Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Berlin, Berlin (2003)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits David Safier
executive production Studio Berlin Metrop...
by order of ARD
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Felicitas Woll  Lolle  [L]
Kristian Kiehling  Joshua  [GS]
Laura Schuhrk  Nele  [GS]
Kai Lentrodt  Harald Sommer  [SSR]
Alexander Scheer  LENNY  [SSR]
Alexa Wiegandt  Sylvia  [SSR]
 Frank Witter  Peter  [SSR]
Ina Balint  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Alana Bock  Cordula  [SR]
Roswitha Dost  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Jonathan Dümcke  Zwergenverkaufskind  [SR]
Agnes Friedrich  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Michael Gerber  Pollard  [SR]
Jana Hora-Goosmann  Andrea  [SR]
Harald Polzin  Jochen  [SR]
Jürgen F. Schmid  Gerolf  [SR]
Beat Wittwer  Lucifer  [SR]
Wiebke Frost  Conny  [SRG]
Dino Nolting  Rüdiger  [SRG]
Anita Olatunji  Liz  [SRG]
Bernd Raucamp  Pfarrer Bennigsen  [SRG]
Maximilian Seidel  Guido  [SRG]
Franziska Kleinert  Kellnerin  [BP]
 Michael Krause  Feuerwehrmann  [BP]
Hans Klima  Onkel Georg 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Robert Berghoff Dtsch.Fernsehpreis 2004, Int.EmmyAward
director of photography Robert Vogel
director of photography Theo Müller 5 Folgen ARD DEGETO
2nd unit dop Kathleen Herbst
2nd unit dop Andreas Erben 9 Drehtage Operator
first assistant camera Birgit Volk Dop: R.Berghoff / R.Vogel
first assistant camera Simon Krekeler
still photographer Hardy Spitz
Casting casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
Costume Department costume designer Diana Dean modern
costume designer Riccarda Merten-Eicher
assistant costume designer Filiz Ertas
wardrobe Svenja Selbmann
wardrobe Jekaterina Herrmann Jan-Feb; Sept-Dez
Director's Department director Franziska Meyer Price
director Titus Selge
director Christoph Schnee Staffel 4
director Ulrike Hamacher
1st assistant director Alexandra Boden
1st assistant director Michaela Bury Folgen 44, 46
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 4 Folgen à 25 min, Super 16
1st assistant director Kerstin Schefberger
script supervisor Matthias Junge Folgen41/42 und 45/46
script supervisor Susanne Förg
Editing editor Martin Wolf 4 Folgen
editor Knut Hake
Avid Operator Marko Krinke Online-Schnitt / Retusche
assistant editor Sylva Holeksova-Scheibe Schnitt Previews, Recaps
Grip key/dolly grip Sebastian Rösler Zusatz Rigging Kamera-Boot
key/dolly grip Hans Staples
Lighting gaffer Maik Reimann
gaffer Martin Fischer Folge 47: International Emmy Award
best boy Axel Renner div.staffeln
best boy Steffen Birker 8 Folgen Emmy
electrician Sandro Kieburg
electrician Sebastian Brademann Assistenz
lighting assistant Stephan Peters Zusatz, OB Martin Fischer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Marion Stets
key makeup artist Michèle Orlia
key makeup artist Monika Lienig
Music composer Andreas Koslik additional Composer
Production Design production designer Andreas C. Schmid 8 Folgen
production designer Steffen Gnade 8 Folgen
assistant production designer Silvie Naunheim 14 Folgen
prop master Elke Grundig
standby props Tanja Oppel
location scout Raidar Huber
set builder Bernd Aschke
scenic painter Felix Maurice Manchon
property driver Martin Schultz
Production Mgt. line producer Sabine Schild
assistant to line producer Angela Krabbe
production manager Angela Gillner 10 Folgen
production manager Dietmar Fischer
assistant production manager Dunja Limbrunner Folge 21 & 23
assistant to production manager Louise Rhode
location manager Natalie Clausen 8 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Lena Bodil Ernst Folge 1-3 3. Staffel
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen Sitzer Folgen 61-66
set manager / 3rd AD Jens Höhne
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Dorn Folge 27- 60, Regie:C.Schnee,U.Hamacher
production assistant Simone Rieger Setrunner
production assistant Michael Schreiber Folgen 53-66
production assistant Küran Hasselhuhn Produktionspraktikum Fo. 27-33
production assistant Simona Feldman
production driver Oliver Gimbel
Screenplay screenwriter David Safier
Sound Department production sound mixer Jochen Hergersberg Folgen 24 - 26 (47 - 52)
production sound mixer Uwe Griem Folgen 27-33 (53-66)
boom operator Sophie Gaedicke
boom operator Svenn Ferfer 2 Wochen
boom operator Timon Krüger
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Reinhard Sydow
sound editor Gregor Arnold diverse Episoden
Foley Recordist Felicitas Heck 3. Staffel
Special Effects special effects supervisor Hans Seck
pyrotechnist Manolo Sotillo Navazo assistent
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
Visual Effects digital colorist Roland Murrer Dailies+Final
Further Crew actor coach (children) Gudrun Bahrmann Vorabcoaching

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
little green bag film production gmbh 2D Animationsteile
Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Blendwerk
 Production Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Felicitas Woll 2003 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Beste Hauptdarstellerin won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.09.2003  
last shooting day
19.12.2003  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour