Loading ... one moment please.

  
Dahoam is Dahoam (2009 | episodes 281 - 400)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production PolyScreen Produktio...
by order of BR
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Senta Auth  Veronika Brunner  [SS]
Hermann Giefer  Martin Kirchleitner  [SS]
Michael A. Grimm  Max Brunner  [SS]
Joyce Ilg  Saskia Brunner  [SS]
Daniela März  Maria Kirchleitner  [SS]
Werner Rom  Lorenz Schattenhofer  [SS]
Tommy Schwimmer  Florian Brunner  [SS]
Herbert Ulrich  Dr Sebastian Wildner  [SS]
Brigitte Walbrun  Rosi Kirchleitner  [SS]
Martin Wenzl  Ludwig Brunner  [SS]
Doreen Dietel  Trixi Preissinger  [L]
Bernhard Ulrich  Hubert Kirchleitner  [L]
Edith Konrath  Petra Berger  [GS]
 Silke Popp  Uschi Guggenmoser  [GS]
 Gabrielle Scharnitzky  Luna  [GS]
 Madeleine Vester  Frau Mergenthaler  [GS]
 Karl Friedrich  Wolferl, Wiener Regisseur  [SSR]
 Heinrich Stadler  Stadler  [SSR]
Maik van Epple  Alexander Staudinger  [SSR]
Berrit Arnold  Brigitte Enz  [SR]
Sonja Beck  Ärztin  [SR]
Benita Feller  Isabell  [SR]
Thomas Franz  Bauer  [SR]
Lance Girard  Jeremy Kirchleitner  [SR]
Günther Kaufmann  Tourist Ted  [SR]
 Tanja Kuntze  Brigitte Kreutzer  [SR]
Julia Küllinger  Nicole Götz  [SR]
Sabrina Litzinger  Maria Manninger  [SR]
Stefan Rihl  Andreas  [SR]
Roland von Kummant  Richi  [SR]
Barbara Weinzierl  Dr. Gutzeit  [SR]
Moses Wolff  Helmut Farmbacher  [SR]
Sandra Zirngibl-Kowalski  Bewerberin Sekretärin  [SR]
Florian Perchtold  Benedikt Kurz  [SRG]
Sebahat Ünal  Ayse  [SRG]
Carina Vitzthum  Tami  [BP]
Teresa Rizos  Caroline 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Marianne Windisch
Broadcast Engineering vtr technician Markus Oechsner
Camera Department studio camera operator Jeanette Schneider
studio camera operator Michael Herzog
studio camera operator Isabel Lembke
Costume Department costume designer Melanie Sachs Vertretung 20.04.-01.07.09
costume designer Olga Albrecht Vertretung 20.04.09 - 01.07.09
costume designer Renate Schönian
assistant costume designer Melanie Sachs 31.08-25.09.09
assistant costume designer Stefanie Lohne Vertretung 28.09. bis 20.11.09
assistant costume designer Olga Albrecht
wardrobe Romy Zagora
wardrobe Stefanie Lohne
wardrobe Melanie Kämpf 1 Wo Vertretung im September
wardrobe Kerstin Feldmann Vertretung vom 5.10.- 9.10.
wardrobe Theresa Fritz Beginn Ende März 09
wardrobe Lucia Michel April - Juli; Oktober - Dezember
wardrobe Susanne Gohlke
Director's Department director Thomas Stammberger 25 Folgen
director Tanja Roitzheim
director Wolfgang Frank 6 Blöcke a 5 Folgen
director Bernhard Häusle 286-290 411-415
1st assistant director Marlene Evamaria Meyer
1st assistant director Sebastian Mayr
1st assistant director Dennis Maurach Vertretung
1st assistant director Percy Brauch
script supervisor Viktor Klein
script supervisor Benjamin Vornehm
script supervisor Tobias Adlberger bis Ende Staffel 2
script supervisor Sabine Krauthäuser
trainee director's department Dennis Maurach Bereich 2. Regieassistenz
trainee director's department Magnus Maria Holzapfel Tätigkeit als 2.Regieassistent
trainee director's department Lara Keszler
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Bschorr Aussendreh ab 12.09
rigging grip Alexander Tower
Lighting lighting designer Leander Hiltmann Aussen ab 14.09
electrician Dominik Kinzinger Aussen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Angelika Rauch Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Mona Herbold
makeup artist / hair stylist Simone Neufischer
makeup artist / hair stylist Marlen Elstner
additional make up artist Katharina Greendale
Producer producer Markus Schmidt-Märkl
producer Katrin Frach
assistant-/ junior-producer Annette Pajonk
assistant to producer Friederike Cromme Assistant Producer bis Sommer 2009
assistant to producer Tobias Adlberger
assistant to producer Tobias Adlberger ab Staffel 3
Production Design assistant production designer Manuel Krimmer
prop master Ina Kasmierz
prop master Christian about Schmidt
standby props Nele Zawada Vertretung Block 92
standby props Yvonne Mai
standby props Seralp Kaethner
standby props Florian Nitzinger
standby props Stefanie von Walderdorff
property assistant Jenny Whitmore
property assistant Sabine Krauthäuser
property assistant Matthias D'Antuono Urlaubsvertretung 2 Wochen
property assistant Stephanie Griebl
graphic artist Jenny Whitmore
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk
production manager Ebrahim Sarfaras Line Producer (ab Staffel 3 /31.08.09)
production manager Steffen Malzacher bis Ende 2. Staffel, Juli 2009
production manager Claudia Günther BR
unit manager Alex Hausser
unit manager Christian Wierer
set manager / 3rd AD Georg Rettenbeck
set manager / 3rd AD Peter Thulke Studio und Aussendreh
set manager / 3rd AD Melanie Kniepändl div. Tage als Vertretung
production secretary Sabrina Reinisch
production assistant Kilian Krämer Praktikant/Assistent
production assistant Tobias Geißendörfer
assistant to 2nd AD Jens-Thorsten Decker
4th AD / Additional AD Melanie Kniepändl
production driver Jens-Thorsten Decker
production assistant Magnus Maria Holzapfel Set-Al Praktikum
Screenplay head writer Veronika Müller Head Storydepartment
screenwriter Friederike Schefbeck
screenwriter Anja Beyer
script editor Wolf Mocikat
script editor Carmen Vornam-Lohmann
storyliner Heike Eva Schmidt
storyliner Olaf Köhler
dialogue writer Ulrike Münch
Sound Department production sound mixer Georg Krautheim
boom operator Till Ulrich Studio, ca. 50 Folgen
boom operator Peter Rappel Studiodrehs
boom operator Tim Horne Außen- & Studiodreh
second boom operator Tim Höfer
Stunts stuntman/woman Alexander Hutter Rolle Dieb
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Sibylle Spittler Redakteurin des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Visual Effects colorist Martin Noweck
colorist Andreas Brueckl ca. 200 Folgen 2009

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk
PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fern...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Bundespolizeiuniform...
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med. Ausstattung
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Polizeifahrzeuge
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Abessinier
  Animals for Film Filmtiere Christoph Kappel Katzen
  Extras/Bit Player Casting Glocker
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunts und Stunt-Coo...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Markus Schmidt-Märkl 2010 Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis... Produzent won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.01.2009  
last shooting day
24.07.2009  
  locations Dachau  
  episodes 281 - 400  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
dahoam standbild
press
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Homepage beim BR http://www.br-online.de/dahoam-is-dahoam
trailers
reviews
articles, reports