Director | Jorgo Papavassiliou, Peter Gersina |
---|---|
Written by | Andy Cremer, Marc Terjung |
Production | Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 29/09/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 19/12/2008 |
Locations | Köln und Umgebung |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-7 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Annette Frier | Danny Lowinski [SS] | |
Oliver Fleischer | Nils Polgar [SS] | |
Axel Siefer | Kurt Lowinski [SS] | |
Nadja Becker | Bea Flohe [L] | |
Hüseyin Ekici | Mehmet [LE] | |
Friederike Kempter | Viktoria [LE] | |
Ingrit Dohse | Monika Plöger [LE] | |
Christa Rockstroh | Frau Sartoris [LE] | |
Jorres Risse | Sven Plöger [LE] | |
Judith Döker | Carla Westerfeld [SSR] | |
Esther Roling | Anwältin Gallwitz [SR] | |
Philip Barth | junger Mann [SR] | |
Fabian Alexander Kondziolka | Doktor Koch [SR] | |
Charlotte Crome | Beate Hagen [SR] | |
Georg Lenzen | Müllmann Müller [SR] | |
Desiree Ogaj | Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Katharina Palm | Buchhändlerin [SR] | |
Raphael Rubino | Propagandist [SR] | |
Sybille J. Schedwill | Richterin Mandel [SR] | |
Jan Sosniok | Oliver Schmidt [SR] | |
Julia Stinshoff | Nina Breuer [SR] | |
Daniel Drewes | Bankanwalt [SR] | |
Rainer Laupichler | Polizist (Kein Heim) [SR] | |
Ania Niedieck | Assistentin [SR] | |
Ulrike Schwab | junge Nachbarin [SR] | |
Andrea Cleven | Episodenrolle [SR] | |
Christian Furrer | Manni Goldmann [SR] | |
Stephan Korves | Frank [SR] | |
Elyas M'Barek | Rasoul [SR] | |
Jürgen Rißmann | Peter Kramer [SR] | |
Florian Stiehler | Sportlehrer Busch [SR] | |
Stephan Ullrich | Herbert [SR] | |
Sabine Wolf | Krankenkassentussi [SR] | |
Franz-Jürgen Zigelski | Älterer Nachbar [SR] | |
Michael Abendroth | Bernardi [SR] | |
Dimitri Bilov | Marek [SR] | |
Gerda Böken | Annemarie Membach [SR] | |
Vincent Kastner | Staatsanwalt Meier [SR] | |
Juli Klement | junge Frau [SR] | |
Susanne Pätzold | Tanja Blume [SR] | |
Therese Hämer | Katrin Saviano [SRE] | |
Oona Devi Liebich | Miriam Adacher [SRE] | |
Regina Gisbertz | Frau vom Jugendamt [SRE] | |
Sema Wittgenstein | Richterin [SRE] | |
Andreas Engelmann | Mario Saviona [SRE] | |
Sam Gerst | Junge [SRE] | |
Karl Kranzkowski | Dieter Plöger [SRE] | |
Maren Schlüter | Anja Kehler [SRE] | |
Britta Dirks | Krankenschwester [BP] | |
Dana Cebulla | Annemarie Walters | |
Mirco Monshausen | Polizist |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Ulla Sebus-Derow Vertretung von Caro Riedel | Vertretung von Caro Riedel |
Production accountant | Carolin Riedel | |
Colorist | Martin Becker | |
Director of photography | Oliver-Maximilian Kraus und mit Jorgo Papavassilio | und mit Jorgo Papavassilio |
Director of photography | Woody Strecker | |
Director of photography | Diethard Prengel | |
2nd unit dop | Kim Howland | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Antoszczyk | |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Klauke Zusatz | Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Jennifer Günther Zusatz, auch Schärfe B-Kamera | Zusatz, auch Schärfe B-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Grendel 5 DT auch Focus Kamera B | 5 DT auch Focus Kamera B |
Still photographer | Frank Dicks | |
Casting director | Ingrid Cuenca | |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christos Giatagantzidis | |
Costume designer | Gabriela Hans Casting | Casting |
Director | Jorgo Papavassiliou | |
Director | Peter Gersina | |
1st AD (local system) | Jochen Gosch | |
1st AD (local system) | Kim Oliver Gregan Folge 4-7 | Folge 4-7 |
Script | Silke Orth Continuity | Continuity |
Editor | Mareile Marx-Scheer 4 Folgen Regie Jorgo Papavassiliou | 4 Folgen Regie Jorgo Papavassiliou |
Editor | Jens Müller [1] Pilotfolgen 1-3 | Pilotfolgen 1-3 |
Assistant editor | Victor Rosario | |
Key grip | Boban Milosevic | |
Grip | Michael Michels | |
Gaffer | Gilmar Steinig | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Stahl [1] Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kasper Hagin | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Marcus Michael | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marcus Michael Chefmaskenbildner | Chefmaskenbildner |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nina Simone Emmrich Folge 1-13 | Folge 1-13 |
Composer | Hans Hafner Serie komplett | Serie komplett |
Composer | Ilja Coric | |
Composer | Kian Djalili | |
Composer | Robert Meister Marco Meister + Robert Meister - Serie komplett | Marco Meister + Robert Meister - Serie komplett |
Assistant to producer | Rodica Pietsch | |
Assistant to producer | Franziska Zernack Folgen 1-7 | Folgen 1-7 |
Production designer | Olaf Rehahn | |
Assistant production designer | Juliane Hoffrecht Ausführungsplanung | Ausführungsplanung |
Art director | Laurenz Brüning 1.studioplanning | 1.studioplanning |
Set decorator | Oliver Munck | |
Set decorator | Eva-Maria Wendt Vorbereitung Studiobau | Vorbereitung Studiobau |
Art department assistant | Sandra Zimmerle Vorbereitung Studio | Vorbereitung Studio |
Prop master | Mike Thiemann | |
Standby props | Sabine Feldmann | |
Set dresser | Ron Büttner | |
Set dresser | Julia Roeske Studiobau | Studiobau |
Set dresser | Andreas Wendt | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal Studio Hürth | Studio Hürth |
Set dresser | Slawomir Zajac | |
Assistant stand by props | Yasmin Brocksieper | |
Location scout | Eric Fischell | |
Set builder | Andre Makossa | |
Set builder | Martin Lösche alle Folgen | alle Folgen |
Set builder | Dirk Klophaus Studiobau | Studiobau |
Stand by set builder | Sascha Tasovski für die Firma Baudekolon GmbH | für die Firma Baudekolon GmbH |
Draughtsman/set designer | Miodrag Nerandzic | |
Scenic painter | Pit Schnell Steinimitationen | Steinimitationen |
Scenic painter | Thomas Pilzecker | |
Graphic artist | Frank Sander | |
Line producer | Kirsten Frehse | |
Line producer | Katja Hartwig | |
Production manager | Frank Horak 7 Folgen | 7 Folgen |
Assistant production manager | Maria Spisic | |
Assistant production manager | Marion Knipp 1 Woche Vertretung | 1 Woche Vertretung |
Unit manager (local system) | Detlev Jansen | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dennis Rocki | |
Production driver | Jörg Henning | |
Production driver | Yvonne Vossen 1-13 folgen Personal Driver von A.Frier | 1-13 folgen Personal Driver von A.Frier |
Personal driver | Rolf Schmidt SHS 1 DT | SHS 1 DT |
Screenwriter | Marc Terjung | |
Screenwriter | Andy Cremer | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Felber | |
Boom operator | Bennet Switala | |
Boom operator | Lars Henning Schröder | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gerald Cronauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Phoenix Film | als Phoenix Film |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Outcast | |
Production Services | Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Production Services | Step GmbH | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Kay Viergutz | AP: Kay Viergutz |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Decoration | Baudekolon GmbH Bau Gerichtsteil | Bau Gerichtsteil |
Decoration | Berliner Union-Film GmbH & Co.KG Berliner Union-Film | Berliner Union-Film |
Decoration | Jürgen Konradi Rest für Berl. Union | Rest für Berl. Union |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Sound (Postproduction) | Torus GmbH Mix Gerald Cronauer | Mix Gerald Cronauer |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Annette Frier | 2010 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2010 Beste Schauspielerin - Serien und Reihen | Beste Schauspielerin - Serien und Reihen | Nominated |
Annette Frier | 2010 | Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis 2010 Beste Schauspielerin - Serien und Reihen | Beste Schauspielerin - Serien und Reihen | Winner |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Monday, 12/04/2010 |