Loading ... one moment please.

  
Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie (2008-2009)
german title Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Carlo Rola
writing credits Christian Schnalke
executive production MOOVIE GmbH
country Germany
genre History

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Iris Berben  Bertha Krupp  [L]
Sunnyi Melles  Barbara Krupp (56-70 Jahre)  [L]
Anja Nejarri  Veronika  [L]
Thomas Thieme  Gustav Krupp (62-75 Jahre)  [L]
 Marie Zielcke  Barbara Krupp (14-33 Jahre)  [L]
Johannes Allmayer  Berthold (24-44 Jahre)  [SR]
Barbara Auer  Margarethe Krupp  [SR]
Heino Ferch  Gustav Krupp (47-51 Jahre)  [SR]
Dorothea Förtsch  Irmgard (25-45 Jahre)  [SR]
Norbert Gisder  Berthold (4-7Jahre)  [SR]
Christian Hoening  Generaldirektor  [SR]
Fritz Karl  Fritz Krupp  [SR]
 Hans Klima  Hausarzt  [SR]
Valerie Koch  Bertha Krupp (15-34 Jahre)  [SR]
Jochen Kolenda  Paul  [SR]
Johanna Kroll  Waltraud (13 Jahre)  [SR]
Sebastian Liebich  NS-Student  [SR]
 Horst Günter Marx  Berthold Beitz  [SR]
Barnaby Metschurat  Harald (21-41 Jahre)  [SR]
Benjamin Morik  Manager  [SR]
Sascha Nathan  Major Domus 1900  [SR]
 Klaus Nierhoff  Stahlkocher  [SR]
Peter Nottmeier  Stahlarbeiter  [SR]
Klaus Ofczarek  Tilo von Wilmowsky (65-79 Ja...  [SR]
Nicholas Ofczarek  Tilo von Wilmowsky (23-39 Ja...  [SR]
Ole Puppe  Felix von Ende  [SR]
Johannes Rapp  Direktor  [SR]
Emil Reinke  Eckbert  [SR]
Jürgen Rißmann  Major Domus 1937  [SR]
Benjamin Sadler  Alfried (25-60 Jahre)  [SR]
Michael Schenk  Kaiser Wilhelm II.  [SR]
Franziska Schlattner  Dienstmädchen Anna  [SR]
Karoline Schuch  Waltraut (17-36 Jahre)  [SR]
Gerhold Selle  Professor  [SR]
Frank te Neues  Stahlbaron  [SR]
Nele Trebs  Irmgard Krupp (5-8 Jahre)  [SR]
Theo Trebs  Alfried Krupp (10-13 Jahre)  [SR]
Trinli Visser  Harald (4 Jahre)  [SR]
 Nicolay Weller  1 Offizier  [SR]
Simon Werner  Obersturmbannführer  [SR]
Klaus B. Wolf  nn  [SR]
Christian Harting  Privatdozent  [BP]
Martin Hentschel  Student 1932  [BP]
Jochen Kretschmer  Berater  [BP]
Ernst Meincke  Doktor Klages 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Mario Lindner
cashier Tobias Lauterberg Service
Camera Department director of photography Frank Küpper
2nd unit dop Yoshi Heimrath
steadicam operator Robert Patzelt und 2.Unit
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen
first assistant camera Andreas Kahnau 1.Kameraassistent
first assistant camera Marcus Baierlein Arri D21 - 2nd Unit u. B-Cam
second assistant camera Tobias Rost D-21
DIT digital imaging technician Detlev Fichtner Arri D21 - SRW 1
DIT digital imaging technician Sebastian Schaal 1Tag Nachdreh
still photographer Stephanie Kulbach
Casting casting director Ulrike Müller Kinder - und Jugendcasting
casting director Anna-Lena Slater
extras/bit player casting Maria Dost NRW, Bayern, Jena
extras/bit player casting Claudia Ferse Agentur Wanted
Costume Department costume designer Birgit Missal
assistant costume designer Caroline Osuch Kostümgestaltung der Komparserie
wardrobe Julia Weyer historisch/ bis Februar '09
wardrobe Petra Langer historisch, Crowd/Berlin Unit:Key Set Co
wardrobe Christina Bauer
wardrobe Ina Rothmann 1902-1965
wardrobe Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe kompasenfitting historisch
wardrobe Grete Kellermann 3 wochen komparsenfitting hist.1900-1950
wardrobe Katharina Drescher
wardrobe Ina Christnacht 12/2008
additional wardrobe Natascha Seidel komparsenfitting historisch
additional wardrobe Nina Kugland Komparsenfitting historisch
additional wardrobe Ann-Katrin Schlutz Komparsenfitting historisch
additional wardrobe Urs Dierker komparsenfitting historisch
additional wardrobe Uta Müller Komarsenfitting historisch
additional wardrobe Inga Cuypers / Komparsenfitting
additional wardrobe Franka Eisenhardt Jahr: 1957-1967
additional wardrobe Julia Beyer Komparsenfitting historisch
additional wardrobe Anske Lipinski
additional wardrobe Elisabeth Burgmer Komparsenfitting historisch
additional wardrobe Anke Kerstan hist., und Schneiderin
additional wardrobe Antje Meyer Komparsenfitting historisch
additional wardrobe Tanja Gierich Komparsenfitting historisch
additional wardrobe Natalie Winkel Komparsenfitting historisch
additional wardrobe Steffi Hauer
additional wardrobe Christa Münstermann hist.1886-1957
additional wardrobe Ulrike Kuhnhardt
tailor Nina Regine Trautmann Kostümänderungen Nürnberg
Director's Department director Carlo Rola
1st assistant director Madli Moos
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Marco Postrak
script supervisor Christine Rösch
storyboard artist Ezra Tsegaye
trainee director's department Patrick Lorenz / 3. Regieassistent
trainee director's department Paula Eickmann 19.09.08 - 20.01.09
Editing editor Friederike von Normann
Grip key/dolly grip Trevor Watkins
grip assistant Heiko Kohl
crane operator Sven Häse gf-16 duisburg
crane operator Thomas Hübener GF 16 Babelsberg
crane operator Christoph Sobisch leipzig
Lighting dimmer board operator Noah Vogler + 2 Wochen Beleuchter Nachdreh
electrician Verena Schulte
electrician Flow Jean-Louis Helium Ballon;Green Screen
balloon light operator Fabian Friedrich Balloonlight
lighting assistant Jasper Lenz Zusatz 2 Tage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Sophie Evenkamp Historisch-Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Leutert Historisch 1880- 1970, Iris Berben
additional make up artist Monique Bredow
additional make up artist Martina Müller [3]  Historisch
additional make up artist Ulrike Borrmann
additional make up artist Stefanie Schmidt Komparsen historisch
additional make up artist Diana Badalova historisch NRW
additional make up artist Kathleen Asmuss historisch
key makeup artist Lena Lazarotto
key makeup artist Paul Schmidt
fx makeup artist Lena Lazarotto
Producer delegate producer Jens Christian Susa
Production Design production designer Jerome Latour Östereich/NRW/Berlin/MDM,1860-1960,
art director Irene Piel
set decorator Nancy Vogel historisch 1887-1968
set decorator Marillo Ricken
construction manager Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil NRW
prop master Jan Rott
prop master Werner Otto
prop master Marillo Ricken set decorateur
standby props Tino Lemke historisch
set dresser Nancy Vogel Lead dresser,historisch 1887-1968
set dresser Max Schmigalla Historisch Berlin Teil SB: Jerome Latour
set dresser Marion Gievers Näh- und Polsterservice
property assistant Sarah Ganter Außenrequisitenassistentin
assistent stand by propman Silvie Sachseneder
picture car coordinator Alexander Stolle
Greens Person Stephan van Geldern Schlachtfeld 1. Weltkrieg
location scout Christian Meinecke Berlin, Thüringen, Sachsen, Polen
location scout Stefan Möller Motive NRW
location scout Helga Berthold
location scout Rudy Fleischhacker Salzburg, Tirol
location scout Rüdiger Jordan Zusatzmotive NRW
set builder Tom Mirus München
set builder Mark Stolte
set builder Dirk Wargalla
set builder Matthias Röder Bauleitung Landfilm Dresden
set builder Oliver Gärtner NRW
set builder Christian Enders Baubühne über Landfilm Dresden
set builder Thomas Schultz Berlin & NRW
set builder Kai Spittler i.A.Landfilm
set builder Christoph Klose
scenic painter Fee Doßmann
scenic painter Sulamith Ater
scenic painter Arnold Müller und Bühnenplastiker
scenic painter Andreas Bräunsdorf Landfilm DE
property driver Robert Braun NRW /Außenrequisitenassistent
property driver Karsten Christoph
property driver Bernd Morgenstern Thüringen
property driver Christian Nagel
property driver Danilo Schlegel
Production Mgt. production coordinator Susanne Fischer
assistant production manager Jessica Zimmermann
assistant production manager Melanie Haberland Produktionssekretariat
assistant production manager Kerstin Rexrodt
unit manager Jens Noack Vorbereitung - historisch
unit manager Markus Jungreithmayer
unit manager Ilja Leptihn Vorbereitung
location manager Nina Domnig Assistenz Salzburg
location manager Alexander Riech NRW & Berlin + Scouting
location manager Steffen Knabe Thüringen
location manager Martin Hartmann
set manager / 3rd AD Jens Noack bis 03.09.08
set manager / 3rd AD Walter Erbe
set manager / 3rd AD Benjamin Benjo Lange 2Wochen Studio ; div. Vertretungen
production assistant Erik Damm
production assistant Benjamin Benjo Lange
4th AD / Additional AD Anika ´Nika´ Reichenbach
production driver Jörg Vincent Malotki NRW
production driver Bernd Morgenstern Maskenmobil Jan.2009
production driver Carlos Faria
production driver Heidi Zimmermann nur in Österreich
production driver Thomas Schlegel NRW, Bayern, Berlin, Thüringen
production driver Axel Hübner
personal driver Holger Möbes Ferch/ Melles Thüringen
Screenplay screenwriter Christian Schnalke
Sound Department production sound mixer Detlev Fichtner
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Christoph Ulbich + Supervising Soundeditor
supervising sound editor Christoph Ulbich
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
special effects technician Christian Bibi Bierling
special effects technician Max Gretmann
special effects technician Helge Talkenberger
special effects technician Jakob Cantz
Stunts stunt coordinator Volkhart Buff
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Reiter Spielperd
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther
stuntman/woman Zsolt Sera über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Suzanne Struben Stuntreitdouble für Buffconn
stuntman/woman Hardy T. Szigat für Buff Connection GmbH
stuntman/woman Fred Hady
stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter Jew
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Deutscher Soldat
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
TV-/Web-Content editorial assistant Benjamin Gögge zdf.de (Teilprojekt)
Visual Effects Title Designer Ilona Fritzsche
colorist Natalie Maximova
Further Crew child supervisor Dorothea Trebs
research Anika ´Nika´ Reichenbach Assistenz; 12.6. - 31.8.

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
MOOVIE GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Fakner Film Service Historische Beratung...
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: BIrgit Missal
  Decoration Landfilm Studiobau, MDM Sets
  Decoration Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Manager
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung Textiler...
  Locations and Studios Flatliners GmbH Motiv
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation Motive NRW
  Props a la Dings Fundus Köln
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Waffen(Requisite)
  Special Effects AFS Feuerwehrdienste Brandschutz,Wet-Down
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti...
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Citroèn C4
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
  Lighting and Utilities Balloonlight Carsten Thoms
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services C.I.A. - cooks in action Film ... Teamcatering + Kompa...
  Production Services hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
  Production Services issWas- Filmcatering Marcel Gr...
  Production Services MaGaMo GmbH Zusatzmobile tagew.
  Production Services Mobilespace Darsteller Loungemob...
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Unit Move`s
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobile,Ba...
  Production Services step GmbH
  Production Services VIP Rescue Service UG. medizinische Setbetr...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Logwin Solutions Network GmbH Kostümtransporte
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... Aufenthaltsbus Doppe...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... Produktionsfahrzeuge
 In Front of the Camera Casting Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR 1. NRW-Teil: Rolle, ...
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Komparsen Thüringen
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted BERLIN
  Extras/Bit Player Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement ...
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen Bayern
  Stunts Filmpferde.com Stuntpferde/ -reiter

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Carlo Rola 2009 Bambi 2009 Bester Film - Publikumsprei... won
Benjamin Sadler 2009 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Fernsehfilm nominated
Iris Berben 2009 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Fernsehfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 22.03.2009 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
18.08.2008  
last shooting day
23.12.2008  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 1.300.000 €  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour