Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Pandorum (2008-2009)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Christian Alvart
writing credits diverse
executive production Constantin Film
country Germany, USA
genre Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Ben Foster  Bower  [L]
Dennis Quaid  Corporal Bower  [L]
Yangzom Brauen  2nd Lieutenant (Team 4)  [SR]
Jeff Burrell  Trapped Officer  [SR]
Friederike Kempter  Evalon  [SR]
Wotan Wilke Möhring  Vater  [SR]
Paul Rakhovskiy  Alien  [SR]
Norman Reedus  Shepard  [SR]
 Niels Bruno Schmidt  Insane Officer 'Eden'  [SR]
Antje Traue  Nadia  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Claudia Pauly FG-Postproduktion
production accountant Klaus Flesch
assistant production accountant Clemens Ehses
Broadcast Engineering technical director Marko Krinke HD-Mastering-Assistanz
Camera Department director of photography Rodja Kükenthal Splinter Unit DoP 6 Tage
director of photography Wedigo von Schultzendorff Denis Quaid, Ben Foster
eng camera Stefan Skwara
eng camera Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK
2nd unit dop Sebastian Meuschel
scuba dop Andrés Lizana Prado Berlin - 35mm Periscope-UW-Housing
camera operator Rodja Kükenthal B-Cam Operator, 12 days
camera operator Sebastian Meuschel
first assistant camera Tord Erhard S35 2nd AC + Focus B/C-Cam
first assistant camera Rodja Kükenthal A-Cam, B-Cam Operator, Splinter Unit
first assistant camera Karim Rahmani
second assistant camera Borris Kehl
second assistant camera Gregor Grieshaber B Kamera
second assistant camera Pip Hare
camera trainee Constanze Schmitt
Casting casting director Randi Hiller
casting director Ana Dávila casting director Germany
casting assistant Tanja Schuh Ana Davila
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
Costume Department costume designer Ivana Milos
costume supervisor/coordinator Alexandra Wasserthal-Zuccari
assistant costume designer Simone Kreska
assistant costume designer Alexandra Wasserthal-Zuccari Supervisor
assistant costume designer Simone Carrie Newbon Pre-Production Science Fiction
SFX costume Fumiari Ogawa Plastiker
SFX costume Tobias Schroeter Supervising Modelmaker Creature Costume
SFX costume Susanna Schnibbe Kostümbemalung Mutanten B C D
SFX costume Matthias Albrecht [1]  Trainee
SFX costume Niels Müller Head of Department
SFX costume Roman Peisger junior/ 3 weeks mockuping
SFX costume Katharina Grethlein Trainee
wardrobe Patricia Puisy
wardrobe Nadine Wäldchen personal costumer Dennis Quaid
wardrobe Franka Eisenhardt Science Fiction
wardrobe Dietke Brandt
additional wardrobe Luzy Steinberg
directress Miriam Hoffmann
tailor Anne Schmidt Hauptdarsteller
seamstress Christine van Beveren SFX Kostüm, Entwicklung und Näharbeiten
costume design trainee Anika Schmitz
costume design trainee Ildiko Okolicsanyi Näherin und Patiniererin
costume design trainee Anna Christine Antz
Director's Department director Christian Alvart
1st assistant director Hendrik Holler 1st AD
1st assistant director Laura Mihartescu 1st AD 2nd Unit
2nd assistant director Tanja Däberitz
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Matthias Nerlich 3rd A.D.
AD Runner / Set-PA Daphne Tsaliki
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Katja Lebedjewa
script supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovic nur Vorstopp vor Prod.beginn
script supervisor Sophie Schwab Skript/Continuity der 2nd Unit
script supervisor Nancy Rivas
script supervisor Ana Catala der 2nd Unit
storyboard artist Jan Saße
extras coordinator Phillip Wölke
extras coordinator Stephan Neidert
trainee director's department Nadia Meier Production Assistant
Editing editor Philipp Stahl
assistant editor Etienne Boussac 1st Assistant Editor
assistant editor Sebastian Bonde 1st Assistant Editor ab 15. Drehtag
assistant editor Daniel Scheimberg
Grip key/dolly grip Stefan Rüsenberg
key/dolly grip Bernd Schultz
key/dolly grip Nicolaus Metzger Zusatz Kamerabühne
key/dolly grip Jan Brun 2nd unit, key grip
grip assistant Jerome Lauer
grip assistant Sebastian Brademann
grip assistant Malte Kneib
grip assistant Marko Peros Additional / Daily Grip
crane operator Marian Streibel
crane operator Thomas Hübener Scorpiohead/ SuperScorpioCrane
crane operator Oliver Böhm Scorpiocrane 30
crane operator Helge Felgendreher
Lighting gaffer Martin Frank Vorbereitung 1 Monat
gaffer Ron Rakowski
best boy Michael Watts
rigging gaffer Peter Rabe
electrician Andre Poser 1stUnit
electrician Alexander Siegel
electrician Sebastian Beutler
electrician Marc-Oliver Sartorius
electrician Oliver Opitz
electrician Rade Matic
electrician Marko Teuchert
additional electrician Thibault Roginas
balloon light operator Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator
balloon light operator Fabian Friedrich Balloonlight-Berlin
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Schneider
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Hilbert
makeup artist / hair stylist Annett Schulze
key makeup artist Björn Rehbein
fx makeup artist Sebastian Lochmann Life Casts Making for the SWS
fx makeup artist Chris Kunzmann
fx makeup artist Peter Mühlenkamp
fx makeup artist Steffen Blechschmidt
fx makeup artist Johannes Brömel
fx makeup artist Mirjam Drabiniok Assistenz
fx makeup artist Fabian Bach Assistenz
fx makeup artist Sara Bruhn Assistenz
fx makeup artist Elise Tillmann Assistent to Legacy Effects and Birger L
fx makeup artist Tamar Aviv
fx makeup artist Jörn Seifert
makeup trainee Emilia Seifert
makeup trainee Carolin Bonde
makeup trainee Mareike Mohmand
makeup trainee Luisa Beßer im Bereich SFX
Music composer MichL Britsch
Producer executive producer Martin Moszkowicz
producer Jeremy Bolt
assistant to producer Viktor Jakovleski Assistant to the producers
Production Design production designer Richard Bridgland
assistant production designer Katja Fischer [1]  Art Dept. Model Maker
art director Ralf Schreck
art director Cornelia Ott
art director Adam O´Neill
art director Paul Philipp Hübner on Set
assistant art director Astrid Poeschke
set decorator Bernhard Henrich
assistant set decorator Kasia Swiezak Art Department PA
prop master Andreas Horstmann futuristisch 2100
prop master Uli Isfort
prop master Steve Register
prop master Konstantin Ness Prop Master (Germany)
standby props Ben Bagley
standby props Till Sennhenn
set dresser Jan Dunkel
set dresser Jochen Schütz
set dresser Ingo Keller
set dresser Malte Schmidt [1] 
set dresser Christian 'Krishan' Ehlert Lead Set Dresser / Leadman
set dresser James Cowley
set dresser Vincent Engel Trainee
set dresser Daria Wichmann Trainee
set dresser Daniela Lohschelder Add Set Dresser
artdepartment coord. assistant Christin Busse Artdepartment Assistent
assistent stand by propman Alicja Niemczuk Stand by Prop Trainee
assistent stand by propman Mandy Schuller ab 22.09.
location scout Nic Diedrich Nord- / Ostsee
location scout Anna Alaeddine Nordsee Vfxshoot
set builder Helko Klünder -StBy Carpenter
set builder Björn Kühn Setbau, Carpenter
set builder Haluk Atalayman all greenish allgees
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
draughtsman/set designer Stephen Bream
draughtsman/set designer Kerstin Blankenburg Construction Babelsberg
draughtsman/set designer Michael Fissneider
scenic painter Brita Hofmann Bilderfrieß `Lelands Tank´
scenic painter Fee Doßmann
scenic painter Ulrich Krüger
scenic painter Stephan Buttchereit
scenic painter Markus Donhauser Setvorbau Studio Babelsberg
scenic painter Katerina Machacek
scenic painter Bettina Scheibe Head of Set Dec Painting
Propbuilder Simon Weisse Propshop Supervisor
Propbuilder Holger Grahn
Propbuilder Alexander Friedrich [1] 
Propbuilder Maria Reiser
Propbuilder Ben Palmer
Propbuilder Alessandro Emilio La Rocca
Propbuilder Angel Martinez
Propbuilder Nico Nitsch design and built of bowers gun
Propbuilder Cindy Schnitter
property driver Henri Grund propmaking
property driver Mike Müller
property driver Bert-Rüdiger Fix
Production Mgt. line producer Astrid Kühberger
assistant to line producer Sabina Friedland
production manager Brigitte Hirsch Berlin/Babelsberg
senior stage manager Michael Guthke Studioleitung Studio Babelsberg
production coordinator Sylvia Kube Dreh in Babelsberg und Berlin
production coordinator Christiane Plum Vorbereitung - Scouting,
unit manager Daniel Mattig Unit Manager / Sci-Fi (Berlin + Potsdam)
location manager Michael Herbell
set manager / 3rd AD Denis Küper Set Manager First Unit
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Hesse Setmanager 2nd Unit
assistant location manager Michael Zieboll
production assistant Ugur Yildirim Mac Support
4th AD / Additional AD Simon Ostermann
4th AD / Additional AD Steffen Hagen 3 Wochen
4th AD / Additional AD Katja Strube
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Hesse
production driver Gregor Hoppe prep, cast & crew
production driver Tom Kirsten Produktionsfahrer - Art Department
production driver René Zeuner
production driver Tammo Pannbacker
production driver Michael Höhne 1.Tag Aushilfe
production driver Jan Luo Oktober
production assistant Anja Neuhaus
production assistant Markus Beger der Herstellungsleitung
Screenplay screenwriter Christian Alvart
screenwriter Travis Milloy
script reader Vera Richter für Medienboard BB
script translator Christine Harrasser Rohübersetzung und Transkript
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach 1st unit/English-speaking Prod.
boom operator David Hilgers ADR Boom Operator
boom operator Dirk-Teo Schäfer
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Michael Hinreiner
sound designer Jürgen Funk
sound editor Felix Andriessens Additional FX
sound editor Oswald Schwander
sound editor Almut Schwacke Assistant Sound Editor
supervising sound editor Adrian Baumeister
dialogue editor Rainer Heesch
foley editor Christoph Oertel
foley editor Stephan Liepe
adr recordist Clemens Nürnberger
adr recordist Alexej Ashkenazy
Foley Recordist Johannes Warns
foley artist Carsten Richter
Special Effects special effects technician Claudius Rauch Splinter Unit
special effects technician Klaus Mielich technical & crew Co-ordinator
Stunts stunt coordinator Francois Doge
fight choreographer Michael Bornhütter
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman Mike Möller Hunter
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi Hunter
stuntman/woman Alessija Lause Huntress
stuntman/woman Joshua Grothe Double Andre Hennicke
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss Rolle: Hunter Gorilla + Double
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert Double Norman Reeduse
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs Stuntdouble Ben Foster, für BUFF Connect
stuntman/woman Alois Knapps Stunt Double Cung Le
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer Hunter - für Buff
stuntman/woman Marco Albrecht Rolle Weasel
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau Stuntdouble Rolle Nadja
stunt rigger Matthias Günther Stuntrigging Supervisor
stunt rigger Sascha Girndt Stunt Rigging
stunt rigger Ralph Güthler
stunt rescue diver Fred Hady
Visual Effects colorist Manfred Turek
Further Crew actor coach Jürgen Elbers
artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator Marco Ostareck Pers. Sec.Driver. Dennis Quaid
choreographer Angelika Honig Choreographie - Monster

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Constantin Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner Motiv: Reaktor
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle polster command seat
  Makeup and Hair Chris Creatures Filmeffects Life Casts
  Makeup and Hair Ernst-Oskar Modrow Sklerallinsen
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Perückenausstattung
  Makeup and Hair Twilight Creations f. Stan Winston Stud...
  Special Effects pyro.labs Berlin Bau von elektr. Funk...
  Vehicles and aircrafts ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung / RT...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight+Light-B...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Manthey Bürotechnik OHG Kopierer, Drucker
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fussmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Fireset Fire Protection
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
  Production Services Translux Germany GmbH Produktion, Maske, K...
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Syrreal Works GmbH & Co. KG
  Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm... ADR Aufnahmen
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 01.10.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
11.08.2008  
last shooting day
24.10.2008  
  locations Berlin, Potsdam  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: € 400.000  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour