Loading ... one moment please.

  
Vision - Aus dem Leben der Hildegard von Bingen (2008-2009)
german title Vision - Aus dem Leben der Hildegard von Bingen
movie type Feature Film
directed by Margarethe von Trotta
executive production Clasart Film- und Fe...
distributor Concorde Filmverleih
country Germany
genre Biography, Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Barbara Sukowa  Hildegrad von Bingen  [L]
Katinka Auberger  Berta  [SR]
 Mareile Blendl  Jutta von Sponheim  [SR]
Heino Ferch  Vollmar  [SR]
Stefanie Friedrich  Nonne  [SR]
Ruzica Hajdari  Schwester Adelgard  [SR]
Alexander Held  Abt Kuno  [SR]
Hannah Herzsprung  Richardis  [SR]
Vera Lippisch  Schwester Gunhild  [SR]
Julia Littmann  Mutter von Hildegard  [SR]
Sunnyi Melles  Richardis Mutter  [SR]
Tristan Seith  Mönch  [SR]
Lena Stolze  Jutta  [SR]
Nicole Unger  Schwester Ursula  [SR]
Caroline von Bemberg  Schwester Mechthild  [SR]
Susanne von Medvey  Nonne Barbara  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Axel Block
2nd unit dop Jan Betke
camera operator Stephan Vorbrugg tageweise
first assistant camera Snezana Anastasijevic
first assistant camera Katharina Ziegler Kostüm- und Maskentest
first assistant camera Nadine Lang ST,LT 13DT BKam,Steadi,2ndUnit
first assistant camera Nicole Erksmeier Steadicam, tageweise
clapper/loader Daniel Weber auch Focus B Kamera S35
video playback operator Bettina Gründel
still photographer Bernd Spauke
Casting casting director Hanna Hansen Kindercasting
casting director Sabine Schroth
extras/bit player casting Jutta Pattberg
extras/bit player casting Anna Katharina Dechert Baden-Württemberg
Costume Department costume designer Ursula Welter
costume designer Esther Amuser Zusammenarbeit mit Ursula Welter
wardrobe Ina Mirimanian
wardrobe Birgit Trampler
wardrobe Ute Neubauer
costume interpreter Martina Steiner 6 Kostüme/ hist.:Sunnyi Melles
costume design trainee Hannah Deuss
Director's Department director Margarethe von Trotta
1st assistant director Anke Werner
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Anna Katharina Dechert
script supervisor Susanne Nischwitz Blössl
extras coordinator Amit Chandihok 5.11.08 Kostümp. Agentur Eick
Editing editor Corina Dietz
assistant editor Jonas Heicks
editing trainee Josephine Kroetz
Grip key/dolly grip Rudi Kurth
grip assistant Kai Finnigan
Lighting gaffer Christof Loeckle NRW/Bayern/BW
gaffer Jürgen Tomadini Vorbau Studio NRW
best boy Michael Schmidt
rigging gaffer Jürgen Tomadini
electrician Jürgen Tomadini BW
electrician Felix Keuck
electrician Björn Schäfer Zusatz
additional electrician Mark Prahl + Lichtpult Operator
additional electrician Ralf Ommerborn
additional electrician Jesco Rohleder
lighting assistant Dirk Henkel
lighting assistant Micky Koch Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Stattmann Maske f. Frau Sukowa
makeup artist / hair stylist Elke Lebender
key makeup artist Jeanette Latzelsberger
fx makeup artist Gregor Eckstein
Music composer Chris Heyne
Producer producer Markus Zimmer [1] 
Production Design production designer Heike Bauersfeld
assistant production designer Sybille Spindler
art director Volker Schaefer
prop master Nane Cornelius historisch 12.Jhd
prop master Lothar Karbe
standby props Sven Arnold
set dresser Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienth...
set dresser Ben Sidon Köln
location scout Ute Platzer Baden-Württemberg, NRW, Bayern
set builder Hermann Maier Vorbau Landshut
set builder Michael Wirth Studiobau Kloster
set builder Patrick Lebrun
set builder Katja Trambow
draughtsman/set designer Nele Jordan
scenic painter Utta Hagen
scenic painter Achim Reimann Head Painter
scenic painter Pierre Galic
Sculptor Marion Seul Motive Calw/Köln
Sculptor Sabine Avenhaus
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Freskenmalerei
property driver Andreas Widmann historisch 12.Jhd
Production Mgt. production manager Richard Bolz
assistant production manager Djamila Holland
unit manager Ranke Rakowski
set manager / 3rd AD Marco Haaf
4th AD / Additional AD Daniela Wiebe
set runner André Brossmann + Maskenmobil und Trailer Transfer
set runner Johannes Pohle
set runner Hendrik Niklas
production driver Hannes Schamberger
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Busch
boom operator Jörg Kaiser Tonmeister: Michael Busch
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Hubertus Rath
sound designer Michael Gerlach
sound designer Jochen Fenzl
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Sebastian Bulst
special effects technician Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig
Visual Effects digital film compositor Andreas Frickinger
colorist Meike Weimann
Further Crew actor coach Carola von Seherr-Thoss Mareille Brendel

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Concorde Filmverleih

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Decoration fake - filmconstruction GmbH Studiobau NRW
  Locations and Studios FGV Schmidle GmbH
  Special Effects Lange special effects
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities DoPchoice GmbH 8 Butterfly Grids
  Lighting and Utilities MBF Filmtechnik GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Cinecucina Catering Rheingau
  Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services the sauceman the sauceman (NRW)
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH Postproduction+Ton
  Sound (Postproduction) Amazonas Studios
 In Front of the Camera Casting Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR Rolle, KDs, Komparse...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Chris Heyne 2009 Preis der Deutschen Filmkri... Musik nominated
Barbara Sukowa 2010 Der Bayerische Filmpreis 20... Beste Darstellerin won
Hannah Herzsprung 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Beste weibliche Nebenrolle nominated
Ursula Welter 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Bestes Kostümbild nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 24.09.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.10.2008  
last shooting day
02.12.2008  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
Szenenbild 1
Szenenbild 2
Szenenbild 6
press
behind the scene