Loading ... one moment please.

  
Ladykracher (2008)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production BRAINPOOL TV GmbH
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kai Lentrodt  diverse  [SS]
Anke Engelke  Diverse  [L]
Bettina Lamprecht  diverse  [L]
 Friederike Kempter  diverse  [SSR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra Sänger
Camera Department director of photography André Lex
director of photography Tom Holzhauser
director of photography Eddie Schneidermeier
first assistant camera Tobias Klauke HD-Pro35 1.Block
first assistant camera Julia Baumann [1]  HD Pro 35 Block 2
still photographer Willi Weber
camera trainee Michael Arends 1. Block
Casting casting director Sabine Schwedhelm
casting assistant Tanja Pelster
Costume Department costume designer Matthias Voecking 4. Staffel
costume design trainee Nele Mona Müller
Director's Department director Jan Markus Linhof
director Tobi Baumann
1st assistant director Deniz Meray
Editing editor Katja Beck
editor Martin Wolf
assistant editor Isabelle Wilhelm
Grip key/dolly grip Peter Wald
Lighting electrician Jan Eric Weber
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Lisa Meier Komplette 4.Staffel
additional make up artist Antje Huchel 4 Staffel
additional make up artist Sarah Wirtz
key makeup artist Dunja Pflugfelder
Producer producer Nina Sollich
Production Design prop master Mirjam Gadinger
standby props Michael Bruhn
standby props Stefan Hoppe
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Bouarfa Abdellaoui
location scout Sandra Stromeyer
location scout Markus Zimmer
property driver Markus Rémy
property driver Jörg Schade Vertretung 19.08. - 28.08.2008
art department trainee Stefan Hoppe
Production Mgt. production manager Aurel Beck 13 Folgen + Studio AZ
assistant production manager Petra Nieder
unit manager Stephan Hörnig
set manager / 3rd AD Colin Bennett
4th AD / Additional AD Maria Lehmann
4th AD / Additional AD Sarah Wetzstein
4th AD / Additional AD Stefan Jung
set runner Carsten Günnemann
production driver Florian Großmann
production driver Thorsten Kegler
Sound Department boom operator Saskia Seeger
boom operator Martin Röder Angler und Kameraassistent
Visual Effects 2d animation director Friedemann Meyer Vorspannanimation
colorist Peter Dohr Grading + Finishing (HD)
Further Crew animal trainer Claudia Neumann [1]  Hund Pepper

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BRAINPOOL TV GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Art rockz Ziegelsteinimitat
  Special Effects E.G.G.S. GmbH Waffen, Pyrotechnik
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile
  Production Services step GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Thalia, Hoffmann und L... 4.Staffel 1. Block, ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Anke Engelke 2008 Der Deutsche Comedypreis Beste Komikerin nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.07.2008  
last shooting day
21.09.2008  
  locations diverse  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour