Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
The Bourne Supremacy (2003)
german title Die Bourne Verschwörung
movie type Feature Film
directed by Paul Greengrass
writing credits Tony Gilroy
executive production Fromage Films LLC [u...
distributor Universal Pictures I...
country USA
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Matt Damon  Jason Bourne  [L] Simon Jäger  (2004)
Franka Potente  Marie Helena Kreutz  [L] Franka Potente  (2004)
Dominique Chiout  Kellnerin  [SR]
Claudio Maniscalco  Customs Officer  [SR]
Dirk Schoedon  Berlin Taxi Driver  [SR]
Marina Weis  Mrs. Neski  [SR]
Nick Wilder  FBI Agent  [SR]
Manfred Witt  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Olek Konrad Witt  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg  Suspicious Cop  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Paul Meyer-Gerlt 3rd Reshoot
production accountant Anna Schmigalla Production Accountant Germany
assistant production accountant Nina Büttner
assistant production accountant Marco Schenke Cashier Extras
assistant production accountant Lena Schmigalla
assistant production accountant Grit Schlüchtermann Praktikant der Filmgeschäftsfü
assistant production accountant Christian Fischer [2] 
Camera Department director of photography Oliver Wood
2nd unit dop Sebastian Meuschel operator/ steadicam
camera operator Florian Emmerich First Unit B - Cam / Steadicam
camera operator Gerd Breiter First unit , C-Kamera
camera operator Birgit Gudjonsdottir
camera operator Kim Howland daily base
first assistant camera Johnny Feurer B-Camera
first assistant camera Christian von Spee
first assistant camera Daniel Erb Reshoot: 2nd Assistant Camera, 35mm
first assistant camera Thomas Gottschalk A-Cam/Steadicam First Unit
first assistant camera Johannes Disselhoff 2nd Assistant, 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Thomas Antoszczyk 2nd Unit Moskau/Berlin
first assistant camera Birgit Bebe Dierken 1st AC A-Cam 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Harald Mellwig Zusatz, Berlin
first assistant camera Alexander Preuß-Kabel 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Felix Bergander 2nd Unit Moskau, Berlin
second assistant camera Rafael Jeneral 2nd Unit Loader Berlin,Neapel
second assistant camera Won-Suk Park 2nd AC A-Cam
second assistant camera David Hörnle First Unit, B-Camera 2nd AC
second assistant camera Mareike Böttcher Renner Zusatzloader 2nd.Unit Bln.
second assistant camera Viviane Bendjus 2. Unit Moskau, Berlin, Neapel
clapper/loader Ines Strauch add.Photography (2004)
clapper/loader Daniel Erb 1st unit
video playback operator Christian Wehrle re-shoot Germany
video playback operator Karl Keil Daily Crew
camera trainee Mira Hamza reshoot: loader 1st unit
camera trainee Shawn Gordon Becker
Casting casting director Annette Borgmann Germany
Costume Department Consultancy Ulrike Kuhnhardt Uniformberatung italienisch
costume supervisor/coordinator Petra Wellenstein
assistant costume designer Sparka Lee Hall für die vorbereitung
wardrobe Constanze Kruse Zusatz für 1 Tag
wardrobe Diana Gollmer
tailor Eike Neumann
Director's Department director Paul Greengrass
1st assistant director Luc Etienne
2nd assistant director Stojan Petrov India Unit
2nd assistant director Tobias Asam Nachdreh
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Thorne Mutert
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Caroline Veyssière
AD Runner / Set-PA Susanna Nedza Nachdreh
AD Runner / Set-PA Natalie Beer additional
AD Runner / Set-PA Juliane Walker 3rd AD / Stunt Unit Berlin
AD Runner / Set-PA Gregor Budde-Petrusch 4 Tage 2nd Unit Berlin
script supervisor Jan Birka 2nd Unit Berlin/Naples
script supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Vertretung
script supervisor Sabine Zimmer script supervisor
extras coordinator Andrea Puschmann
trainee director's department Tobias Asam Key Set Pa
trainee director's department Till M. Hohenberger
script supervisor trainee Silke Engelhardt + Stunt Unit alleine
Editing assistant editor Etienne Boussac
Grip key/dolly grip Jan Brun 2nd unit, dolly grip
key/dolly grip Hans Hellner 2nd unit Best Boy
key/dolly grip Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip 1st Unit
key/dolly grip Glenn König Dolly Grip B-Cam
key/dolly grip Hannes Staehle B-Cam Dolly Grip Nachdreh
grip assistant Christopher Doll nur 2nd Unit und Nachdreh
grip assistant Alexander Volk assistant grip (3 Wochen )
grip assistant Jan Hagen 2nd Unit Deutschland
Special Constructions Stefan Hase Shot Maker
Special Constructions Ralph Leopold
Special Constructions Jaime Arnez 6 x12 kW, 12x 6 kW Muscolight
Special Constructions Jürgen Thiele
crane operator Sandro Eichler Technocrane
grip trainee Philipp Rath
Lighting gaffer Björn Susen 2.Unit-Gaffer
gaffer Ronald Schwarz
best boy Beda Mulzer Best Boy 2nd Unit
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
electrician Ralf Prokopp Zusatzbeleuchter/mehrere Tage
electrician Simon C. Rainer
electrician Christian Rybka Rigging Nachdreh
electrician Fabian Friedrich Balloon-Light
electrician Paul Freuer Zusatzbeleuchter
electrician Michael Rieck Zusatz
electrician Peter Kosel
electrician Sascha Vogel in deutschland 2.unit
electrician Holger Lehnau Rigging Electrician
electrician Jens Mackeldey
electrician Mark Müller
electrician Günhan Bardak 2nd unit Zusatz
electrician Denis Locasso
electrician Peter Rabe
electrician Marko Teuchert
additional electrician Jens Mackeldey
additional electrician Johannes Precht Mehr als 30 Tage
balloon light operator Christoph Sobisch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Petra Schaumann Cast
makeup artist / hair stylist Jil La Monaca Local
makeup artist / hair stylist Tanja Drewitz Zusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Valeska Schitthelm
additional make up artist Ragna Jornitz Extras/Berlin
key makeup artist Christine Beveridge
Producer producer Frank Marshall
producer Patrick Crowley
Production Design production designer Dominic Watkins
art director Sarah Horton
set decorator Bernhard Henrich
prop master Christoph Kettenring
prop master Andreas Horstmann
prop master Michael Fechner Picture Vehicle Coordinator
prop master Joey Weber Set Dec Buyer
prop master Eckart Friz ass. prop master
standby props Stefan Sellin 2nd ST/BY Propman 1st und 2nd Unit
standby props Björn Holzhausen
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann Action Unit / Moskau Unit
set dresser Grit Kühnel
set dresser Bettina Saul additionell
set dresser Max Schmigalla SB: Dominic Watkins
set dresser Marcus Göppner
set dresser Christian 'Krishan' Ehlert Lead Set Dresser - Reshoot
set dresser Ludolf Böhm
set decoration buyer Katharina Birkenfeld
art department coordinator Ingeborg Heinemann
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Alexander Stolle Picture Vehicle Coordinator Assistant
assistent stand by propman Moritz Dirks
assistent stand by propman Kay Schilling
picture car coordinator Alexander Stolle Assistant
picture car coordinator Michael Fechner
location scout Gerhard Ziegner Alps
set builder Sebastian Hebenstreit
set builder Wolfgang Wrede Supervisor Painter
set builder Daniel Paschen Tischler
set builder Helko Klünder
set builder Max Moormann
set builder Michael Hepp
stand by set builder Ulf Sturhann Baubühne i.A. Art Department Babelsberg
stand by set builder Max Schmigalla Set Dresser
stand by set builder Roman Berger Action-Unit / Berlin
stand by set builder Matthias Prange Stby
draughtsman/set designer Anja Müller Set Designer
scenic painter Felix Gallo Setvorbau Studio Bbg.
scenic painter Eddi Konkoll Stby indien
graphic artist Henning Brehm
property driver Thomas Gottschalk [1] 
property driver Bert-Rüdiger Fix Nachdreh Mai/Juni 2004
property driver Henri Grund
property driver Rene Keil Tommy Trailen
art department trainee Maren Hollje Art Department Runner
Production Mgt. production manager Miki Emmrich 2nd Unit
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Laura Gintar für Studio Babelsberg
production coordinator Anja Wedell
production coordinator Klaus Mielich Transport Coordinator Re-shoot
production coordinator Eva Pilling 2nd Unit
assistant production manager Norbert Kneißl Spezialeffekte
assistant production manager Katharina Gapski
assistant production manager Ben Samuel
assistant production manager Carolin Inkmann Transport Captain 2nd unit
assistant production manager Stephanie Thomas Housing
assistant production manager Anke Teuber für Die Nefzers - Special Effects
assistant production manager Heidrun Schlossmacher
unit manager Inga Meissner Transport Captain
transportation coordinator Sebastian Neitsch
location manager Christian Alexander Klempert Location Manager 2nd Unit
location manager Klaus Große Darrelmann Additional Location Manager
set manager / 3rd AD Andreas Kispert Set Manager
Drivers captain Norbert Leo Mentrop
production secretary Eva Pilling
production assistant Susanna Nedza Production Assistant
production assistant Eva Pilling Asst. PM (2nd Unit)
production assistant Gerhard Ziegner
production assistant Ben Samuel
production assistant Oliver Küper-Grobecker Transportation Asst.
production assistant Jakob Schwarz Location PA
production assistant Silke Krüger Asst. Location Mng
production assistant Rene Frotscher Location Ass. 2nd Unit GER
production assistant Volker Zobelt Nachdreh
production assistant Michaela Haupt
4th AD / Additional AD Nicola Kelly Hütter
Blocker Eric von Mutius
Blocker Sandy Hecker
set runner Claudia Schwab
production driver Steffen Haronitis 2nd Unit Berlin + 1st Reshoot
production driver Paolo Maggio Costume Dept.
production driver Florian Haeger 1st + 2nd Unit
production driver Knuth Sorgers 1st Unit Berlin
production driver Uwe Zegnotat 1st unit berlin
production driver Thomas Gottschalk [1] 
production driver Florian Dieckmann 1st & 2nd Unit
production driver Norbert Leo Mentrop Driverīs Captain 2.nd Unit
production driver Peti Misaila
production driver Grit Menzzer driver Franka Potente/Karl Urban
production driver Michael Waschnig
production driver Jörg Kraft Facilities Manager Meditera
production driver Daniel Huhn Production Driver Germany
production driver Dennis Erdmann Nur Nachdreh 2004
production driver Guido Kuckuck +Nachdreh 2004
production driver Denis Küper
production driver Klaus Kather
production driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz 1st unit driver/2nd unit drivers captain
production driver Tom Kirsten Produktionsfahrer - Art Department
production driver Andreas Pauli Production and Cast Driver
production driver Bekim Gashi Facilities - Translux
production driver Jan Luo Cast Driver
production driver Till H. Hennig
production driver Rene Göttel Truck Supervisor
personal driver Andreas Schumacher Paul Greengrass
personal driver Axel Hübner Frank Marshall
production assistant Alexander Blumenhagen Nachdreh 2004
Screenplay screenwriter Tony Gilroy
literary source Robert Ludlum
Sound Department production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg 6 Tage 1st + Splinter Unit
production sound mixer Kirk Francis
boom operator Svenn Ferfer Nachdreh 1st , Vertretung 1st
boom operator Bernhard Joest Boom Operator & Filmtonmeister 2nd Unit
boom operator Mirko Höpfner Vertretung
second boom operator Benjamin Benny Dunker 1st Unit, incl. Auslanddreh
Sound Post Production supervising sound editor Peter Staubli
adr recordist Henning Thölert in Babelsberg
Special Effects special effects supervisor Lucien Stephenson Snow Business GmbH
special effects technician Jan Petersmann Snow Business Dtld.
special effects technician Nicola di Chio
special effects technician Michael Apling technical support
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Till Hertrich
special effects technician Michael Steinbacher Schnee
armorer Wolfgang Lindner im Auftrag von G.Voll
Stunts stunt coordinator Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
assistant stunt coordinator Armin Sauer Stunt Consultant
stuntman/woman Jason Oettlé
stuntman/woman Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Steve Thiede
stuntman/woman Vladimir Vilanov
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther Stuntmen und Präzisionsfahrer
stuntman/woman Michael Gast [1] 
stuntman/woman Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stuntman/woman Ralph Güthler
stuntman/woman Tom Jester
stunt driver Thomas Schauer
Visual Effects concept artist (vfx) Peter Popken
telecine operator Inga Schwiemann daily rushes
Further Crew audience coordinator Marco Ostareck Set Security
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Anke Reichel Catering
dialogue coach Desmond Tumulty
EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Muriel Gérard
set medic Frank Guhn Set Medic
set medic Jörg Lehmann [1]  RTW - Medizinische Absicherung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Fromage Films LLC [us]
Hypnotic [us]
Kalima Productions GmbH & Co. KG
The Kennedy/Marshall Company [us]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Universal Pictures International Germany GmbH (vor...

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes MEDITERA LTD. Facilities
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Dinah Collin
  Decoration flores y amores Moviegreenery
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Alle Gerüstbauten, c...
  Makeup and Hair MEDITERA LTD.
  Props Flatliners GmbH med. Ausstattung
  Props Schein Berlin grafische Requisiten
  Special Effects Snow Business GmbH Snow FX
  Vehicles and aircrafts ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung / RT...
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizeiausstattung
  Vehicles and aircrafts Medical Movie Service Set Medic, Stunt Bet...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Military Movie Service Militay vehicles
  Vehicles and aircrafts MS Schiffskontor GmbH ships & boats
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities MAT - Mad About Technology
  Grip CCP Camera Car Platforms CCP Mathieu Rech
  Grip CINEGATE GmbH Lichttechnik
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
  Lighting and Utilities Balloonlight Carsten Thoms Ballonlicht
  Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH Bühnentechnik
  Lighting and Utilities Cinesphere Studio & Service 18 x 6kW Muscolight
 Production Office Services, -Supplies, Translations messenger Transport + Logistik...
  Production Consulting Medical Movie Service Stunt Betreuung
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Die Cinebären Walkie Talkies
  Production Services Hoffmann Film&Event Service Security Supervisor
  Production Services K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 09.09.2004

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.10.2003  
last shooting day
20.03.2004  
  locations Berlin, München, Österreich, Italien, Moskau  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour