boucherie Prop Master
prop master Andreas Horstmann historisch 1944
prop master Joey Weber set dec buyer
prop master Sascha Strutz Prop Buyer
prop master Alexander Liebenthron Set Dec Buyer zeitweise
standby props David Thummerer Splinter Unit
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann Lead stand by props 1st unit
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Markus 'Hasi' Hasler Leadman
set dresser Tim Sehling
set dresser Bettina Saul Kinosets, daily
set dresser Christoph Lanksch Leadman
set dresser Uli Passauer Zusatz Kinoset
set dresser Christoph Heinecke Foreman
set dresser Georg Schlotz
set decoration buyer Alwara Thaler
property assistant Sebastian Hanusch
property assistant Lie-Louise Seidel PA
property assistant Marc Fielk Asst. Prop Master
property assistant Martin Schultz
picture car coordinator Tom Ehrhardt [2] 
location scout Matthias Braun
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn
set builder Björn Kühn Setbau, Carpenter
set builder Nikolas Lemonidis Kulissenbau, art department Studio Bab
set builder Stefan E. Thiele
set builder Gunter Müller Setbau Carpenter
stand by set builder Roman Peisger stand by carpenter
draughtsman/set designer Stephanie Raß Set Designer
draughtsman/set designer Michael Fissneider
draughtsman/set designer Sabine Engelberg Set Designer
scenic painter Christian Zwirner Prop Painter
scenic painter Dominik Reindl Set Head Quarter, Cinema
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe Nations Pride/Görlitz
scenic painter Ulrich Krüger
scenic painter Felix Gallo Setvorbau Studio Babelsberg
scenic painter Stephan Buttchereit div. Studio- u Außensets
scenic painter Kadi Fast Prop Painter
scenic painter Eddi Konkoll
Sculptor Niels Müller Set Decoration Department
Propbuilder Ben Palmer supervising modelmaker
Propbuilder Jacob von Dohnanyi
prop store manager Friederike Beckert
graphic artist Jan Jericho
graphic artist Jan Hülpüsch
graphic artist Dalia Salamah Praktikum
graphic artist Liliana Lambriev Grafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
prop hand Viv Wittgenstein
property driver Patrick Wiethoff Aug. 08 - Feb. 09
property driver Tim Lemke Set Decoration-Driver
Production Mgt. production manager Arno Neubauer 2nd Unit / Görlitz
production manager Michael Scheel
senior stage manager Michael Guthke Studioleitung Studio Babelsberg
production coordinator Silvia Lindner
production coordinator Jan R. Martin Asst Production Coordinator
Travel Coordinator Elisabeth Kemps
assistant production manager Peti Misaila Housing Coordinator
assistant production manager Christina Syring Production Secretary
assistant production manager Paul Melzow
assistant production manager Linda Ky Shipping Coordinator
assistant production manager Jan R. Martin Assistant Production Coordinator
assistant production manager Jens Marschalleck Görlitz, Splinter Unit
unit manager Oliver Küper-Grobecker Transportation Coordinator
unit manager Philipp Klausing Unit Manager
unit manager Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
transportation captain Birk Müller
location manager Matthias Braun Location Manager Sachsen
location manager David Pieper Location Assistant
set manager / 3rd AD Benjamin Weidner 2nd Unit
set manager / 3rd AD Andreas Kispert Set Manager
set manager / 3rd AD Mathias Frenzel 2nd Unit
assistant location manager Benjamin Weidner Stage Manager "Fire Set"
assistant location manager Florian Haeger Unit Move Coord.
unit move coordinator Robert James Napier
production assistant Ugur Yildirim Mac Support
4th AD / Additional AD Joshua Gallon Splinter Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Bastian Rabe 2nd Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Jan Proppe Main Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Nicklas Krüger Main Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Nicola Kelly Hütter Green Room PA
4th AD / Additional AD Mario Wittmann Key Set-PA Main Unit
Blocker Eric von Mutius
set runner Daniel A. Ackermann Casting, Studio Babelsberg
set runner Katrin Wöller Craft PA
production driver Andreas Korpel Unit Move Paris (Cinedrive)
production driver Klaus Splinter Truck Wrangler
production driver Thomas Siegert
production driver Marco Fischer Truck Wrangler / Eqpm. Shuttle
production driver Norbert Leo Mentrop Cast & Crew
production driver Dennis Erdmann
production driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz Cast Driver+Q. Tarantino 2T.+Rod Taylor
production driver Michèl Mehlitz
production driver Daniel Huhn Cast Driver
production driver Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer
production driver Marcel de Lamotte
production driver Altay Ünsal
production driver Jens Marschalleck Görlitz + Sebnitz
production driver Timo Dobbert Cast&Personal Driver M.Myers/H.Weinstein
production driver Silke Werner Cast
production driver Mirko Reichwald
production driver Pedro Dix Truck Driver
production driver Bernd Koeppe additional
production driver Mehmet Atmaca
production driver Paolo Maggio Daily - France
production driver Mathias Langwich
production driver Andreas Schumacher Daily-Paris
production driver Steffen Haronitis
production driver Nicole Kreyßel Additional
production driver Carsten Uhlig
production driver Steffen Knabe Zusatzfahrer 2009
production driver Dennis Müller-Rabenstein
production driver Matthias Schröter Translux
production driver Lord M.C. Ehlers Cinedrive
production driver Gerald Jenner Truck Unit Moves Berlin Paris Crew
production driver Martin Silkeit 2 nd UNIT Görlitz
production driver Marcel Ahrens John Dykstra / Cast & Crew
production driver Marc Eiselt Carry Grand Fahrservice
production driver René Janicke Zusatzfahrer 2008/09
production driver Sebastian Gottschalk Translux
production driver Horst Wichert Betreuung Filmobil
personal driver Loredana Rehekampff and P.A. for Beau St. Clair
personal driver Andreas Pauli Lawrence Bender
personal driver Dirk Hannemann Rushes Courier
personal driver Mario Müller Busfahrer Angelina und Brat P
personal driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz Rod Taylor / Q. Tarantino 2 days
personal driver Georg Meierotto Quentin Tarantino
personal driver Quisito Alfandega Lawrence Bender
personal driver Jan Mynter Michael Fassbender, Christoph Waltz
production assistant Julia Tiziana Dege Office Production Assistant
Screenplay screenwriter Quentin Tarantino
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach splinter unit
production sound mixer Matthias Leonhardt Splinter-Unit
production sound mixer Bernhard Joest Addtl. Sound Splinter Unit
second boom operator Benjamin Benny Dunker
Sound Post Production sound editor Wylie Stateman
Special Effects special effects technician Markus Geiger Fourman
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Klaus Mielich technical & crew Co-ordinator
special effects technician Till Hertrich
armorer Lutz Zeidler 2. Armourer
pyrotechnist Claudius Rauch Pyrotechnik / SFX Techniker
model maker Simon Weisse Modelmaker for VFX
Stunts stunt coordinator Antje ´Angie´ Rau
assistant stunt coordinator Sarah Blaßkiewitz
stuntman/woman Mike Braun
stuntman/woman Harald Pucher Stuntman
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Performer, Nazi Usher,Nazi Militär
stuntman/woman Dirk Quasten
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer stuntperformer Soldat für Haeger Stunts
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Ralf Tillmann
stuntman/woman Thomas Bloem
stuntman/woman Christian Brosch
stuntman/woman Christian Scholz [1] 
stuntman/woman Alexander Kowalevsky
stuntman/woman Christian Döbler
stuntman/woman Ulrik Bruchholz
stuntman/woman Andreas Mintert für Haeger Stunt
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu
stuntman/woman Heiko Kiesow
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs
stuntman/woman Ferdinand Fischer
stuntman/woman Gerfried Reinitzhuber
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche
stuntman/woman Zoltan Toth
stuntman/woman Tanja de Wendt Stuntplayer Kinobesucherin
stuntman/woman Tim Haberland
stuntman/woman Gerd Grzesczak
stuntman/woman Moritz Fischer
stuntman/woman Jens Lange
stuntman/woman Jascha Folger
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Stunt
stuntman/woman Matthias Schendel Stuntdouble Brad Pitt
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman Alessija Lause Stuntperfomer
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert
stuntman/woman Timo Honsa Stuntperformer, Offizir, Soldat
stuntman/woman Holger Kriechel
stuntman/woman Tim Vetter
stuntman/woman Markus Daffinger
stuntman/woman Suzanne Struben
stuntman/woman Alexander Schröder Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Rene Schobeß & SS-Major (Kleindarst.)
stuntman/woman Falko Kleinert stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme Stuntdouble
stuntman/woman Alexandra Nazahn
stuntman/woman Nina Wilden Stuntperfomer
stuntman/woman Helge Hoops
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Lindner Rolle Hermann
stuntman/woman Jockel Neubauer
stuntman/woman Martin Goeres Stuntperformer &-double Zoller
stuntman/woman Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Wolfram Huber
stuntman/woman Vladimir Vilanov double
stuntman/woman Bernhard Häfner
stuntman/woman Katja Jerabek Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Tom Hanslmaier Stuntman
stuntman/woman Mac Steinmeier
stuntman/woman Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stuntman/woman Andreas Grusinski
stuntman/woman Florian Hotz Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Thomas Heubeck freelancer stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Andre Thaldorf
stuntman/woman Simon Grzesczak für haeger stunt
stuntman/woman Swen Raschka
stuntman/woman Sönke Korries Stuntplayer Double Göring
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Christian Hebenstreit Stuntdouble Brad Pitt
stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter Stunt_player "Nazi Soldier
stuntman/woman Tom Jester
stuntman/woman Bernd Pietsch
Further Crew audience coordinator Dennis Freeman Set Security
audience coordinator Marco Ostareck Set Security
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Jean Pierre Mogge Office Catering
Caterer (Cook on Set) Mehdi Ben Fredj In Auftrag von MamaŽ
interpreter Boris Schaarschmidt German Subtitle Assistant
Personal Assistant Nicola Roloff Mr. Pitt

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Lawrence Bender Productions [us]
Zehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH Kb: Anna Sheppard
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Garderobenequipment
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Anna Sheppard
  Decoration Art rockz Ziegelsteinimitat au...
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Subito/Illico/Chimer...
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung textiler...
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Gerüst Kino, Beleuch...
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Perückenausstattung
  Makeup and Hair Twilight Creations f. KNB EFX Group
  Props Schein Berlin Graphic Design, Phot...
  Special Effects pyro.labs Berlin Zünd- und Steuerkons...
  Vehicles and aircrafts ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung / RT...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Cars in Frames für Shotz GmbH
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
 Camera Cameras and Utilities MAT - Mad About Technology SuperTechno 50 Crane
  Cameras and Utilities Video Services Berlin
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight+Light-B...
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlight
 Production Care (Children / Teenagers) Vip-Kids Kinderbetreuung/Crew
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Hoffmann Film&Event Service Security Supervisor
  Production Services K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER sub blocinc filmserv
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Mar... ab Januar 2009
  Production Services Mundwerk Catering 2nd Unit Catering
  Production Services nila - service rund ums wohnen Cleaning
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Brad Pitt Special Op...
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH
  Production Services The Cooking Brothers
  Production Services Translux Germany GmbH Maske, Kostüm, Produ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... 1st Unit Move`s (D +...
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner
 In Front of the Camera Acting Military Movie Service
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Stunts canis cornutus PRODUCTIONS 4 Stuntperformers
  Stunts Incognito Stunts 5x Stunt Performer
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunt Performers
  Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Krie... Stunt Performers

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Christoph Waltz 2009 Festival de Cannes [fr] Best Actor won
Christoph Waltz 2010 Golden Globes [us] Best Performance by an Acto... won
Christoph Waltz 2010 Academy Awards (Oscar) [us] Actor In A Supporting Role won
Robert Richardson 2010 Academy Awards (Oscar) [us] Best Cinematography nominated
Quentin Tarantino 2010 Academy Awards (Oscar) [us] Directing nominated
Quentin Tarantino 2010 Academy Awards (Oscar) [us] Original Screenplay nominated
Sally Menke 2010 Academy Awards (Oscar) [us] Film Editing nominated
Lawrence Bender 2010 Academy Awards (Oscar) [us] Best Motion Picture nominated
Wylie Stateman 2010 Academy Awards (Oscar) [us] Sound Editing nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 20.08.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
09.10.2008  
last shooting day
06.02.2009  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 300.000,00 EUR  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour