Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Anna und die Liebe (2009)
german title Anna und die Liebe
movie type TV Series
more production years 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Producers at Work Gm...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Franziska Arnold  Natascha Broda  [SS]
Paul T. Grasshoff  Alexander Zeiss  [SS]
Robert Jarczyk  richard Dary  [SS]
Gert Klotzek  Pfarrer  [SS]
 Lee Rychter  David Darcy  [SS]
Jeanette Biedermann  Anna Polauke  [L]
Bernhard Bozian  Jojo  [L]
 Lars Löllmann  Gerrit Broda  [L]
Josephine Schmidt  Mia Maschke  [L]
Eric Bouwer  Pierre Ellis  [GS]
Dana Geissler  Samantha Doyle  [GS]
Wil Röttgen  Bernhard Fengler  [GS]
Maja Maneiro  Paloma Greco  [SSR]
 Samuel Ackermann  Assistent Schröder  [SR]
Dirk Audehm  Kollege vom Gesundheitsamt  [SR]
Martin Baden  Marko Steinecke  [SR]
Kiera Bahl  Journalistin Judith Kramer  [SR]
Steffen Bielig  N.N,  [SR]
Dimitri Bilov  Igor Zaritzki  [SR]
 Vivien Bullert  Regina Schmitke  [SR]
Us Conradi  Erna Wollschläger  [SR]
Tobias Fries  Polizist Uwe  [SR]
Romanus Fuhrmann  Kurt Hansen  [SR]
Karl Hemeyer  Richter Kluge  [SR]
Jens Kauffmann  Dieter Strauss  [SR]
Manuel Klein  Tobias Saager  [SR]
Heinz Klever  kath. Priester  [SR]
Henning Kober  Peter Salm  [SR]
Sebastian Liebich  Stefan Seibt  [SR]
Thaddäus Meilinger  Ramon Santiago  [SR]
 Christian Alexander Rogler  Guillaume Petit  [SR]
Jörg Rühl  Ringo,Sexkino Betreiber  [SR]
Paul Schlase  Journalist Alber  [SR]
Susanne Schwab  Beate Zeiss  [SR]
Rike Seidensticker  Sonja Lange - Staffel 1 Epis...  [SR]
Gerhold Selle  Flugpassagier  [SR]
Oliver Stadel  Journalist Jan Kröger  [SR]
Rodja Tröscher  Gabriel Holländer  [SR]
Christoph Unglaube  Co-Pilot Dreyer  [SR]
Christoph Unglaube  Ulrich - Geschäftsmann  [SR]
Maike von Bremen  Vanessa Marks  [SR]
Alexander Wolf  Paul Herrmann  [SR]
Jamak Zandbaf  Christin  [SR]
Annika Zimmermann  Agentin Radek  [SR]
Crisjan Zöllner  Jesko Schneller  [SR]
Uta Bonz  Frau Weber, Geschäftsfrau  [SRG]
Björn Bugri  Gunther Möhring  [SRG]
Andreas Erfurth  Günther Galley  [SRG]
Bianca Karsten  Staatsanwältin Jana Franke  [SRG]
Rüdiger Kühmstedt  Thomas Storck  [SRG]
Michael Stobbe  Dr. Naumann  [SRG]
Ralf Tempel  Dr. Christian Arendt  [SRG]
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg  Jürgen Berger  [SRG]
Hans Hohlbein  Der Dicke  [BP]
Lutz Thase  Chr.Nawrath (Notar)  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Siegrid Schmidt
production accountant Matthias Schmidt [2]  Urlaubsvertretung
production accountant Cornelia Harwath
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Andreas Pillokat
vision mixer Alexander Wagner
video engineer Dirk Eubel technische Administration
Camera Department director of photography Florian Licht
director of photography Wolfram Huth Kamera-Operator
director of photography Erich von Kaler
director of photography Martin Schroeder Studio
director of photography Ulli Köhler DP Studio und AD
director of photography Christian Göcke
2nd unit dop Bendix Knackstedt Zusatz
camera operator Martin Roth
camera operator Andreas Hill
camera operator Hilmar Tornow Vertretung außen und innen
camera operator René Reichert Studio
camera operator Andreas Denker
camera operator Sven Schapeler E-Kamera Studio
first assistant camera Manolo Sotillo Navazo
second assistant camera Marco Steiner
second assistant camera Peter Zender HDC 1500 + Digibeta
second assistant camera Martin Paschkowski
still photographer Christoph Assmann Vertretungstage
still photographer Claudius Pflug
still photographer Oliver Ziebe
Casting extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department wardrobe Nathalie Neusüß
wardrobe Martina Köpf Zusatz/Styling/Shooting/Tailer
Director's Department director Martina Faust Block 27, 32, 37, 41, 47, 56, 61, 65, 70
director Kai Meyer-Ricks
director Winfried Bonengel
director Julia Peters
director Zsolt Bács
director Lars Morgenroth
director Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn
1st assistant director Elena Semler Julia Peters, Lars Morgenroth
1st assistant director Frank Hein [1] 
1st assistant director Franziska Jahn
1st assistant director Regina Wragge
1st assistant director Oliver Brzoska 40 Episoden (8 Blöcke)
1st assistant director Bernd Köhler
script supervisor Simone Rieger Block 27,32,35,38
script supervisor Manuela Breitwieser 15 Folgen
script supervisor Melanie Rausch
script supervisor Constanze Westhoven
script supervisor Franca Otto ab Block 54
script supervisor Almut Nass
script supervisor Judith Stein [1] 
script supervisor Jana Sterneckert
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
trainee director's department Nadja Zwanziger
trainee director's department Till Rave
Editing editor Andrea Schriever
editor Thomas Stange
editor Helena (Lena) Bieniek
assistant editor Julia Dupuis Urlausvertretung
assistant editor Melanie Henn + Post Produktions Assistentin
Grip key/dolly grip Karsten Schulze Vertretung u. Zusatz
key/dolly grip Michael Behrends Außendreh
Lighting dimmer board operator Thomas Eckermann Studio Dreh im Wechsel
electrician Florian Trickes Außendreh
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Oleg Dimitrov Maskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Natalie Baldys
makeup artist / hair stylist Rita De Pippo Chefmaske von Okt bis Dez09
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabrina Nitzsche
makeup artist / hair stylist Daina Rieckhoff
key makeup artist Friderike Weber ausser Okt. Nov.
Music composer Pivo Deinert Song: Sometimes Folge 31-43
Producer executive producer Gilbert Funke
assistant-/ junior-producer Damian Lott
Production Design production designer Anna Kaiser Januar-Dezember
production designer Olaf Rehahn Studiobau neue Dekorationen
art director Laurenz Brüning / Setdesign
art director Eva-Maria Wendt neue Dekorationen Studio 2009
art director Steffen Geitner Studiobau neue Dekorationen
prop master Jenni Werche Urlaubsvertretung Block 42 & 56-60
prop master Katharina Gerz
standby props Gerald Hiekel
standby props Julia Barberi Verantw. Requ. Außendreh
assistent stand by propman Jennifer Polowczyk Studio
set builder Robert Bunge ab Folge 290
graphic artist Juliane Hoffrecht für Illustrationen und Zeichnungen
graphic artist Noriko Jentczak
property driver Helder Rölle
Production Mgt. line producer Olav Mann
production manager Kilian Grauel
assistant production manager Franca Otto Vertretung Juni 2009
assistant to production manager Betty Hellwig
Post Production Assistant Melanie Henn
unit manager Nicole Pfeiffer
unit manager Anna J. Klebsch Disposition
unit manager Joachim von Bülow
set manager / 3rd AD Artur Niemczuk Jan-Jun Studio + Aussen
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Krisa Block 5
set manager / 3rd AD Kerstin Dreßler
set manager / 3rd AD Mike Bistritz
4th AD / Additional AD David Mitzkus
set runner Juliane Fischer
set runner Sebastian Nehmsch
production driver Steven Madloch Cast & Produkrionsfahrer
production driver Mike Schmalley
Screenplay head writer Dirk Carow
screenwriter Silke Kaiser
screenwriter Annett Walter
storyliner Olaf Köhler
dialogue writer Susanne Fülscher
dialogue writer Ulrich A. Kaiser
Sound Department production sound mixer Oliver Drüppel Außendreh
production sound mixer Uwe Thalmann Vertretung, AD
boom operator Paul Schröter AD
boom operator Jan Kietzmann
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Holger Wisniewski
sound re-recording mixer Torsten Zumhof 22 Folgen
sound designer Nick Würpel
dialogue editor Anthony Oetzmann + FX Editor & Dialog Mischung
Special Effects special effects technician Claudius Rauch für Firma Nefzer
Stunts stunt coordinator Daniel Stockhorst
stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
stunt coordinator Michael Bornhütter
fight choreographer Alister Mazzotti Sport- und Szenische Gefechte
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert Double, über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer Highfall - für Buff
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss highfall 25m
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek double jeanette biedermann
TV-/Web-Content editorial assistant Claudia Anzenberger
Further Crew actor coach Jens Roth Oktober- Dezember
actor coach Heike Hanold-Lynch

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Producers at Work GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Kunstleihhaus Leih div Kunst
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Lincoln Town Car
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
  Vehicles and aircrafts SSG Film- und Transporte GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services FLORIS Catering GmbH Catering/ Aussendreh
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus (Auß...
  Production Services Offenbar-Catering Studiocatering
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player SSG Film- und Transporte GmbH Polizeipkw, Polizist...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
05.01.2009  
last shooting day
18.12.2009  
  locations Potsdam / Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
SAT.1 http://www.annaunddieliebe.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports