Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Tatort - Schiffe versenken (2008)
german title Tatort - Schiffe versenken
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Florian Baxmeyer
writing credits diverse
executive production Bremedia Produktion ...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Michael Gwisdek  Kapitän Bleibtreu  [L]
Oliver Mommsen  Kommissar Stedefreund  [L]
Carsten Norgaard  Lasse  [L]
Sabine Postel  Hauptkommissarin Inga Lürsen  [L]
Gustav Peter Wöhler  Onno Sibum  [L]
Henriette Cejpek  Rechtsmedizinerin  [SR]
Robert Dölle  Staatsanwalt  [SR]
Willi Gerk  Bukowski  [SR]
Hans Peter Hallwachs  Reeder Delius  [SR]
Winfried Hammelmann  Karlsen  [SR]
Aloysius Itoka  Jackson Boakai  [SR]
Arnd Klawitter  Reimann  [SR]
 Philip Richert  Fischer  [SR]
Jevgenij Sitochin  Juri Kulakov  [SR]
Ina Weisse  Julia Delius  [SR]
Klaus Peeck  Verhandler 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Hanne Krenz
Camera Department director of photography Marcus Kanter
2nd unit dop Jürgen Kemmer
camera operator Timo Moritz
steadicam operator Donat Schilling
first assistant camera Moritz Müller übergeben an Tim Sydow
first assistant camera Tim Sydow ab DT 5 bis Drehende
first assistant camera Sebastian Keim 2.Unit, 1Drehtag
first assistant camera Tobias Meik 2nd Unit 2 days - SR 3
second assistant camera Moritz Tessendorf SR3
still photographer Gordon A. Timpen
Casting casting director Gitta Uhlig
casting assistant Sue Petzold
extras/bit player casting Michael Damm [1] 
Costume Department costume designer Astrid Karras
wardrobe Michaela Rinker
wardrobe Erika Haertel
Director's Department director Florian Baxmeyer
1st assistant director Michel Vrinten
script supervisor Anna Slaba
storyboard artist Ezra Tsegaye
trainee director's department Sandra Krauß
Editing editor Elke Schloo
Grip grip assistant Dirk Rullkötter
Lighting gaffer Matthias Kasten
electrician Gerhard Böker
electrician Carsten Strack
lighting assistant Katharina Hemmel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Elisabeth Harlan
makeup artist / hair stylist Anke Wallrabe
Music composer Stefan Hansen
Producer producer Claudia Schröder
producer Sandra Flachmann
Production Design production designer Olaf Rehahn
assistant production designer Solveigh Sprengel
set decorator Susanne Abel
assistant set decorator Solveigh Sprengel Szenenbildassistenz
prop master Maresa Burmester
standby props Julia Schmitz
set builder Frank Berszuck Baubühnenleitung
stand by set builder Ralf Wahl
stand by set builder Christoph Giskes
property driver Jan Bäss Nachdreh Betreuung, Video-Einspieler
Production Mgt. line producer Manfred Lenert
assistant to line producer Christian Bauer [2]  Kalkulation & Planung Postproduktion
production manager André Fahning
production coordinator Sandra Böttger-Thieme / AL Schiffsdreh, Bremen, Hooksiel
assistant production manager Marion Radant Hooksiel, Bremerhaven, Bremen
unit manager Christoph Hasse PL: André Fahning
location manager Kai Jürgensen +Scouting / Bremen
set manager / 3rd AD Michael von Wolfframsdorff
4th AD / Additional AD Sebastian Molitor / Set-AL 2nd Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Philipp Rust
production driver Torsten Moeck
production driver Erik Seerainer
production driver Hakan Olcas
Screenplay screenwriter Philip Lazepnik
screenwriter Wilfried Huismann
script translator Dagmar Gabler
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Buermann
boom operator Bianca Ihnken
Special Effects special effects supervisor Norbert Skodock
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stunt rigger Toni Varvasoudis
Visual Effects 2d artist Uwe Zerrweck smoke*
2d artist Daniel Basle smoke*
colorist Jonas Schmid

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bremedia Produktion GmbH
Bremer Bühnenhaus GmbH Baubühne Drehbühne Maske

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Donat Schilling
  Film Stock Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Production Services Mobilespace Arbeitsmobile
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation BCD Travel
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) RISE | Visual Effects Studios
  Sound (Postproduction) M&E Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Castingagentur Michael F. Damm

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 24.05.2009 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.09.2008  
last shooting day
17.10.2008  
  locations Bremen, Bremerhaven, Hooksiel  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour