Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
12 Meter ohne Kopf (2008)
german title 12 Meter ohne Kopf
movie type Feature Film
directed by Sven Taddicken 
writing credits diverse
executive production Wüste Film GmbH
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Adventure, Period, Tragicomedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Matthias Schweighöfer  Gödeke Michels  [L]
Ronald Zehrfeld  Klaus Störtebecker  [L]
Oliver Bröcker  Lupe  [SR]
Detlev Buck  Waffenhändler  [SR]
Simon Gosejohann  Fokko Johannson  [SR]
 Sven Hönig  Landratte 1  [SR]
Jörn Knebel  Wärter 2  [SR]
Peter Kurth  Keno Tom Brooke  [SR]
Jacob Matschenz  Nolle  [SR]
Leila Mojen  NR  [SR]
Jana Pallaske  Okka  [SR]
Milan Peschel  Nicolaus Schocke  [SR]
Achim Reichel  Scharfrichter  [SR]
Sascha Reimann  Beule  [SR]
Falk Rockstroh  Pfeffersack  [SR]
Armin Sauer  Kaufmann  [SR]
 Alexander Scheer  Herman Lange  [SR]
Hinnerk Schönemann  Keule  [SR]
Devid Striesow  Simon von Utrecht  [SR]
Markus Tomczyk  Ratsknecht  [SR]
Franziska Wolf  Bille  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Dewi Grobecker
Camera Department director of photography Daniela Knapp
scuba dop Sascha Mieke
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin Vertretung
steadicam operator Florian Klos Vertretung
steadicam operator Flemming Laybourn Primary B-camera / 2unit & Steadicam op.
first assistant camera Joachim Haller Zusatzassistent
first assistant camera Henrik Sauer
first assistant camera Jo Schorch Zusatz / 2nd unit
steadicam focus puller Sascha Werdehausen 35mm B-Kamera / 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Tanja Drenhaus 2 DT Zusatz, LT/435/235
second assistant camera Lisa Caroline Cohrs K: Daniela Knapp
second assistant camera Katharina Spuida
clapper/loader Martin Kunze Add. Crew
clapper/loader Frederik Tegethoff Zusatz tageweise
video playback operator Anna Hintzen
still photographer Britta Krehl
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting director Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u.Jugendliche
casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
extras/bit player casting Madeleine Fischer für Agentur Filmgesichter
Costume Department costume designer Nicole Fischnaller
assistant costume designer Pieter Bax
assistant costume designer Inga Kusche 2. Assistenz
wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel
wardrobe Veronika Armster
additional wardrobe Ulrika Böhm
additional wardrobe Caroline Haak
additional wardrobe Katrin Behrens
costume design trainee Marita Hoffjann
Director's Department director Sven Taddicken
1st assistant director Henrike Wöbking
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Ulla Bay Kronenberger und II.Unit Regie
script supervisor Annie Grossmann
extras coordinator Sven W. Rothkirch inkl. Casting und Fitting
trainee director's department Sibylle Schuster
Editing editor Andreas Wodraschke
editor Florian Miosge
editor Alexander Dittner
online editor Boris Karnowski-Janzen inhouse cinepostproduction
assistant editor Sonja Baeger
Grip key/dolly grip Kenneth Cornils
key/dolly grip Mario Matic 2.Kamerbühne
key/dolly grip Joachim Scholz 2nd unit 10.10.- 13.10.08
grip assistant Benjamin Rasch Vertretung / Zusatz
grip assistant Oliver Hübner 2nd unit + Zusatz
Lighting gaffer Thomas von Klier
gaffer Markus Görgens VFX Nachdreh
best boy Florian Kronenberger / 2nd UNIT GAFFER
electrician Volker Vahl
electrician Felix Weddige
electrician Henning Blum 2nd unit
electrician Benjamin Erdenberger (SFX_Nachdreh)
additional electrician Michael John Walsh
additional electrician Andreas Knäblein
additional electrician Hans Kötter
additional electrician Tina Lea Künnemann
lighting trainee Jonathan Kaiser
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kathi Kullack 1.Maske Komparserie/Stunts
makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Kreuzer
makeup artist / hair stylist Jeanette Kellermann Deutschland, Dänemark
makeup artist / hair stylist Anne Wenzel
assistant makeup artist Sandra Bourquin maskenbildnerin
fx makeup artist Sebastian Lochmann Sculptor/Painter
fx makeup artist Chris Kunzmann
fx makeup artist Tamar Aviv
fx makeup artist Jörn Seifert
wig maker Jeanette Kellermann
Music composer Christoph Blaser
composer Steffen Kahles
Producer producer Ralph Schwingel
producer Stefan Schubert
co-producer Nina Bohlmann
co-producer Babette Schröder
producer Björn Vosgerau
assistant to producer Meike Matthies
assistant to producer Christine Derrer
Production Design production designer Peter Menne
assistant production designer Marei Hitzler
art director Petra Klimek
set decorator Gregor Mager
construction coordinator Gregor Hees
prop master Daniel Kolarov
standby props Kurt Woldmann requisite und setbaubühne
standby props Friederike Berthold und Requisitenbau
set dresser Dietrich 'Dix' Kirst
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Indra Besing
location scout Sönke Held
location scout Jan Mueller von der Haegen preproduktion scouting
set builder Michael Timmermann Dänemark, Stralsund
set builder Lorenzo Sartor
set builder Wolfgang Gosberg
set builder Till Hoffmann
set builder Andrea Schwank
set builder Matthias Bargholz Setdressen
set builder Dominik Jeuken
set builder Sascha Daumen
set builder Simon Klug
set builder Andreas Brümmer
set builder Benjamin Conci
set builder Stephan Rieck
scenic painter Silke Putz
scenic painter Elmar Harz
Sculptor Jan Pttassek
Propbuilder Heike Steen , Propdesign
Propbuilder Uli Böttcher
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Historische Seekarte
prop hand Conrad Bernhardt
property driver Mark Biller Ostsee / Stralsund / Dänemark
property driver Florian Wagner
property driver Peter Jun. Streit
art department trainee Susann Gozdek
art department trainee Viktoria Gurtovaj
art department trainee Manuela Elsner
Production Mgt. production manager Ingrid Holzapfel
post production supervisor Christian Vennefrohne
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Nikolas Kuhn 2 DT Kostüme, 1 DT SFX (Praxissem.)
production coordinator Tobias Schüttler Testdreh, VFX-Studiodreh
assistant production manager Anja Padke
assistant to production manager Claudia Schindler
unit manager Nina Hilzinger
unit manager Kai Kullack 2nd UNIT
location manager Judica Schrammeck Vorbereitung Stralsund
set manager / 3rd AD Ann Kathrin Eichel
production assistant Christian Kaps Assistent der 1. Aufnahmeleitung
4th AD / Additional AD Ann-Kristin Citzler
4th AD / Additional AD Jerome Dupuis
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Benesch
production driver Florian Mohn
production driver Wan Got
production driver Ralf Marungé
production driver Ilka Müller-Waack Material SH / MV / Dänemark
production assistant Sebastian Knoll
Screenplay screenwriter Matthias Pacht
Story Sven Taddicken
Story Matthias Pacht
Sound Department production sound mixer Steffen Graubaum
boom operator Frank Gorgas
second boom operator Julian Peuker Dänemark
Sound Post Production sound designer Kai Storck
adr recordist Ben Bartosz Raduj ADR recordist / Tonmeister
Foley Recordist Christoph Oertel
foley artist Carsten Richter
Special Effects special effects supervisor Roland Tropp
special effects technician Roland Buda
special effects technician Patrick Kuttner
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche + HeadRigger
stuntman/woman Mike Luft
stuntman/woman Jean-Loup Fourure Fechter
horse master Steve Szigeti
TV-/Web-Content video-producer / video-journalist Hernando Tascón
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Frank Schlegel
3d artist Julian Weiß RISE Visual Effects Berlin
2d artist Uwe Zerrweck smoke*
2d artist Daniel Basle smoke* , lustre*assist.
digital film compositor Oliver Hohn RISE Visual Effects Berlin
digital film compositor Rayk Schroeder RISE Visual Effects Berlin
digital film compositor Matthias Wäsch rise | visual effects studios
digital film compositor Natalie Meffert RISE Visual Effects Berlin
digital film compositor Christoph Hasche
digital film compositor Adalbert Kaminski
colorist Jonas Schmid
Further Crew actor coach (children) Maria Lazaridou Rolle Svenja
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Sabine Ungemach
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Torsten Galle
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Tom Stredow
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Margit Boysen
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Torsten Bache
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Tom Strelow

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Wüste Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
The Match Factory GmbH
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Hist. Illustration
  Decoration UNICOBRES OHG Destille (Boiler)
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Makeup and Hair Twilight Creations
  Special Effects Chris Creatures Filmeffects MakeUp FX
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Florian Klos
  Film Stock Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Naked Lunch
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) RISE | Visual Effects Studios
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Schweuneke
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 12.12.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
09.09.2008  
last shooting day
15.11.2008  
  locations Olpenitz, Nykøbing, Stralsund etc  
  film boards Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 700.000,- Euro  
technical info  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
entern
Feuer Kajüte
Folterszene
Marienhafe
Hamburger Kogge
Lupes fass
Turmsprung
Krähennest makrele
kurz vorm entern
Bunte Kuh
press
behind the scene
Hafenspelunke
Rat der Stadt
Hafenspelunke
Rat der Stadt
Hafenspelunke
Hafenspelunke
Rat der Stadt
Hafenspelunke
Rat der Stadt
Hafenspelunke
Goldene Zeiten
Hafenspelunke
Goldene Zeiten
Hafenspelunke
Goldene Zeiten
Hafenspelunke
Makrele
Hafenspelunke
Badetag
Hafenspelunke
Marienhafe
Kenos Büro
Kenos Büro
Kenos Büro
Haus Bille
Fluchtgewölbe
Hamburg
Hamburg
Hamburg - Mood
Makrele auf see
Kenos Büro
Kajüte Makrele
Kajüte Makrele
Kajüte Makrele
Kajüte Makrele
Kajüte Makrele Entwurf
Makrele
Makrele
Marienhafe
Marienhafe
Marienhafe
Marienhafe
Haus Bille
Marienhafe
Marienhafe
Marienhafe Markt
Zimmer Bille
Zimmer Bille Entwurf
Marienhafe Markt

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Homepage Wüste Film http://www.wuestefilm.de/in_produktion/zwoelf_meter_ohne_kop...
trailers
reviews
articles, reports