Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (2008 | episodes 1 - 7)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2008, 2010 - overview
directed by Axel Sand 
executive production action concept Film-...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Action

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Mathis Landwehr  Lasko  [SS]
Stephan Bieker  Gladius  [SS]
Numan Acar  Jamal der Ölprinz  [L]
Dagny Dewath  Ivana  [L]
Ljubisa Lupo Grujcic  Dragan  [L]
Simone Hanselmann  Sophia von Erlen  [L]
Christian Wewerka  Engelhardt  [SR]
Neil Malik Abdullah  Jaffar  [SR]
Kaan Aydogdu  Aljoscha  [SR]
Ulrik Bruchholz  Kung Fu Kämpfer (Folge 01)  [SR]
Eduard Burza  Bruder Matthias  [SR]
Nick Dong-Sik  Phat  [SR]
Rüdiger Evers  Mönch Eusebius  [SR]
Sascha Girndt  Bruder Simon  [SR]
Harald Glitz  Fahrer Renaud  [SR]
Martin Goeres  Ares Söldner 1  [SR]
Stefanie Grabner  Journalistin  [SR]
Stephan Grossmann  Ass.Topf  [SR]
 Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg  Bauer  [SR]
Dirk Harper  Flugkapitän Frank Brauer  [SR]
Hubertus Hartmann  Dr. Bergmann  [SR]
André M. Hennicke  BKA Chef Keller  [SR]
Anja Herrmann  Junge Frau im Bus  [SR]
Inga Rosa Kammerer  Frau des Piloten  [SR]
Peter Ketnath  Copilot  [SR]
Johannes Kiebranz  Graf von Lenck  [SR]
Matthias Komm  Polizist  [SR]
Stephane Lalloz  Spurensicherer 2  [SR]
Heinz Lieven  Abt Petraeus  [SR]
Marcel Mann  Page  [SR]
Karl Merkatz  Abt Magnus  [SR]
Jussi Nienstedt  Schweizer Gardist  [SR]
Harald Pucher  BKA-Mann 1  [SR]
Nikolai Radke  Assistent  [SR]
Daniel Rossmeisl  air controller  [SR]
Ben Schama  Bruder Ben  [SR]
Renate Serwotke  nn  [SR]
Wolfgang Stegemann  Ares Scherge  [SR]
Wolfgang Stegemann  Bruder Lupus  [SR]
Eskindir Tesfay  Ares Mann 5  [SR]
Ulrich Voß  Kardinal Clemenza  [SR]
 Steffen Wink  Vic  [SR]
Matthias Zelic  Juwelier  [SR]
Katja Bläsi  BKA Beamtin  [SRG]
Yunus Cumartpay  Said  [SRG]
Janine Marold  Empfangsdame  [SRG]
Swen Raschka  Ares Anführer  [SRG]
Bernd Raucamp  Sekretär Renaud  [SRG]
Gerhard Roiss  Bürgermeister  [SRG]
Stefan Weinert  Eric  [SRG]
Chi Le  Episodenrolle  [BP]
Franziska Troegner  Gabi  [BP]
Steffen Jung  Ringträger 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Tina Daniel
Camera Department director of photography Sönke Hansen Regie Joern Heitmann
director of photography Axel Fischer DoP Action Unit
director of photography Axel Sand
camera operator Tobias Schmidt
camera operator Holger Fleig A-Kamera Folge 4 + 5
camera operator Daniel Blaum Pilot + F6
camera operator Friederike Heß komplette Staffel Folgen 1-7
steadicam operator Heinz Wehsling 16 mm
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin Folgen 1-3, Pilot, 6
steadicam operator Thomas Frischhut
steadicam operator Jörg Plica Folge 4+5
first assistant camera Joachim Haller Zusatzassistent
first assistant camera Timo Moritz 1 Unit
first assistant camera Florian J. Raasch 1st Unit - 3 Folgen
first assistant camera Christoph Krauth A-CAM, Pilot, Folg. 6 OP: Daniel Blaum
first assistant camera Sven Peukert DOP Axel Sand A-Cam Pilot+Folg.6
first assistant camera Andreas Claren Folgen 4-7
first assistant camera Oli Mex 3 Folgen, B-Kamera
second assistant camera Sabrina Fiedler letzten drei Drehtage Vertretung, 16mm
second assistant camera Angelika Hesse S16, Focus C-Cam ,Folge 1-7
second assistant camera Michael Schneider [1]  3 DT Vertretung 16mm
clapper/loader Sebastian Keim 2,5 Wochen
video playback operator Jerome Lauer
still photographer Gordon Muehle
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
extras/bit player casting Holger Möbes Mitteldeutschland
extras/bit player casting Julia Schweizer für Extras Berlin
Costume Department costume designer Till Fuhrmann Action - nominiert Fernsehpreis 2009
assistant costume designer Sarah Amft
assistant costume designer Simone Kreska die letzten 3 Wochen
wardrobe Anja Goepfert
wardrobe Jessica Specker
wardrobe Franziska Clement 3. Block, zwei Folgen
wardrobe Lena Harlan
wardrobe Nicole Schnabel
wardrobe Antje Rohrberg 19.08. - 22.09.
costume interpreter Petra E. Becker Anfertigung Mönchskutten
costume design trainee Caroline Overlack 5 Wochen Vorbereitung
Director's Department director Axel Sand Regie u Kamera, Nominierung Beste Serie
2nd unit director Roland Leyer Vorbereiung
1st assistant director Silke Winter-Leyer
1st assistant director Franco Tozza Pilot + Folge1,2,3,6
1st assistant director Kai Kullack Prep 3 Folgen
1st assistant director Sascha Koszinowski Folge 4 & 5
script supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Bücher 1,3,5 / Block 1
script supervisor Ayuko Koresawa Episode 1,3,5 2nd Unit
script supervisor Claudia Udenta Pilot + Folge 6
script supervisor Jasmin Wagner Folgen 4+5
storyboard artist Jörg Daling Story Boarder
extras coordinator Holger Möbes Erfurt
extras coordinator Patrick Winkler
script supervisor trainee Ayuko Koresawa Folge1,3,5
Editing editor Helena (Lena) Bieniek Weekly Folge 4+5
editor Martin Rahner Folgen 1 - 7
editor Knut Hake Folge 6
editor Patrick Wilfert Regie: Jörn Heitmann
assistant editor Szilvia Ruszev
assistant editor Sylva Holeksova-Scheibe Folge 6+8
Grip key/dolly grip Jörg Langelüttich
grip assistant Caro Krugmann
grip assistant Heiko Lange Zusatz
Lighting gaffer Holger Lehnau
gaffer Dirk Voßmerbäumer Folgen 4 - 8
best boy John Engel Berlin / Thüringen
electrician Björn Hübscher Zusatz
additional electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch
additional electrician Arian Uting
additional electrician Marko Zander
balloon light operator Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator
balloon light operator Christoph Sobisch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christin Goy Krankh.vertretung 31.10-19.11.
makeup artist / hair stylist Aline Hafezi Fo 1/2/3 Maskenbild incl. SFX
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Jethon
key makeup artist Friderike Weber
makeup trainee Natalie Baldys Pilot + Folge 6
Producer producer Hermann Joha
producer Rolant Hergert
producer Stefan Weidenbacher Producer
creative producer Stefan Weidenbacher
assistant to producer Markus Topf 2006-2008 Junior Producer
Production Design production designer Alexander Manasse
assistant production designer Karina Lange 07.04.-11.07. und 10.11.-05.12.08
art director Thomas Molt
assistant set decorator Jeannette Trahms
prop master Cora Geißler
prop master Markus Maria Thormann folge pilot/ 4 / 5 / 6 / 7
prop master Christian Krüger
standby props Denise Dachsel 8 Folgen
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Felix Eckert
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Bea Kosubek
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Roman Pollack Folge 4/5
assistent stand by propman Arturo Gentile Pilot-Flug691+Milena
picture car coordinator Michael Steinbach
location scout Frank Leichauer locationscout Sachsen
location scout Sandra Stromeyer Köln
location scout Sören von der Heyde Sachsen-Anhalt,Thüringen
location scout Silvia Eisenhut Folge 6,7
location scout Roland Schütz
location scout Gernot Zeglien
location scout Stephan Richter Sachsen
set builder Daniel Lange Erfurt Flughafen
set builder Thomas Schultz Set & Requisiten Herstellung
set builder Michael Imm Folgen 1-7
set builder Thomas Bertram Tageweise
stand by set builder Christopher Platz
scenic painter Paul Anthony Olive
scenic painter Anja Koppetsch
scenic painter Andreas Bräunsdorf Steinmalerei,Rummelboxer
Sculptor Tobias Schroeter
Sculptor Hanna Büddefeld
property driver Danielo Postler
Production Mgt. line producer Heiko Schmidt [1] 
assistant to line producer Thorsten Peil Folgen 1-3
production manager Thorsten Peil 4 Folgen aŽ45min (RTL)
production coordinator Steven Borski
production coordinator Zewdenesch Zewdie Folge 1-3
Post Production Coordinator Bjoern Gruber-Lamers
assistant production manager Anett Rilka 2. Produktionsassistentin
unit manager Michael Wanka Folgen 6-7/ DT 16-28
unit manager Henrik Greisner 1.Staffel
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel 7 Folgen in Bln.& Sachsen-Anh.
location manager Dirk Lang Im Palais am Festungsgraben
set manager / 3rd AD Mario Striehn
set manager / 3rd AD Claudia Paul 2nd Unit
production secretary Judith Hellriegel Block 2-3
production assistant Roman Pollack
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Keller komplette 1. Staffel
Blocker Mehmet Iltizer Blocker Koordinator 1st/2nd Unit
Blocker Sebastian Nehmsch
set runner Florian Gradmann 1st & 2nd Unit
set runner Nicole Bloßfeld
set runner Tony Schmidt
production driver Raymond Schulz
production driver Andreas Köhn
production driver Maik Vetter
production driver Gerald Jenner Truck Move Daily Crew
Screenplay script development Alain Courtois
Sound Department production sound mixer Henning Thölert Block 2,3
boom operator Thomas Wallis
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christoph Hundt
sound designer Thomas Supke auch Sound Editor
sound designer Torsten Zumhof
sound designer Christoph Hundt
Special Effects special effects supervisor Holger Veh Waffen & Polizei Supervisor
special effects technician Jens Dunkel bei Firma Roland Tropp
special effects technician Dirk Lange
Stunts action director Roland Leyer
stunt coordinator Ramazan Bulut
stunt coordinator Suzanne Struben für Filmpferde.com
fight choreographer Ulrik Bruchholz
fight choreographer Mathis Landwehr
fight choreographer Eskindir Tesfay Iron Rod Fight (Pilotfolge)
fight choreographer Swen Raschka
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Stegemann Key Rigger, Fight Choreographer
stuntman/woman Harald Pucher Schauspiel (Text) BKA-Beamter & Stunts
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt Bruder Simon
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme Folge- Milena
stuntman/woman Kai Kemper
stuntman/woman Stefan Koini
stuntman/woman Christoph Knobloch
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung Ringträger Folge 1-3, Pilotfilm
stuntman/woman Ferdinand Fischer
stuntman/woman Stefan Morawietz
stuntman/woman Jason Oettlé
stuntman/woman Mike Möller Ares Kämpfer, Ringträger
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs
stuntman/woman Ulrik Bruchholz
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu
stuntman/woman Timo Honsa Stuntperformer, Stunttechniker
stuntman/woman Zsolt Sera Stuntreiter über S.Struben
stuntman/woman Benjamin Benny Weiler Fighting & Akrobatik
stuntman/woman Martin Goeres Ares Scherge1 + Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Andre Thaldorf
stuntman/woman Swen Raschka
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stunt driver Alexandra Nazahn
horse master Suzanne Struben für Filmpferde.com
Visual Effects vfx producer Steffen Kaus
vfx supervisor Boris T. Duepré
digital film compositor Denis Cesek
Further Crew consultant Michael Höhne Mietwagen/Ausbauten

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Movie Gun Service Polizeiuniformen
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Uniformen
  Decoration SetJet Setbau
  Decoration Toshu - temporäre Bauten Requisitenbau
  Decoration Werkstatt für temporäre Bauten div. Studiosets, Set...
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Makeup and Hair Maskenbusvermietung Rudi Schul... Masken-Kostümbus
  Props Medical Movie Service Med. Zubehör
  Props SSG Film- und Transporte GmbH Polizeirequisiten
  Special Effects Movie Gun Service
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Lincoln Town Car
  Vehicles and aircrafts SSG Film- und Transporte GmbH Polizeipkw
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung / RT...
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S...
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Film Service Berlin Setreinigung
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Unit Move`s
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Jan Paul Fortman
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Media Factory Berlin Farbkorrektur
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje ... Komparsen Mitteldeut
  Extras/Bit Player EXTRAS Berlin, Janna Schultz Kleindarst.-Casting
  Stunts Filmpferde.com Stuntpferde/ -reiter
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Axel Sand 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
25.05.2008  
last shooting day
21.11.2008  
  locations Berlin/Sachsen/Rom  
  episodes 1 - 7  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour