Director | Michael Grudsky |
---|---|
Written by | Michael Grudsky |
Production | Macromedia [de], Kader Filmproduktion |
Distributor | Kader Filmproduktion |
Number of shooting days | 18 |
---|---|
Locations | München und Umgebung |
Aspect ratio | Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85) |
---|---|
Acquisition format | Super 16 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Christian Wewerka | Wolfgang Mentzel [L] | |
Melanie Wälde | Die Weiße [SR] | |
Christian Pfeil | Valentin Georg [SR] | |
Ulrich Günther | Der Unbekannte [SR] | |
Peter Rappenglück | Der Beobachter [SR] | |
Claudia Schmidt | Empfangsdame [SR] | |
Marwin Idegwu | Der Junge [SR] | |
Wulf Schmid-Noerr | Das Ohr [SR] | |
Jenny Schönnagel | Mädchen mit Mutter [SR] | |
Alexe Tudor | Das Auge [SR] | |
Timmy Vetter | Der Gast [SR] | |
Evelyn Voigt | Frau Hals [SR] | |
Patrick von Frankenberg | Die Hände [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Director of photography | Reinhard Eggersdorfer DOP | DOP |
2nd unit dop | Alexander Böhle DoP | DoP |
Steadicam operator | Sebastian Mang | |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Schiller 16mm | 16mm |
1st assistant camera | David Rankenhohn 1 DT | 1 DT |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Schill DT1-4 | DT1-4 |
Costume designer | Tina Keimel-Sorge | |
Assistant costume designer | Karin Plobner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Marion Sonnenberger tageweise | tageweise |
Additional costumers | Susanne Gohlke | |
Director | Michael Grudsky | |
1st AD (local system) | Michaela Hangkofer | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Sarah Mathilda Libbertz | |
Script continuity | Carolina Rath | |
Script | Daniela Grosser | |
Editor | Richard Santiburcio Miranda ehmals Schmitt | ehmals Schmitt |
Editor | Richard Schmitt | |
Key grip | Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean | |
Key grip | Alex Stiebritz | |
Crane operator | Andy Fischer | |
Crane operator | Markus Schweiger | |
Gaffer | Reinhold Maul | |
Best boy electric | Roman Meier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gerd Leienberger | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Krauth | |
Additional electrician | Boris Lauter | |
Lighting assistant | Axel Rubbel 16mm ARRI SR3 | 16mm ARRI SR3 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Greendale | |
Assistant makeup artist | Carolin Reckersdrees | |
Producer | Michael Grudsky | |
Producer | Nina Poschinski , Produktionsleiterin | , Produktionsleiterin |
Production designer | Cordula Kerner | |
Production designer | Oliver Hoese München | München |
Prop master | Olivia Friz | |
Standby props | Bettina Sailer vom 18.05. - 26.05.2008 | vom 18.05. - 26.05.2008 |
Set builder | Peter Berschik | |
Set builder | Wolfgang Kleber unter Leitung Dekobau Berschik | unter Leitung Dekobau Berschik |
Scenic painter | Oliver-Markus Waimann Patina | Patina |
Line producer | Doris Wedemeier | |
Production manager | Nina Poschinski | |
Production manager | Richard Schmitt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Herbert Ruf | |
Assistant to production manager | Daniela Grosser | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tilo Eberlein | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Edith Weßling | |
Set runner | Marko Roeder | |
Set runner | Dorian Schmid | |
Set runner | Patrick Höchstetter | |
Screenwriter | Michael Grudsky | |
Script reader | Dirk Drebelow | |
Production sound mixer | Udo Steinhauser | |
Boom operator | Till Ortner-Zintel Vertretung | Vertretung |
Boom operator | Tommy Black |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Kader Filmproduktion als Nina Poschinski Produktion | als Nina Poschinski Produktion |
Macromedia [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Kader Filmproduktion |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Film Stock | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Costumes | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Makeup and Hair | Reflexion GmbH | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Avis | |
Equipment | Ambient Recording GmbH |