Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Entzauberungen (2008-2010)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Andreas Pieper
executive production Filmuniversität Babe...
country Germany
genre Series Of Episodes

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Anna Brüggemann  Sarah  [L]
Aleksandar Tesla  Alecs  [L]
 Matthias Walter  Bastian  [L]
Lavinia Wilson  Anna  [L]
Mike Adler  Daniel  [SR]
Franziska Arnold  Frau Brosch  [SR]
Jürgen Bierfreund  Mieterbundberater  [SR]
Jeff Burrell  Ryan  [SR]
Patrice-Luc Doumeyrou  Tanzlehrer  [SR]
Ljubisa Lupo Grujcic  Alecs Cousin  [SR]
Dorka Gryllus  Maria  [SR]
Matthias Lodd  Manuel  [SR]
Inka Löwendorf  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Barnaby Metschurat  Jan  [SR]
Andreas Nickl  Klüver  [SR]
Heiko Pinkowski  Nachbar  [SR]
Falk Rockstroh  Dr. Kreye  [SR]
Alexander Sternberg  Polizist  [SR]
André Szymanski  Max  [SR]
Dirk Talaga  neuer Kollege  [SR]
Felix von Manteuffel  Achim  [SR]
Harald Warmbrunn  Patient  [SR]
Hannes Wegener  Patrik  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Jakub Bejnarowicz
first assistant camera Ferhat Yunus Topraklar
first assistant camera Uli Krause
second assistant camera Holger Pest Arri SR 3
Costume Department costume designer Ulrike Plehn
Director's Department director Andreas Pieper
1st assistant director Kai Guballa 1.AD
Editing editor Christian Griebel
Grip key/dolly grip Christian Bernutz
Lighting gaffer Tom Schneider 2te Drehhälfte
gaffer Alexander Haßkerl
best boy Lars Paetow
electrician Matthias Franz
electrician Ralf Strobel
electrician Christian Bernutz
electrician Nico Böhm
electrician Frank Schreiber [1] 
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nina Cesari Chefmaske
makeup artist / hair stylist Ina Charanza
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Garcia Dominguez
Music composer Matthias Petsche
Production Design production designer Ulrich Leitner
assistant production designer Ulrike Eisenreich
set decorator Alexander Stütz
standby props Martyna Starosta
standby props Johanna Lucht tageweise
set dresser Diana Berneburg
graphic artist Michael Miess
Production Mgt. production manager Jessica Bönisch
assistant production manager Sophie Luise Bauer
unit manager Elisa Koschmieder
set manager / 3rd AD Keno Varban
set runner Tobias Gaede
Sound Department production sound mixer Florian Marquardt
production sound mixer Hannes Schulze
production sound mixer Marko Weichler 1 DT
production sound mixer Manuel Vogt 1 DT
boom operator Klaus Franzheld
boom operator Christian Hübner
boom operator Sebastian Spiewok
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Florian Marquardt
sound designer Florian Marquardt
Stunts stunt driver Martin Lederer
Visual Effects digital film compositor Achille Abboud Compositing
filmscan operator Doreen Borchert
telecine operator Doreen Borchert
colorist Doreen Borchert

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HF...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
  Matthias Walter 2010 Förderpreis Deutscher Film/... bester Schauspieler nominated
Jakub Bejnarowicz 2010 First Steps Award Sonderpreis Kamera nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
26  
first shooting day
06.09.2008  
last shooting day
13.10.2008  
  locations Potsdam/Berlin  
  runtime 90 Min.  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  sound mix Dolby SR (4 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W B&W