Loading ... one moment please.

 © janusfilm
  
Barfuß bis zum Hals (2008)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Hansjörg Thurn 
writing credits Sarah Schnier
executive production Janus Film GmbH
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Christoph M. Ohrt  Dieter Lohe  [L]
Martin Brambach  Helmut  [L]
 Stefanie Höner  Sabine Steiner  [L]
Constantin von Jascheroff  Jakob  [L]
Sarah Kim Gries  Rosa  [L]
 Diane Willems  Natalie  [L]
Rüdiger Kühmstedt  Hans  [SR]
Christina Athenstädt  Lara  [SR]
 Matthias Beier  Karl  [SR]
Gotthard Lange  Socke  [SR]
Heiko Pinkowski  Uwe Hofer  [SR]
Ben Unterkofler  Maik 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jens Beyer
Camera Department director of photography Marco Uggiano dt. Comedypreis 2009
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz
second assistant camera Axel Zschernitz
still photographer Gordon Muehle
still photographer Stefan Höderath Assistent des Standfotografen
Casting casting director Sabine Weimann
extras/bit player casting Sila Davulcu
Costume Department costume designer Joyce Tan
wardrobe Katja Willecke
costume design trainee Haleh Esbak
Director's Department director Hansjörg Thurn
1st assistant director Kai Kullack 1st AD
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
Editing editor Achim Seidel
online editor Matthias Albrecht
assistant editor Christian Reinhardt
Grip key/dolly grip Oliver Senkpaul
grip assistant Heiko Lange
Lighting gaffer Holger Lehnau
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Franziska Hüchelheim
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Seidel
Music composer Kolja Erdmann
Producer producer Ivo Alexander Beck
assistant to producer Anja Martens
Production Design production designer Pierre Pfundt
construction coordinator Remo Stecher
prop master Fred Gutberg
standby props Doro Polstorff
standby props Paula Kotonski
set dresser Julia Gugelmeier AKK Camp
location scout Marion Gerhardt
location scout Lukas Gontovos
property driver Oliver Mayer
property driver Sebastian Hanusch Rückbau
art department trainee Corinna Hye Rin Merz
Production Mgt. line producer Piet Lessnick
assistant to line producer Mona Lessnick
production manager David A. Gutknecht
assistant production manager Susen Jarmuske
unit manager Margot Hahn
set manager / 3rd AD Ender Firat Gewinner deutscher Comedypreis 2010
production driver Peter Franz Comedypreis 2010 Beste TV-Komödie
production assistant Nuria Santos
production assistant Fabian Marc Preckel
Screenplay screenwriter Sarah Schnier
Sound Department production sound mixer Hermann Ebling
boom operator Sophie Gaedicke
Sound Post Production sound designer Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor
Stunts stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer Fahrradstunt - für Buff
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Jochen Ketschau
commissioning editor Joachim Kosack
editorial assistant Claudia Anzenberger

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Janus Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes SSG Film- und Transporte GmbH Polizeiuniformen, Po...
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Joyce Tan
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkw
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services Gourmetschlitten
  Production Services hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Marco Uggiano 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Gotthard Lange 2010 Deutscher Comedypreis Beste TV Komödie won
Hansjörg Thurn 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Hansjörg Thurn 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Martin Brambach 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Schauspieler nominated
Pierre Pfundt 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Ivo Alexander Beck 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Achim Seidel 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Sarah Schnier 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Joachim Kosack 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Jochen Ketschau 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Joyce Tan 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Fernsehfilm nominated
Kolja Erdmann 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Fernsehfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 15.09.2009 SAT.1

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.08.2008  
last shooting day
10.09.2008  
  locations Großraum Berlin  
  runtime 90 min  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Dolby SR (4 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour